Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/20 16:00 pm - International Women's Cycling Tour of Ard├Ęche: Stage 1, Poidevin 7th


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/20
 

Margarita Garcia (Alé BTC Ljubljana) won solo the first stage of the International Women's Cycling Tour of Ardèche in France. The Spanish Champion beat Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Trek-Segafredo-Women). Alicia Gonzalez (Movistar Team) completed the podium.

Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) was top Canadian in 7th at 5 seconds back.

Results from the first stage of the Tour Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

Stage 1: St-Martin-d'Ardèche to Bourg-St-Andéol, 90.3 km
1 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:27:44
2 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women at 0:05
3 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
5 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally
8 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
9 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team
10 Urska Pintar (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
11 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria
13 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel
14 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa
15 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa
16 Ur?ka ?Igart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
17 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:01
18 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
20 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
21 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
23 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women
24 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
26 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team
28 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
29 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
31 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa
32 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
33 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
34 Laura Asencio (Fra) Credit Mutuel
35 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
36 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
37 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
38 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
39 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
40 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
41 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
42 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
43 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
44 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global
45 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria
46 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
47 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria
48 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally
49 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally
50 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana
51 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB
52 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women
53 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial
54 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
55 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
56 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
57 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
58 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
59 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:37
60 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink 1:01
61 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
62 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 3:43
63 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
65 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
66 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global
67 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
68 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
69 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
70 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
71 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
72 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
73 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
74 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
75 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
76 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
77 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team
78 Gabriela Erharter (Aut) Austria
79 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team
80 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
81 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women
82 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team women
83 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
84 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana
85 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team
86 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
87 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
88 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa
89 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel
90 Dilyxine Miermont (Fra) Credit Mutuel all s.t.
91 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally 3:54
92 Emma White (USA) Rally s.t.
93 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:01
94 Greta Richioud (Fra) Credit Mutuel s.t.
95 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 8:01
96 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany 8:03
97 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women Team
98 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
99 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
100 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch all s.t.
101 Anna Van Wersch (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 9:39
102 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team
103 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
104 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
105 Kaja Rysz (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
106 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa
107 Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
108 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
109 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
110 Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Germany
111 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
112 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
113 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
114 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
115 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
116 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team
117 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany all s.t.
118 Agnes Kittel (Aut) Austria 17:17
119 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 17:28
120 Hana Hermanovska (Cze) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch s.t.
121 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women 20:08
122 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 20:32
123 Elsa Hugot (Fra) Credit Mutuel
124 Jade Lenaers (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport both s.t.
125 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:01
OTL Ellen Feytens (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women 30:40
OTL Wietske Bogaerts (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 35:39
DNF Aleksandra Barowska (Pol) Lviv Cycling Team women
DNF Samantha Arnaudo (Ita) BePink



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.