Canadian Cyclist

 

February 12/20 20:26 pm - Le Tour de Langkawi: Stages 1-6


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/20
 


Stage 1 (February 7th): Kuching to Kuching, 85.6 km
1 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:51:01
2 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 0:03
3 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling 1:17
4 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team
5 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
6 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
7 Taj Jones (Aus) ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
8 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
9 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
11 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
12 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
13 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
14 André Looij (Ned) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
15 Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM
16 Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
18 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
19 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
20 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (February 8th): Kuala Terengganu to Kerteh, 175.5 km
1 Taj Jones (Aus) ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4:05:29
2 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team
3 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
4 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
5 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
6 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
7 Tristan Ward (Aus) Team BridgeLane
8 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
9 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
11 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
12 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
13 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
14 André Looij (Ned) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
15 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
16 Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (Mas) National Team Malaysia
17 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
18 Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM
19 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
20 Blake Quick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
 
23 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:33
 
Stage 3 (February 9th): Temerloh to Kuala Lumpur , 162.5 km
1 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 3:51:42
2 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
3 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
4 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
5 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
6 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
7 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
8 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9 Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (Mas) National Team Malaysia
10 Tristan Ward (Aus) Team BridgeLane
11 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
12 Taj Jones (Aus) ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
14 Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM
15 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
16 Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM
18 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
19 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
20 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept all s.t.
 
Stage 4 (February 10th): Putrajaya to Genting Highlands, 156.1 km
1 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:18:55
2 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling at 0:10
3 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 0:43
4 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling 1:17
5 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Conceptall s.t.
6 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 1:40
7 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 1:56
8 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM 2:00
9 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:07
10 Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña (Col) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 2:07
11 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM 2:20
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:26
13 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:44
14 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team 3:26
15 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3:58
16 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) National Team Hongkong s.t.
17 Jamal Hibatullah (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 4:33
18 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:37
19 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4:48
20 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4:55
 
28 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 6:35
 
Stage 5 (February 11th): : Kuala Kubu Bharu to Bandar Meru Raya, 165.8 km
1 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3:39:42
2 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team
3 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
4 André Looij (Ned) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
5 Taj Jones (Aus) ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
6 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
8 Tristan Ward (Aus) Team BridgeLane
9 Anuar Manan (Mas) National Team Malaysia
10 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
11 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
12 Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
13 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
14 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
15 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team
16 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
18 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
19 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
20 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Professional all s.t.
 
Stage 6: Taiping to Pulau Pinang, 150,9 km
1 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 3:29:15
2 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors at s.t.
3 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:04
4 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5 Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña (Col) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
6 Michael Vink (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
7 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
8 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
9 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
10 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM
11 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
13 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
14 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:08
15 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
16 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
18 Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
19 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence
20 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) National Team Hongkong
21 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling all s.t.
 
GC
1 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling 21:17:33
2 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors at 0:26
3 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 0:35
4 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling 1:07
5 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1:09
6 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 1:34
7 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 1:36
8 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM 1:56
9 Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña (Col) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:59
10 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Vini Zabù - KTM 2:12
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:18
12 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:40
13 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team 3:21
14 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) National Team Hongkong 3:54
15 Jamal Hibatullah (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 4:29
16 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:33
17 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4:44
18 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4:51
19 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:05
20 Igor Chzhan (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors s.t.
 
22 Alexander Cowan (Can) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 6:31


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.