Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/20 12:43 pm - Tour de France: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/20
 

Tadej Pogacar won his first Tour de France stage ahead of a 5-man breakaway. Lone attacker Marc Hirschi, who soloed 90km before the end was caught within 2km to go, but hung on for 3rd. Pogacar was the second Slovenian to win in Laruns in just as many finishes in the Pyrenean town, two years after Primoz Roglic who moved into the overall lead of the Tour for the first time in his career.


Hugo Houle (Astana Pro Team) finished 52nd on the stage at 12:04 behind the winner and now sits 72nd in the overall at 1:15:29 back.

GC

Yellow: Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo - Visma)
Green: Peter Sagan (BORA - hansgroh)
KoM: Benoît Cosnefroy (AG2R La Mondiale)
Best Young Rider: Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers)
Most Aggressive: Marc Hirschi (Team Sunweb)
Team: Movistar

Results from the 9th stage in France

Stage 9: Pau to Laruns, 153 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:55:17
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma
3 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb
4 Egan Bernal (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
5 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:11
7 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:54
13 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
16 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
17 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
18 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
19 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:14
20 Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 3:12
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
22 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 4:12
23 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
24 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
26 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 4:44
27 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 4:49
28 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:12
29 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 5:41
30 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:47
31 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 9:28
32 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton - Scott
33 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
34 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo - Visma 9:53
35 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 10:23
36 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team
37 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
38 Stefan Kung (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
39 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
42 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
43 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
44 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
45 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
46 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
47 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 11:01
48 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 12:04
49 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
50 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
51 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
52 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
53 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
54 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team
55 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling
56 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
57 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling
58 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
59 Michael Schƒr (Sui) CCC Team 14:44
60 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 16:22
61 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team s.t.
62 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 19:13
63 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
64 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
65 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
67 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
68 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 19:49
69 Lennard Kƒmna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
70 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 21:34
71 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
72 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 22:42
73 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
75 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
77 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
80 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
82 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
83 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
84 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
85 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
86 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
87 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
88 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
89 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 24:37
90 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 26:03
91 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 26:52
92 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers
93 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
94 Jasper de Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:27
95 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
96 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
97 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
98 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
99 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
100 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
101 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
102 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb
104 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
105 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
106 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
109 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
110 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
111 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
112 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
113 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
114 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
115 Daryl Impey (Rsa) Mitchelton - Scott
116 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
117 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling Team
118 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
120 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
121 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team
122 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
123 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
124 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Mclaren
125 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
126 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
127 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
128 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
129 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
130 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
131 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
132 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Pierre luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
135 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
136 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team
137 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
138 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
139 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
141 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
142 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
143 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
144 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
145 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
146 Michael Mÿrkÿv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
147 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
148 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
149 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
150 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
151 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
152 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
153 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
154 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
155 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team
157 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
158 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team
159 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
160 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
161 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
162 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
163 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
164 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
165 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
166 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 32:13
DNF Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 38:40:01
2 Egan Bernal (Col) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:21
3 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:28
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:32
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
7 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:44
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 1:02
9 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:15
10 Mikel Landa (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:42
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 1:53
12 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:02
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:31
14 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:22
15 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 3:42
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren s.t.
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:43
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 5:45
19 Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 6:08
20 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton - Scott 12:13
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 15:21
22 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 18:26
23 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 20:04
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 28:32
25 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 28:51
26 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 29:55
27 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:25
28 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 33:53
29 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo - Visma 35:15
30 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 36:04
31 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 37:19
32 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 38:47
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 39:05
34 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Pro Team 39:58
35 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 40:38
36 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 40:50
37 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 41:01
38 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 41:17
39 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 43:05
40 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 45:45
41 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 47:16
42 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:25
43 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 47:50
44 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 48:18
45 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 48:22
46 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 49:30
47 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 50:40
48 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 51:13
49 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 52:12
50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 52:38
51 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 53:05
52 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 54:02
53 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 54:20
54 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 58:26
55 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 59:04
56 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 59:25
57 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 59:31
58 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:01:24
59 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:01:38
60 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 1:02:57
61 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:05:47
62 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05:48
63 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:05:56
64 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06:27
65 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:07:23
66 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:07:35
67 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:07:39
68 Stefan Kung (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:09:08
69 Lennard Kƒmna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:09:59
70 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 1:14:56
71 Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:15:18
72 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:15:29
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:16:11
74 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:11
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:19:38
76 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 1:20:04
77 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 1:21:56
78 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:23:14
79 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:23:52
80 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:27:31
81 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:29:13
82 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 1:29:40
83 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:49
84 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:32:29
85 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:33:51
86 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:06
87 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 Michael Schƒr (Sui) CCC Team 1:34:49
89 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:39:37
90 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 1:40:53
91 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:19
92 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:45:31
93 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:46:02
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:46:22
95 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:48:47
96 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49:12
97 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 1:49:34
98 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:53:32
99 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 1:53:33
100 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:54:16
101 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 1:54:58
102 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:55:30
103 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team 1:56:03
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 1:57:58
105 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:58:32
106 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott 1:59:26
107 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 2:00:38
108 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:01:35
109 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01:56
110 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:02
111 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04:37
112 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:04:53
113 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:05:16
114 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:05:21
115 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott 2:05:40
116 Pierre luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 2:06:11
117 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:06:40
118 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:07:45
119 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:08:07
120 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:08:58
121 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:09:40
122 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:09:58
123 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:10:30
124 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
125 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 2:10:42
126 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 2:12:33
127 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:13:32
128 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 2:13:46
129 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 2:13:49
130 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:13:51
131 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:13:59
132 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:15:07
133 Daryl Impey (Rsa) Mitchelton - Scott 2:15:24
134 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma 2:15:38
135 Michael Mÿrkÿv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:15:58
136 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:17:42
137 David De La Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 2:19:39
138 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:22:57
139 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:23:02
140 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:25:02
141 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:25:04
142 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:25:28
143 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:26:19
144 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:26:26
145 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:28:04
146 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:28:13
147 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:28:28
148 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:29:14
149 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:29:21
150 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:29:31
151 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:29:37
152 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 2:29:39
153 Jasper de Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:29:47
154 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:30:16
155 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:30:33
156 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:30:48
157 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:30:54
158 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:32:09
159 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:32:30
160 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 2:33:53
161 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:35:42
162 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:36:03
163 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:38:56
164 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:39:16
165 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 2:39:54
166 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:41:37



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.