Canadian Cyclist

 

March 17/20 9:48 am - Lachance 8th at Gran Premio de la Patagonia


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/20
 

Results from Gran Premio de la Patagonia in Chile on Sunday March 15th

Puerto Montt, 138.6 km
1 José Hernández (Col) Team Medellin 3:18:03
2 Óscar Sevilla (Esp) Team Medellin at 0:28
3 Pablo Alarcón (Chi) Canel's Pro Cycling 1:03
4 Santiago Ordoñez (Col) Canel's Pro Cycling 1:20
5 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador s.t.
6 Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador 1:32
7 Alfredo Ajpacajá (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala 1:34
8 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) 4 MIND Project 2:11
9 Cristian Toro (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador 2:35
10 Ignacio de Jesús Prado (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling 2:41
11 Weimar Roldán (Col) Team Medellin
12 Nicolás Ignacio Vergara (Chi) Sembrasol Pichidegua
13 Brayan Sánchez (Col) Team Medellin
14 José Canastuj (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala
15 Adrián Alvarado Teneb (Chi) Melipulli Resiter Puerto Montt all s.t.
16 Pablo Gómez (Chi) Tur Bus Starken 3:23
17 Alejandro Morales (Chi) SAFUT Peteroa
18 Jacob Thomas Decar (Chi) Papa John's Cycling Team both s.t.
19 Diego Ferreira (Chi) Ministerio del Deporte 3:56
20 Nicolás Cabrera (Chi) SAFUT Peteroa s.t.
21 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Team Medellin 4:35
22 Guillermo Beltrán (Chi) Papa John's Cycling Team
23 Gonzalo Eguiguren (Chi) Papa John's Cycling Team
24 Germán Bustamante (Chi) Melipulli Resiter Puerto Montt
25 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala
26 Franklin Lugo (Ven) SAFUT Peteroa
27 Isaac Yaguaro (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador
28 Mardoqueo Vasquez (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala
29 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador
30 Rafael López (Chi) SAFUT Peteroa
31 Michel Jean (Can) 4 MIND Project
32 Matías Arriagada (Chi) Tur Bus Starken
33 Fabio Duarte (Col) Team Medellin
34 Julio Padilla (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala
35 Efrén Santos (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling
36 William Goodfellow (Can) 4 MIND Project
37 Sebastián Caicedo (Ecu) Movistar Team Ecuador all s.t.
38 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Nationalmannschaft Guatemala 4:58
39 Pablo Álvarez (Chi) Ministerio del Deporte 5:08
40 Claudio García Rivera (Chi) Sembrasol Pichidegua 5:17
41 Benjamín Gutiérrez (Chi) Melipulli Resiter Puerto Montt
42 Simón González (Chi) Tur Bus Starken
43 Felipe Peñaloza Yañez (Chi) Ministerio del Deporte
44 Christopher Ponce (Chi) Papa John's Cycling Team all s.t.
45 David Sylvestre-Williams (Can) 4 MIND Project 6:27
46 Carlos Vergara (Chi) Sembrasol Pichidegua 7:45



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.