Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/20 17:38 pm - International Women's Cycling Tour of Ard├Ęche: Stage 2, Poidevin 9th


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/20
 

Margarita Garcia (Alé BTC Ljubljana) won the second stage of the International Women's Cycling Tour of Ardèche, contested between Saint-Georges-les-Bains (Ardèche) and Font-d'Urle (Drôme).  She beat Anna Kiesenhofer (Austria) and Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank).

With her 2nd stage win the Spaniard consolidated her GC lead.

Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) was top Canadian in 9th at 6:48 behind the winner and now sits 9th at 6:53 back.



Results from the second stage in France

Stage 2: St-Georges-Les-Bains to Chaud-Clapier, 131.3 km
1 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana 4:28:54
2 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria at s.t.
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:37
4 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:05
5 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team
6 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa
7 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial all s.t.
8 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 6:01
9 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally 6:48
10 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana 8:45
11 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 9:31
12 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
13 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
14 Urska Pintar (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
15 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 10:52
16 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria 15:21
17 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel 15:44
18 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 18:13
19 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial s.t.
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:26
21 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper s.t.
22 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally 20:27
23 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 20:55
24 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team 21:39
25 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 22:06
26 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 22:30
27 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 22:32
28 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team s.t.
29 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 22:42
30 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
31 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
32 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa
33 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa
34 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink
35 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
36 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
37 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
38 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
39 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
40 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
41 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa all s.t.
43 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 22:46
44 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally
45 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
46 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
47 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
48 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria
49 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women
50 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women all s.t.
51 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team 24:56
52 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 25:47
53 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team 28:03
54 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team 32:21
55 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team
56 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team
57 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team all s.t.
58 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel 32:46
59 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 33:56
60 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 34:33
61 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 34:37
62 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 35:52
63 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
64 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team
65 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
66 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
67 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
68 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana
69 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
70 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally
71 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
72 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
73 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
74 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women
75 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
76 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally
77 Emma White (USA) Rally
78 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
80 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
81 Laura Asencio (Fra) Credit Mutuel
82 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial all s.t.
83 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany 39:09
84 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 43:54
85 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 45:38
86 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global 45:39
87 Kaja Rysz (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper s.t.
88 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB 48:02
89 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 48:38
90 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 49:37
91 Gabriela Erharter (Aut) Austria 50:17
92 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 51:39
93 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 52:18
94 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 52:50
95 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global
96 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
97 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team
98 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women Team
99 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
100 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team women
101 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
102 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper all s.t.
103 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany 1:01:13
104 Elsa Hugot (Fra) Credit Mutuel s.t.
105 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:02:44
106 Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 1:03:28
107 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 1:04:07
108 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:04:37
109 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 1:05:37
110 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport s.t.
111 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:06:25
112 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:06:27
OTL Jade Lenaers (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:11:23
OTL Dilyxine Miermont (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:13:06
AB Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team
AB Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women
AB Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
AB Agnes Kittel (Aut) Austria
AB Hana Hermanovska (Cze) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
AB Anna Van Wersch (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
NP Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
NP Lara Krähemann (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
NP Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO - SVB
NP Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Germany
NP Greta Richioud (Fra) Credit Mutuel
 
GC
1 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana 6:56:38
2 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria at 0:05
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:42
4 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:10
5 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
6 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team
7 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa all s.t.
8 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 6:06
9 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally 6:53
10 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 9:36
11 Urska Pintar (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana s.t.
12 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana 9:46
13 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 10:32
14 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany s.t.
15 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 14:35
16 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel 15:49
17 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria 16:22
18 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 19:14
19 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 21:27
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally 21:28
22 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 21:56
23 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial s.t.
24 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 22:35
25 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 22:47
26 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa s.t.
27 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 23:07
28 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 23:33
29 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team s.t.
30 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 23:43
31 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
32 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
33 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa
34 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
35 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
36 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
37 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
38 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women 23:47
39 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global
40 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally
41 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria
42 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
43 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women
44 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
45 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team 25:22
46 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team 25:57
47 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 26:25
48 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
49 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
50 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa all s.t.
51 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 26:29
52 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:48
53 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 34:57
54 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team 36:04
55 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel 36:29
56 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team 36:53
57 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally 36:53
58 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
60 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
62 Laura Asencio (Fra) Credit Mutuel
63 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
64 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial all s.t.
65 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 37:29
66 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team 37:42
67 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 38:16
68 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 39:35
69 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
70 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
71 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
72 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
73 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana
74 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women all s.t.
75 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally 39:46
76 Emma White (USA) Rally s.t.
77 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team 40:24
78 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team 42:00
79 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team
80 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 44:16
81 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 44:55
82 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 46:39
83 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany 47:12
84 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB 49:03
85 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 50:38
86 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 52:21
87 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 53:20
88 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 53:51
89 Gabriela Erharter (Aut) Austria 54:00
90 Kaja Rysz (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 55:18
91 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global s.t.
92 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 56:01
93 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 56:24
94 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global 56:33
95 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
96 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team
97 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
98 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team women all s.t.
99 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:00:51
100 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:00:53
101 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women Team s.t.
102 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:01:18
103 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:06:27
104 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:08:20
105 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany 1:10:52
106 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 1:12:10
107 Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 1:13:07
108 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:15:16
109 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch s.t.
110 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:16:04
111 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:16:06
112 Elsa Hugot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:21:45



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.