Canadian Cyclist

 

March 11/20 20:08 pm - Paris - Nice: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/20
 

Results from the fourth stage of Paris Nice in France

Stage 4: Saint-Amand-Montrond ITT 15.5 km
1 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:18:51.69
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe at 0:05.65
3 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:12.25
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13.05
5 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 0:14.31
6 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:17.11
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:18.21
8 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 0:25.95
9 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 0:27.26
10 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:28.36
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:32.51
12 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:33.05
13 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 0:33.28
14 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 0:33.60
15 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:35.39
16 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren 0:35.78
17 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:36.16
17 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:36.16
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren 0:39.93
20 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39.98
21 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:41.45
22 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:43.22
23 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44.90
24 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:45.65
25 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:47.52
26 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:49.65
27 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:49.90
28 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:50.47
29 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:51.49
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:52.95
31 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:53.03
32 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56.19
33 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:57.42
34 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:58.21
35 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:00.96
36 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis 1:01.08
37 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01.62
38 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:03.24
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03.74
40 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:04.42
41 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:05.24
42 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:05.70
43 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07.51
44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:07.86
45 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:08.01
46 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:09.37
47 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:09.48
48 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 1:10.15
49 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:11.04
50 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11.64
51 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:15.13
52 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:15.62
53 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren 1:15.85
54 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:16.88
55 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:17.06
56 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:18.65
57 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:19.52
58 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:19.57
59 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:21.19
60 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 1:21.38
61 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21.92
62 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:23.87
63 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:24.07
64 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:24.81
65 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:25.30
66 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 1:26.60
67 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:31.03
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:32.37
69 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:32.47
70 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe 1:33.23
71 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 1:33.70
72 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:35.12
73 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 1:36.66
74 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:42.65
75 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:44.56
76 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkéa - Samsic 1:45.06
77 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:45.07
78 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:45.49
79 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 1:46.13
80 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:49.40
81 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 1:49.70
82 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:49.90
83 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 1:51.00
84 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 1:51.26
85 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:51.92
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 1:57.53
87 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - McLaren 1:58.60
88 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:59.69
89 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 2:00.11
90 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 2:00.17
91 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:00.32
92 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 2:01.48
93 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:02.11
94 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:02.75
95 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:02.94
96 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03.45
97 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 2:03.66
98 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:03.81
99 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:03.92
100 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04.43
101 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 2:12.03
102 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:15.89
103 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:16.41
104 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:16.57
105 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:18.58
106 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence 2:19.22
107 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:27.73
108 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 2:28.65
109 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 2:29.12
110 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:31.81
111 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:32.67
112 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:33.14
113 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:34.96
114 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:35.06
115 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:37.00
116 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:37.70
117 Julien El Farès (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 2:38.41
118 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 2:38.68
119 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 2:40.28
120 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:40.47
121 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:41.01
122 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 2:44.88
123 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 2:47.07
124 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:49.02
125 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:50.59
126 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:50.92
127 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:56.18
128 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 3:05.29
129 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 3:16.13
130 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:06.79
DNS Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
 
GC
1 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 13:30:58
2 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb at 0:58
3 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:01
4 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05
5 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling 1:06
6 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren 1:10
7 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:11
8 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:11
9 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:15
10 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:16
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:18
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:28
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:29
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:30
15 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:31
16 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:32
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 1:40
18 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59
19 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:04
20 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:06
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:10
22 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:15
23 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:16
24 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:18
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:38
26 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:04
27 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:06
28 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:33
29 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 3:41
30 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 3:41
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:11
32 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team 4:18
33 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:33
34 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:40
35 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 4:53
36 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 4:57
37 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:01
38 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:04
39 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 5:10
40 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:19
41 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis 5:31
42 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 5:37
43 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:39
44 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - McLaren 6:08
45 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 6:16
46 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 6:31
47 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 6:38
48 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 6:53
49 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 6:54
50 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 7:19
51 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 7:23
52 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 7:38
53 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 8:12
54 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 8:12
55 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 8:17
56 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:35
57 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 9:33
58 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 9:51
59 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:56
60 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren 9:56
61 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:56
62 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe 10:16
63 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 10:32
64 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:42
65 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren 10:47
66 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 10:51
67 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 11:19
68 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 11:25
69 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:50
70 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence 11:55
71 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 11:57
72 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 12:01
73 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12:02
74 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 12:42
75 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 12:47
76 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:06
77 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 13:26
78 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:55
79 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 13:55
80 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 13:55
81 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 14:15
82 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 14:16
83 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:32
84 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 14:32
85 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:52
86 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 15:36
87 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 15:51
88 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 16:00
89 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 16:07
90 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 16:20
91 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 16:27
92 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 16:29
93 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 16:37
94 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 17:09
95 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 17:10
96 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 17:22
97 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:24
98 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 18:07
99 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 18:10
100 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 19:22
101 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkéa - Samsic 20:16
102 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 20:54
103 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 21:19
104 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 21:20
105 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 21:21
106 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:42
107 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:47
108 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 21:51
109 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 21:53
110 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:54
111 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 22:00
112 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:10
113 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 22:21
114 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 22:23
115 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 23:00
116 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 23:02
117 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 23:07
118 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 24:31
119 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 25:10
120 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team 25:25
121 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 25:58
122 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 26:03
123 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 26:06
124 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 26:27
125 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 27:19
126 Julien El Farès (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 28:03
127 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 28:26
128 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30:13
129 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 34:52
130 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 41:00



Paris - Nice: Stage 1

Paris - Nice: Stage 2

aris - Nice: Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.