Canadian Cyclist

 

September 29/20 11:44 am - Nove Mesto World Cup: Men Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/20
 

Short Track results from World Cup #1 in Nove Mesto na Morave in the Czech Republic

Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) (A.R. - Efideporte Pro Cycling Teams) 0:20:15
2 Victor Koretzky (Fra) (KMC - Orbea) at s.t.
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:02
4 Filippo Colombo (Sui) (Absolute - Absalon - BMC) 0:02
5 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) (Lexware Mountainbike Team) 0:02
6 Alan Hatherly (RSA) (Specialized Racing) 0:02
7 Daniele Braidot (Ita) (CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria) 0:02
8 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) (Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team) 0:03
9 Titouan Carod (Fra) (Absolute - Absalon - BMC) 0:04
10 Anton Cooper (NZl) (Trek Factory Racing XC) 0:04
11 Manuel Fumic (Ger) (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:04
12 Henrique Avancini (Bra) (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:04
13 Milan Vader (Ned) (KMC - Orbea) 0:04
14 Gregor Raggl (Aut) (Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team) 0:04
15 Stephane Tempier (Fra) (Trek Factory Racing Xc) 0:04
16 Thomas Griot (Fra) (Massi) 0:05
17 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) (Absolute - Absalon - BMC) 0:05
18 David Valero Serrano (Esp) (MMR Factory Racing Team) 0:05
19 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) (Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce) 0:06
20 Ondrej Cink (Cze) (Kross Racing Team) 0:06
21 Lars Forster (Sui) (Scott - SRAM MTB Racing) 0:06
22 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) (Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team) 0:07
23 Vlad Dascalu (Rom) (Team Trek - Pirelli) 0:07
24 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) (Kross Racing Team) 0:08
25 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) (Cannondale Brasil Racing) 0:11
26 Reto Indergand (Sui) (Giant Factory Off - Road Team) 0:11
27 Georg Egger (Ger) (Lexware Mountainbike Team) 0:11
28 Peter Disera (Can) (Norco Factory Team XC) 0:12
29 Nino Schurter (Sui) (Scott - SRAM MTB Racing) 0:13
30 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) (Scott - SRAM MTB Racing) 0:13
31 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) (Torpado Ursus) 0:13
32 Karl Markt (Aut) (Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team) 0:14
33 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) (CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria) 0:34
34 Leandre Bouchard (Can) (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 0:39
35 Luca Braidot (Ita) (CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria) 0:44
36 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team USA 0:54
37 Anton Sintsov (Rus) (Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce) 1:06
38 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) (Cst Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team) -2 laps
Nadir Colledani (Ita) (MMR Factory Racing Team)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.