Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/20 17:29 pm - Quebec Cup XC #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/20
 

Results from Quebec Cup XC #2 held in Charlesbourg on July 19th

Senior Elite Female
1 Laurie Arseneault (ACQ) 1:16:37
2 Caroline Villeneuve (Independent) at 2:11
3 Marianne Theberge (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) 2:54
4 Sophianne Samson (CVM Sigma Assurance) 3:50
5 Roxane Vermette (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 4:04
6 Madeline Ricci (ROGUE RACING) 6:59
7 Laurence Levesque (CVM Cyclone d'Alma) 12:03
8 Evelyne Ward (Dalbix) 12:55
9 Emma Olson (Mathieu Performance) 15:17
 
Junior Expert Female
1 Julianne Sarrazin (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 1:01:58
2 Juliette Larose Gingras (Vélo Cartel X PNS) at 0:06
3 Samuelle Baillargeon (CVM Sigma Assurance) 2:31
4 Catryana Marcotte (Dalbix Siboire) 5:18
5 Lea Drouin (CVM Sigma Assurance) 7:14
6 Valerie Laroche (Independent) 11:30
7 Alizee Demers (CVM Sigma Assurance) 16:54
DNS Marianne Auclair (CVM Sigma Assurance)
DNS Erika Baillargeon (CVM Sigma Assurance)
 
U17 Expert Female
1 Marie Fay St Onge (Dalbix Siboire) 0:38:52
2 Ophelie Grandmont (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) at 1:02
3 Anabelle Drouin (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:28
4 Charlotte Gaudreau (CVM Mont-Bruno) 5:28
5 Marie Philip Bolduc (CVM Cyclone d'Alma) 5:30
6 Mia De Martin (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 6:16
7 Samuelle Courcelles (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 7:24
 
Senior Elite Male
1 Leandre Bouchard (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) 1:20:28
2 Raphael Auclair (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) at 2:40
3 Anthony Audet (CC de l'Académie) 2:44
4 Felix Belhumeur (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) 3:48
5 Charles Antoine St Onge (Dalbix Siboire) 4:51
6 Victor Verreault (vélo2max St-Félicien) 6:00
7 William Cote (Independant) 6:07
8 Anthony Bergeron (Independant) 8:58
9 Charles D' Amour (Dalbix Siboire) 9:21
10 Zachary Brunelle (Dalbix) 10:56
11 Vincent Thiboutot (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) 12:35
12 William Maltais Pilote (CVM Cyclone d'Alma) 14:53
13 Ludovic Pouliot (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 18:32
14 Philippe St Laurent (Team Pivot Cycles - OTE) 19:02
15 Felix Blanchard (CVM Sigma Assurance) 19:25
DNF Aroussen Laflamme (CC Mont Sainte-Anne)
 
Junior Expert Male
1 Xavier Roy (PONSSE) 1:07:52
2 Xavier Gagnon (Dalbix Siboire) at 0:41
3 Benjamin Theberge (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 2:14
4 Felix Bouchard (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 3:05
5 Thomas Vachon (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:11
6 Jordan Gagne (Dalbix Siboire) 4:36
7 Charles Antoine Cote (Dalbix Siboire) 6:34
8 Samuel Potvin (CVM Cyclone d'Alma) 8:02
9 Hugo Brisebois (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:52
10 Marc Antoine Tremblay (CC de l'Académie) 10:09
11 Matteo Oppizzi (Cannondale Iland) 11:59
12 Zachary Niebrzydowski (XTRM Amos) 14:38
13 Alexis Bessette (Dalbix Siboire) 16:01
14 Vincent Alexis Gregoire (Independant-VM) 21:42
DNS Mathys Larocque (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG)
 
U17 Expert Male
1 Mederic Carrier (Dalbix Siboire) 0:50:44
2 Maxime St Onge (Dalbix Siboire) at 0:13
3 Maxime Theberge (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 0:35
4 Jerome Gauthier (XTRM Amos) 2:44
5 Alexander Woodford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 2:45
6 Marc Andre Genest (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 2:45
7 Alexis Bouchard (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 2:49
8 Mikael Cote (Dalbix Siboire) 2:53
9 Leo Laricheliere (CC Mont Sainte-Anne) 2:54
10 Mika Comaniuk (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 3:37
11 Philippe Thiboutot (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:00
12 Simon Ruelland (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:29
13 Etienne Girard (CVM Cyclone d'Alma) 7:35
14 Lambert Chenail (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 7:52
15 Charles Emile Bouchard (CVM ST-BRUNO) 9:02
16 Jeffrey Dumont (Dalbix Siboire) 9:14
17 Samuel Boivin (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 9:22
18 Calvin Walsh (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 10:21
19 Ludovic Fortin (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG) 14:48
20 Fabrice Guillemette (Acidose Lactique) 18:29
21 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 20:15
DNF Ulric Doyon (Vélo Pays d'en Haut-PG)
DNF Arnaud Belzile (Dalbix)
DNS Zachary Turgeon (CVM Sigma Assurance)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.