Posted by Editoress on 02/23/20
Results from the fourth and final stage of the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain
Stage 4: Betxí to Vila-Real, 140 km | |
1 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla - Katusha | 3:53:26 |
2 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
3 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) National Team Spain | |
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
5 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway | 0:05 |
6 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway | 1:27 |
7 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla - Katusha | |
8 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
9 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops | |
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | |
12 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla - Katusha | |
13 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Bigla - Katusha | all s.t. |
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team | 5:16 |
15 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) Belori Vipeq Team | |
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
17 Omer Shapira (Isr) National Team Israel | |
18 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) National Team Spain | all s.t. |
19 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 6:33 |
20 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
21 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
23 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | all s.t. |
24 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 9:48 |
25 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team | |
26 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway | |
27 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team | |
28 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla - Katusha | |
29 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies | |
30 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | |
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team | |
32 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
33 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | |
34 Elise Chabbey (SUI) Bigla - Katusha | |
35 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | all s.t. |
36 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service | 12:20 |
37 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | |
38 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team | |
39 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | |
40 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
41 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | |
42 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing | |
43 Jennifer Powell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | |
44 Somayeh Yazdani (IRI) VIB - Natural Greatness | |
45 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) National Team Norway | |
46 Illi Gardner (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | |
47 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
48 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | |
49 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
50 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | |
51 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
52 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
53 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) National Team Spain | |
54 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa | |
55 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango | |
56 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | |
57 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global | |
58 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | |
59 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) National Team Spain | |
60 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) National Team Spain | all s.t. |
61 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) National Team Norway | 15:35 |
62 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | |
63 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | both s.t. |
64 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 16:59 |
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | 18:47 |
66 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | |
67 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing | |
68 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | |
69 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | |
70 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
71 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops | |
72 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla - Katusha | |
73 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
74 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | |
75 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global | |
76 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | |
77 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) National Team Spain | |
78 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
79 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
80 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | all s.t. |
81 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing | 28:01 |
82 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | 30:17 |
83 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | |
84 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango | |
85 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
86 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
87 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | all s.t. |
88 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 35:34 |
89 Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) Team Arkéa | 35:59 |
DNF Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (Col) VIB - Natural Greatness | |
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | |
DNF Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | |
DNF Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | |
DNF Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | |
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | |
DNF Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | |
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway | |
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops | |
DNF Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Drops | |
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | |
DNF Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team | |
DNF Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
DNF Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | |
DNF Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | |
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | |
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | |
DNF Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | |
DNF Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global | |
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global | |
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Team Arkéa | |
DNF Lucie Jounier (Fra) Team Arkéa | |
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa | |
DNF Coralie Houdin (Fra) Team Arkéa | |
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing | |
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing | |
DNF Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB - Natural Greatness | |
DNF Elena Perez Muñoz (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
DNF Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
DNF Juliet Wolfe (Irl) Belori Vipeq Team | |
Final GC | |
1 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 12:30:54 |
2 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla - Katusha | at 0:35 |
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 1:07 |
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla - Katusha | 2:21 |
5 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Bigla - Katusha | 2:35 |
6 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 3:09 |
7 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) National Team Spain | 3:11 |
8 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | 3:20 |
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway | 3:21 |
10 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway | 4:39 |
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | 4:40 |
12 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops | 4:50 |
13 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla - Katusha | 5:48 |
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team | 8:14 |
15 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) Belori Vipeq Team | 8:41 |
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8:58 |
17 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) National Team Spain | 9:22 |
18 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 10:00 |
19 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 10:03 |
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla - Katusha | 12:44 |
21 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway | 13:06 |
22 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 13:06 |
23 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team | 13:09 |
24 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla - Katusha | 13:24 |
25 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 13:26 |
26 Omer Shapira (Isr) National Team Israel | 13:31 |
27 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 14:07 |
28 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) National Team Spain | 15:38 |
29 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | 15:41 |
30 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 16:22 |
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team | 17:29 |
32 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 18:52 |
33 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | 20:35 |
34 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango | 21:35 |
35 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 21:48 |
36 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 22:07 |
37 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team | 22:34 |
38 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 23:47 |
39 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 24:05 |
40 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | 24:05 |
41 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) National Team Spain | 24:11 |
42 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team | 24:32 |
43 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) National Team Norway | 24:34 |
44 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) National Team Spain | 24:35 |
45 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:39 |
46 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa | s.t. |
47 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | 24:47 |
48 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing | 24:50 |
49 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | 24:57 |
50 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service | 25:50 |
51 Somayeh Yazdani (IRI) VIB - Natural Greatness | 26:05 |
52 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 26:21 |
53 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | 26:45 |
54 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | s.t. |
55 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global | 26:57 |
56 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | 27:16 |
57 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | 27:25 |
58 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 27:54 |
59 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) National Team Norway | 30:00 |
60 Jennifer Powell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 30:33 |
61 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | 31:09 |
62 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 31:24 |
63 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing | 31:25 |
64 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling | 31:43 |
65 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | 32:04 |
66 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla - Katusha | 32:28 |
67 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops | 33:12 |
68 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) National Team Spain | s.t. |
69 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | 33:23 |
70 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 33:24 |
71 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service | s.t. |
72 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 33:53 |
73 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | 34:40 |
74 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling | 36:29 |
75 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 36:29 |
76 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte | 37:52 |
77 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 39:22 |
78 Illi Gardner (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi | 39:52 |
79 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | 40:36 |
80 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango | 43:03 |
81 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global | 45:24 |
82 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | 51:29 |
83 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling | 51:56 |
84 Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) Team Arkéa | 52:35 |
85 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing | 52:59 |
86 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 53:57 |
87 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team | 55:52 |
88 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | 56:13 |
89 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 56:46 |
Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stages 1-3 results
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |