Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 8/01 11:21 am - Napa World Cup : Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/01
 

Napa World Cup: Complete Results

XC

Men
1Jose Antonio Hermida(Esp)Bianchi Motorex2:02:08
2Marc Hanisch(Ger)Orbeaat 0:08
3Marco Bui(Ita)A.S. Marin Helly Hansen0:12
4Christophe Dupouey(Fra)Giant0:47
5Lado Fumic(Ger)T-Mobile0:54
6Gregory Vollet(Fra)77510 Bellot1:01
7Bart Brentjens(Ned)Giant1:26
8Filip Meirhaeghe(Bel)Specialized1:45
9Paul Rowney(Aus)Yeti/Pearl Izumi1:51
10Ryder Hesjedal(Can)Subaru-Gary Fisher2:02
11Roland Green(Can)Trek/Volkswagen2:07
12Ludovic Dubau(Fra)Orbea2:36
13Cadel Evans(Aus)Volvo Cannondale2:42
14Roel Paulissen(Bel)GTs.t.
15Jerome Chevallier(Fra)Orbea3:15
16Christoph Sauser(Sui)Volvo Cannondale3:27
17Bas Van Dooren(Ned)Specialized3:28
18Martino Fruet(Ita)Ritchey-Yahoo!3:30
19Julien Absalon(Fra)Bianchi Motorex3:32
20Dominique Arnould(Fra)Giant3:50
21Thomas Dietsch(Fra)Bianchi Motorex3:54
22Carsten Bresser(Ger)T-Mobile3:58
23Kashi Leuchs(Nzl)Volvo Cannondale3:59
24Pavel Cherkasov(Rus)Subaru-Gary Fisher4:08
25Rune Hoydahl(Nor)Giant4:30
26Thomas Hochstrasser(Sui)Giant4:31
27Dario Acquaroli(Ita)Fulldynamix4:34
28Cedric Ravanel(Fra)Scott Usa4:47
29Seamus Mcgrath(Can)Haro Lee Dungarees5:19
30Thys Al(Ned)Be-One5:43
31Craig Gordon(Aus)-5:48
32Kirk Molday(USA)Sunrace/Santa Cruz5:56
33Marek Galinski(Pol)Lotto-Pzu6:09
34Marti Gispert Labarta(Esp)-6:39
35Stefan Sahm(Ger)T-Mobile6:55
36Peter Riis Anderson(Den)Den Blaa Kurer7:04
37Marcel Heller(Sui)Arrow Swiss7:19
38Jose Marquez(Esp)Coronas-Bh7:30
39Miguel Martinez(Fra)Full Dynamix7:39
40Liam Killeen(GBr)Great Britain8:18
41Andreas Hestler(Can)Rocky Mountain8:36
42Josh Fleming(Aus)GT Australia8:39
43Hubert Pallhuber(Ita)Diamond Back8:49
44Marc Golz(Ger)T-Mobile8:47
45Robin Seymour(Irl)-9:08
46Barrie Clarke(GBr)Diamond Back9:13
47Geoff Kabush(Can)Kona Ford Focus9:14
48Jimi Killen(USA)Schwinn9:30
49Chris Sheppard(Can)Haro Lee Dungarees10:14
50Franz Hofer(Ita)Rainer Wurz10:21
51Florian Eschenbach(Ger)Schenker10:32
52Marc Gullickson(USA)Mongoose Hyundai10:36
53Mirko Pirazzoli(Ita)Gimmy Sintesi10:58
54Peter Wedge(Can)Kona Ford Focus11:10
55Nicolas Filippi(Fra)Bianchi Motorex11:20
56Jussi Veikkanen(Fin)Top Kaernten-Giant11:35
57Jay Henry(USA)Rlx Polo Sport11:42
58Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski(USA)Rlx Polo Sport11:50
59Erwin Bakker(Ned)Be-One11:57
60Robert Kircher(Aut)Rainer Wurz12:13
61Javier Diego(Col)Industriales Quindio12:31
62Patrik Fleury(Sui)-12:44
63Christian Weber(Sui)Rocky Mountain13:04
64Thomas Spichtig(Sui)Rocky Mountain13:09
65Thomas Bonne(Den)Den Blaa Kurer13:35
66Adrian Bonilla(Crc)Cafe de Costa Rica13:44
67Walker Ferguson(USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher13:50
68Federico Ramirez(Crc)Cafe De Costarica/Pizza Hut14:08
69Mathieu Toulouse(Can)Ford/Devinci14:14
70Markus Binkert(Sui)Arrow Swiss14:31
71Carter Hovey(Can)14:35
72Gabriel Blanco(Arg)-14:39
73Lukas Muller(Sui)Rocky Mountain14:45
74Carl Swenson(USA)RLX PoloSport14:48
75Adam Craig(USA)Devo15:17
76David Wiens(USA)Rlx Polo Sport15:31
77Matthias Kirchler(Ita)Rainer Wurz15:51
78Osmond Bakker(Can)Gears Racing16:26
79Frank Mapel(USA)Yeti/Pearl Izumi16:34
80Chris Eatough(GBr)Trek/Volkswagen16:53
81Jason Tullous(USA)Giant/Donjenics17:11
82Elliot Baxter(GBr)Diamond Back17:42
83Deiber Esquivel(Crc)Cafe De Costarica/Pizza Hut18:49
84Julian Hine(Can)Gears Racing19:10
85Ross Schnell(USA)Devo19:20
86Johann Pallhuber(Ita)Rainer Wurz21:09
87Bart Bowen(USA)Kona Ford Focus23:11
88Derek Prechtl(USA)Giant-1 lap
89Christoph Muller(Ger)Fuci-1 lap
90Jody Crawforth(GBr)Great Britain-1 lap
91Wolfram Kurschat(Ger)Giant-2 laps
92Adrian Elzinga(Can)-2 laps
93Carl Swenson(USA)Rlx Polo Sport-2 laps
94Cody Peterson(USA)Unattached-2 laps
95Philip Mcnamara(Irl)--2 laps
96Tim Morely(GBr)Great Britain-3 laps
97Greg Penner(Can)-3 laps
DNFMichael Rasmussen(Den)Haro Lee Dungarees
DNFJorg Scheiderbauer(Aut)Rainer Wurz
DNFZiranda Madrigal(Mex)Turbo
DNFJure Golcer(Slo)Corratec World
DNFRoberto Lezaun(Esp)Orbea
DNFDavid Tinker Juarez(USA)Volvo Cannondale
DNFSteve Larsen(USA)Ll Bean Stairmaster
DNFTravis Brown(USA)Trek/Volkswagen
DNFMatthew Decore(Can)
DNFMenno Hubregtse(Can)Trek Can
DNFGeorg Koch(Aut)Top Kaernten-Giant
DNFTomas Dolezal(Cze)Rubena Mezida Kck
DNFChristian Poulsen(Den)Xerox Partner
DNFIan Wilkinson(GBr)Great Britain
DNFNigel Parkinson(GBr)Animal Orange
DNFManfred Steiner(Ita)Fulldynamix
DNFShinaaku Goto(Jpn)Giant Japan
DNFRaita Suzuki(Jpn)Bridgestone Anchor
DNFAntonio Ortiz(Esp)Coronas-Bh
DNFHenrik Sparr(Swe)-
Women
1Barbara Blatter(Sui)Specialized 1:53:07
2Alison Dunlap(USA)GT0:30
3Alison Sydor(Can)Trek/Volkswagen 1:15
4Chrissy Redden(Can)Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:26
5Caroline Alexander(GBr)Specialized 1:59
6Corine Dorland(Ned)Be-One 3:31
7Sabine Spitz(Ger)Merida International 3:59
8Irina Kalentieva(Rus)Russian National4:26
9Annabella Stropparo(Ita)Be-One 4:38
10Regina Marunde(Ger)Focus 4:53
11Jimena Florit(Arg)RLX Polo Sport 5:57
12Dellys Franke(Aus)Merida Australia 6:35
13Susan Haywood(USA)Trek/Volkswagen Tourism7:20
14Rachel Lloyd(USA)Sunrace/Santa Cruz 7:31
15Kerry Barnholt(USA)Sobe Headshok 8:04
16Ruthie Matthes(USA)Trek/Volkswagen 8:23
17Maroussia Rusca(Sui)Arrow Swiss s.t.
18Gina Hall(USA)GT 9:34
19Lesley Tomlinson(Can)Rocky Mountain 10:13
20Petra Henzi(Sui)Fischer K 10:36
21Willow Koerber(USA)Cane Creek11:15
22Kelli Emmett(USA)GT 11:35
23Marie-Helene Premont(Can)Oryx/Procycle 11:44
24Rhonda Quick(USA)Jamba Juice 14:12
25Kiara Bisaro(Can)Comox Valley CC 14:13
26Janie Dalton(USA)Trek Factory Missing Link 14:37
27Anna Baylis(Aus)Cannondale Australia 15:04
28Christine Vardaros(USA)Jamba Juice 15:50
29Sara Ellis(USA)Moots 16:06
30Julie Emmerman(USA)Gary Fischer 17:00
31Marla Streb(USA)Foes/Azonic17:53
32Ann Yew(Can)Trek Canada 18:22
33Valentina Pazitokova(Rus)Russian National-1 lap
34Tonya Laffey(USA)Mammoth Sporting Goods-1 lap
35Veronica Leal(Mex)Gary Fisher Mexico-1 lap
36Linda Robichaud(Can)Shimano Canada -1 lap
37Victoria Wilkinson(GBr)Great Britain -2 laps
38Heather Cole(Can)Soul Craft-2 laps
39Jody Koch(USA)Ford No Boundaries -2 laps
40Claire Townsend(Can)Oryx/Procycle -2 laps
DNFTrish Sinclair(Can)Ford/Devinci
DNFNadine Bruhn(Den)Kolding Bicycle Club

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login