Canadian Cyclist

 

September 30/20 8:34 am - Volta a Portugal: Stages 1-3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/20
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the Volta a Portugal in Portugal

Prologue (September 27th): Fafe ITT, 7 km Time Gap
1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Fc Porto 0:09:39.51   
0:00
2 Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense 0:09:40.67 0:01
3 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:09:40.86 s.t.
4 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:09:43.50 0:04
5 António Carvalho (Por) Efapel 0:09:45.37 0:06
6 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 0:09:46.45 0:07
7 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:09:47.22 0:08
8 João Rodrigues (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:09:47.28 s.t.
9 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:09:49.67 0:10
10 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 0:09:51.61 0:12
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 0:09:53.48 0:14
12 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:09:55.24 0:16
13 Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:09:56.40 0:17
14 Tiago Machado (Por) Efapel 0:09:57.21 0:18
15 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:09:57.45 s.t.
16 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:09:59.96 0:20
17 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:00.29 0:21
18 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10:00.76 s.t.
19 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:10:01.50 0:22
20 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 0:10:02.10 0:23
21 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:10:02.18 s.t.
22 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:02.67 s.t.
23 Joaquim Silva (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:03.20 0:24
24 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:10:05.19 0:26
25 Luís Mendonça (Por) Efapel 0:10:05.60 s.t.
26 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:10:07.66 0:28
27 César Fonte (Por) Efapel 0:10:09.60 0:30
28 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:09.24 s.t.
29 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:09.88 s.t.
30 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:10:10.96 0:31
31 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10:11.20 0:32
32 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 0:10:11.17 s.t.
33 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH 0:10:11.25 s.t.
34 Carlos Salgueiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:11.42 s.t.
35 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:10:11.94 s.t.
36 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:14.19 0:35
37 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:10:14.41 s.t.
38 Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:15.60 0:36
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:15.21 s.t.
40 João Benta (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:15.96 s.t.
41 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:16.16 0:37
42 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:17.57 0:38
43 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:17.75 s.t.
44 Fábio Costa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:17.84 s.t.
45 Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:17.95 s.t.
46 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:18.48 0:39
47 Simon Carr (GBr) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:19.84 0:40
48 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Aviludo - Louletano 0:10:19.99 s.t.
49 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:20.10 0:41
50 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:21.50 0:42
51 César Martingil (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:21.58 s.t.
52 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:22.56 0:43
53 José Sousa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:23.50 0:44
54 João Matias (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 0:10:23.90 s.t.
55 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:10:23.33 s.t.
56 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:10:23.37 s.t.
57 Gonçalo Amado (Por) Feirense 0:10:24.15 0:45
58 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH 0:10:24.32 s.t.
59 Bruno Silva (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:25.88 0:46
60 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:26.43 0:47
61 David Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:27.66 0:48
62 André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:27.68 s.t.
63 Pedro Lopes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:28.40 0:49
64 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:28.50 s.t.
65 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 0:10:28.39 s.t.
66 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10:29.57 0:50
67 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:31.90 0:52
68 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:31.16 s.t.
69 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:10:31.91 s.t.
70 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 0:10:33.91 0:54
71 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos - BH 0:10:34.35 0:55
72 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:34.52 s.t.
73 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:34.77 s.t.
74 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:34.91 s.t.
75 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:35.71 0:56
76 Pedro Pinto (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:36.16 0:57
77 António Ferreira (Por) Feirense 0:10:39.00 1:00
78 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:10:39.21 s.t.
79 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10:41.39 1:02
80 Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (Ven) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:41.53 s.t.
81 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feirense 0:10:43.82 1:04
82 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Feirense 0:10:44.40 1:05
83 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 0:10:44.69 s.t.
84 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:10:45.39 1:06
85 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:46.84 1:07
86 David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:47.89 1:08
87 Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Esp) Miranda - Mortágua 0:10:47.98 s.t.
88 Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:10:49.39 1:10
89 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:10:49.69 s.t.
90 Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:10:54.64 1:15
91 David Livramento (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:55.39 1:16
92 Válter Pereira (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 0:10:56.21 1:17
93 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 0:10:59.40 1:20
94 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 0:11:02.98 1:23
95 João Leite (Por) Feirense 0:11:10.35 1:31
96 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (Esp) Feirense 0:11:20.67 1:41
97 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 0:11:27.64 1:48
98 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:11:28.70 1:49
 
