Canadian Cyclist

 

September 15/20 17:18 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/20
 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

Stage 5: Terracina to Terracina, 110.3 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:47:27
2 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
3 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women
4 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
7 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
10 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
11 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
13 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
15 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
16 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
17 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
18 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
21 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
23 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
25 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV
26 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
27 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
28 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
29 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
31 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
32 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
33 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
34 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
35 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka
36 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
37 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
39 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
41 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
42 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
43 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
44 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
45 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
46 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
47 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
48 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
49 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
50 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
51 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
52 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv
53 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
54 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:13
55 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:18
56 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka s.t.
57 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:21
58 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing s.t.
59 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 0:33
60 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 3:52
61 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
62 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:21
63 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
64 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana both s.t.
65 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 6:51
66 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 10:32
67 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink s.t.
68 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 10:34
69 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 10:36
70 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
71 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
72 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
74 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
75 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
77 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
78 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
79 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
81 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
84 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
85 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
86 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
87 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
88 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
89 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
90 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
91 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
92 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
93 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
94 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
95 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
96 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
97 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
98 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
99 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
100 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
101 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
102 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
103 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service
104 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv
105 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women all s.t.
106 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 14:19
107 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
108 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
109 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
110 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
111 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada
112 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
113 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
114 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
DNF Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
DNS Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 15:23:00
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:56
3 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:03
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:03
5 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 4:21
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:32
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 4:34
8 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:38
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 5:19
10 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 5:36
11 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 5:56
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5:58
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5:58
14 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 6:07
15 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:46
16 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:45
17 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 8:49
18 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 8:51
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 8:52
20 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 10:32
21 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 10:50
22 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 10:55
23 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 10:55
24 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:10
25 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 11:30
26 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 11:46
27 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 11:59
28 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 12:01
29 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 12:03
30 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 12:27
31 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 13:06
32 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 13:33
33 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 14:02
34 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 14:26
35 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 14:48
36 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 14:58
37 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 15:40
38 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:37
39 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:37
40 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16:42
41 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:00
42 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 17:09
43 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 17:19
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 17:35
45 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 19:02
46 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:10
47 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 20:12
48 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:39
49 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 22:24
50 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 22:56
51 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 24:43
52 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 25:21
53 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 25:32
54 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 25:54
55 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 26:26
56 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 27:16
57 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 27:42
58 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 28:48
59 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 29:04
60 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 29:11
61 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 29:15
62 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 29:26
63 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 29:28
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 29:32
65 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 29:51
66 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 30:36
67 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 30:54
68 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 31:04
69 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 31:21
70 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 31:34
71 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 31:59
72 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 32:00
73 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 32:04
74 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 32:41
75 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 33:15
76 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 34:20
77 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 34:52
78 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 35:26
79 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 35:38
80 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 38:35
81 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 38:41
82 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 39:46
83 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 41:29
84 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 41:44
85 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 42:46
86 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 43:05
87 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 43:54
88 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 44:18
89 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 44:38
90 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 44:56
91 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 45:04
92 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 45:20
93 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 45:33
94 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 45:39
95 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 46:13
96 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 46:35
97 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 46:40
98 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 47:02
99 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 48:11
100 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 48:23
101 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 48:25
102 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 48:52
103 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 49:22
104 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 50:07
105 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 51:24
106 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 51:46
107 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 54:24
108 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 54:32
109 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 54:39
110 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 57:46
111 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 1:05:00
112 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 1:09:22
113 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:15:09
114 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:31:27



Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 2

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 3

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.