Canadian Cyclist

 

February 12/20 20:01 pm - Tour Colombia: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/20
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour Colombia

Stage 1: Tunja TTT, 16.7 km
1 EF Pro Cycling 0:18:01
2 Deceuninck - Quick Step at 0:45
3 Team Ineos 0:46
4 Rally Cycling 0:59
5 UAE Team Emirates 1:00
6 EPM - Scott 1:00
7 Movistar Team 1:02
8 Israel Start-Up Nation 1:21
9 Team Medellin 1:22
10 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 1:32
11 National Team Columbia 1:33
12 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:34
13 Team Illuminate 1:42
14 Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 1:47
15 Efapel 1:57
16 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 2:02
17 Equipo Continental Supergiros 2:08
18 National Team Russia 2:12
19 National Team Ecuador 2:13
20 Vini Zabù - KTM 2:18
21 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2:19
22 National Team Venezuela 2:26
23 Canel's Pro Cycling 2:29
24 National Team Brazil 2:40
25 Amore & Vita - Prodir 2:45
26 Team Novo Nordisk 3:07
27 Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - Saddledrunk 3:28
 
Stage 2: Paipa to Duitama, 152.4 km
1 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:12:09
2 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step
3 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
4 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Start-Up Nation
6 Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros
7 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
8 Julian David Molano Benavides (Col) National Team Columbia
9 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
10 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate
11 Lev Gonov (Rus) National Team Russia
12 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
13 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir
14 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling
15 Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez (Arg) Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - Saddledrunk
16 Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) National Team Russia
17 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
18 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
19 Dmitry Mukhomediyarov (Rus) National Team Russia
20 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos all s.t.
 
146 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:41
 
GC
1 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 3:30:10
2 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling
3 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
5 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:09
6 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:45
7 Jannik Steimle (GER) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
8 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:46
9 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos
10 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos
11 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Team Ineos all s.t.
12 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:50
13 Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) EPM - Scott 0:57
14 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:59
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
16 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
17 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - Scott 1:00
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
19 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
20 German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) EPM - Scott all s.t.
 
136 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 4:31



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.