Canadian Cyclist

 

March 14/20 11:59 am - Paris - Nice: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/20
 

Results from the seventh and final stage of Paris Nice in France

Stage 7: Nice to Valdeblore La Colmiane, 166.5 km
1 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:27:01
2 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb at 0:46
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:56
4 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
6 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:58
7 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:19
8 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:22
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32
10 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
11 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:48
12 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:10
13 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:36
14 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 3:40
15 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:54
16 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert s.t.
17 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert 3:58
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:44
19 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
20 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
21 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 5:40
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:04
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 6:35
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:06
25 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 7:31
26 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 7:50
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 8:10
28 Zdenek ?tybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
29 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 9:19
30 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step both s.t.
32 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 9:56
33 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
34 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic both s.t.
35 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 12:27
36 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:07
37 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 13:40
38 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 14:19
39 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:59
40 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
41 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
42 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step
43 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
44 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
45 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
46 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
47 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
48 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
49 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t.
50 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:03
51 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 17:34
52 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 18:49
53 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
54 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 19:08
55 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
56 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 19:10
57 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 19:27
58 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 21:56
59 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
60 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
61 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence all s.t.
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNS Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNS Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
 
FInal GC
1 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 27:14:23
2 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb at 0:18
3 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:59
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:16
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:24
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 1:30
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:03
8 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 2:16
9 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:39
10 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 4:36
11 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert 5:36
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 6:37
13 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 8:10
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:57
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:36
16 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:00
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 11:36
18 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 12:01
19 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:44
20 Zdenek ?tybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:14
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:27
22 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 17:12
23 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 17:34
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 18:20
25 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:09
26 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 19:20
27 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 22:53
28 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:40
29 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 26:56
30 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 26:56
31 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 26:59
32 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 27:55
33 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30:44
34 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 30:55
35 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 31:00
36 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 31:32
37 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 31:50
38 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 32:01
39 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 34:58
40 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 35:25
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 36:04
42 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 38:36
43 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 39:47
44 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 40:03
45 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 40:13
46 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 41:30
47 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 41:31
48 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 41:52
49 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 43:24
50 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 44:01
51 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 44:02
52 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 45:11
53 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 45:36
54 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 51:55
55 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 52:53
56 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 54:16
57 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 55:23
58 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 56:50
59 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 56:55
60 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:12
61 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 57:17


Paris - Nice: Stage 1

Paris - Nice: Stage 2

Paris - Nice: Stage 3

Paris - Nice: Stage 4

Woods Breaks Femur at Paris-Nice

Paris - Nice: Stage 5

Paris - Nice: Stage 6


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.