Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/20 15:54 pm - Paris - Nice: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/20
 

Results from the second stage of Paris Nice in France

Stage 2: Chevreuse to Chalette-sur-Loing, 166.5 km
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 3:49:57
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
4 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
5 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling
6 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:03
8 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
9 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
10 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
12 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:18
13 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
14 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
15 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
17 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
22 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
23 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team
24 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
26 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
28 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
29 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 0:36
30 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence
31 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
32 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
33 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ
34 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb
35 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
36 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis
37 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
38 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
42 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren
43 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling
44 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
45 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling
46 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - McLaren
47 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren all s.t.
48 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 0:47
49 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:17
50 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:22
51 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:25
52 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team
53 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
54 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic
55 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
56 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
57 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
58 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
59 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
60 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
62 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
63 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 1:31
64 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:44
65 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:21
66 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 2:21
67 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
68 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 3:05
69 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
70 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert
71 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
72 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
73 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
74 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
75 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
76 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
77 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren
78 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
79 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
80 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
81 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
82 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
83 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
84 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
85 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
86 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step
87 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
89 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 3:37
90 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
91 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
92 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
93 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkéa - Samsic
94 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic
95 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren
96 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97 Julien El Farès (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
98 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
99 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team
101 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
102 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
103 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
104 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren
105 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
107 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
108 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
109 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
110 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
112 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:29
113 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 5:35
114 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team
115 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
116 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
118 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
119 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
121 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
122 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
123 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
124 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
125 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 9:11
126 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
127 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM both s.t.
128 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 9:33
129 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic
130 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
131 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
132 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 11:21
133 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie both s.t.
 
GC
1 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 7:22:06
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team at 0:15
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 0:21
4 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25
6 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
7 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:28
8 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:28
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
10 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:38
11 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren 0:40
12 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:42
13 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
14 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:01
17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
19 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert
20 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
22 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:16
24 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:32
25 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:50
26 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step
27 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic
28 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
29 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:09
30 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:14
31 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 2:22
32 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 2:29
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:10
34 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
35 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
36 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19
37 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 3:25
38 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 3:28
39 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 3:29
40 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:51
41 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence 3:52
42 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
43 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:02
44 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 4:09
45 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
46 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - McLaren 4:12
47 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:15
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 4:27
49 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
50 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling both s.t.
51 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:31
52 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis 4:33
53 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 4:44
54 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 4:59
55 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 5:13
56 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 5:13
57 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 5:16
58 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:22
59 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 5:57
60 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:04
61 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 6:12
62 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM s.t.
63 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 6:29
64 Julien El Farès (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
65 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
66 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
67 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
68 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
69 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 6:31
70 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 6:44
71 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren both s.t.
73 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren 6:53
74 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 6:56
75 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
76 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step both s.t.
77 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 7:00
78 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 7:02
79 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 7:03
80 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 7:25
81 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
82 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 7:28
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie s.t.
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 7:34
85 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 8:51
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:55
87 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:01
88 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 9:11
89 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 9:26
90 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 9:32
91 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 9:48
92 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 10:01
93 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:38
94 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:05
95 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 12:25
96 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
97 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 12:48
98 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
99 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 13:20
100 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 13:24
101 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 13:31
102 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 13:38
103 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:49
104 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 14:06
105 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 14:38
106 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:42
107 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 14:51
108 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 15:14
109 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 15:15
110 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team
111 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
112 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
113 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
114 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 15:18
115 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
116 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
118 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 16:14
119 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 18:02
120 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
121 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert both s.t.
122 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 18:34
123 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkéa - Samsic
124 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
126 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 20:12
127 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 20:32
128 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
129 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
130 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert all s.t.
131 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 21:24
132 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 26:16
133 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 26:18


Paris - Nice: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.