Stage 1 (September 28th): Montalegre a Viana do Castelo toi Sta. Luzia, 180 Km
1 Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 4:24:41
2 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
3 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Fc Porto
4 António Carvalho (Por) Efapel
5 João Rodrigues (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
6 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano
7 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda - Mortágua
8 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
9 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
10 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
11 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
12 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Luís Mendonça (Por) Efapel
14 César Fonte (Por) Efapel
15 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
16 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH
17 Joaquim Silva (Por) Miranda - Mortágua
18 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
20 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
21 João Benta (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
22 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Rally Cycling
23 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
24 Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
25 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
26 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
27 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:09
28 Gonçalo Amado (Por) Feirense 0:10
29 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
30 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
31 David Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
32 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
33 Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense
34 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
35 Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
36 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
37 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
38 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
39 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
40 Simon Carr (GBr) Nippo Delko Provence
41 André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport all s.t.
42 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 0:18
43 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:20
44 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 0:21
45 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
46 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH 0:27
47 Pedro Lopes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:30
48 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 0:32
49 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Nippo Delko Provence 0:37
50 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 0:39
51 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:43
52 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 0:45
53 Carlos Salgueiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
54 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
55 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
56 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
57 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
58 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Feirense 1:29
59 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 1:34
60 Bruno Silva (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 1:35
61 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo - Louletano
62 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
63 Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista all s.t.
64 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feirense 1:47
65 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:54
66 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (Esp) Feirense
67 Tiago Machado (Por) Efapel 1:59
68 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:05
69 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano
70 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo
72 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t.
73 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Aviludo - Louletano 2:24
74 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 2:26
75 Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (Ven) Miranda - Mortágua 2:29
76 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 2:41
77 César Martingil (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 2:51
78 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos - BH 2:52
79 David Livramento (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 3:20
80 Válter Pereira (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
81 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
82 João Leite (Por) Feirense
83 António Ferreira (Por) Feirense
84 Pedro Pinto (Por) Miranda - Mortágua all s.t.
85 João Matias (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 3:28
86 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:08
87 David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 4:26
88 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo - Louletano
89 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence both s.t.
90 José Sousa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 4:28
91 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 6:07
92 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
93 Fábio Costa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 6:08
94 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence
95 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 6:48
96 Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 10:25
97 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 11:03
98 Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Esp) Miranda - Mortágua s.t.
 
Stage 2 (September 29th): Paredes a Mondim de Basto to Sra. da Graça, 167 Km
1 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 4:25:50
2 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel at 0:22
3 João Benta (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 1:13
4 Simon Carr (GBr) Nippo Delko Provence 1:20
5 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Fc Porto 1:45
6 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano
7 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH
8 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel all s.t.
9 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:49
10 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
11 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo
12 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t.
13 João Rodrigues (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 1:53
14 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda - Mortágua
15 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence both s.t.
16 Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:01
17 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 2:06
18 António Carvalho (Por) Efapel 2:13
19 David Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
20 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:47
21 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Rally Cycling 2:51
22 André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 3:06
23 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 3:29
24 Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 3:46
25 Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Esp) Miranda - Mortágua 4:53
26 César Fonte (Por) Efapel s.t.
27 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 6:23
28 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 6:37
29 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel s.t.
30 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 7:13
31 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel s.t.
32 Pedro Lopes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 8:02
33 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 10:03
34 Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
35 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 10:06
36 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 10:18
37 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 10:59
38 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 11:14
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 13:35
40 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Aviludo - Louletano 14:05
41 Luís Mendonça (Por) Efapel 16:47
42 Gonçalo Amado (Por) Feirense s.t.
43 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 19:21
44 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 22:11
45 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH
46 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Fc Porto
47 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos - BH
48 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano
49 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano
50 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
51 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
52 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
53 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t.
54 Bruno Silva (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 23:36
55 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo - Louletano s.t.
56 David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 24:00
57 Tiago Machado (Por) Efapel s.t.
58 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 24:03
59 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 24:48
60 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos - BH s.t.
61 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 24:50
62 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 26:07
63 Joaquim Silva (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 26:18
64 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda - Mortágua s.t.
65 César Martingil (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 26:22
66 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feirense 26:25
67 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
68 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa - Samsic 27:01
69 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
72 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 27:16
73 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
74 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkéa - Samsic 28:38
75 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 29:11
76 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
78 João Matias (Por) Aviludo - Louletano
79 António Ferreira (Por) Feirense
80 Pedro Pinto (Por) Miranda - Mortágua
81 Fábio Costa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo
82 David Livramento (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
83 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
84 Válter Pereira (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
85 Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport all s.t.
86 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32:02
87 Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense
88 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
89 José Sousa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo
90 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
91 João Leite (Por) Feirense 36:36
92 Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 38:19
93 Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (Ven) Miranda - Mortágua s.t.
94 Carlos Salgueiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 38:59
95 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (Esp) Feirense 44:03
96 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Feirense s.t.
DNF Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
 
GC
1 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 9:00:42
2 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel at 0:13
3 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Fc Porto 1:13
4 João Benta (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 1:17
5 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 1:20
6 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 1:25
7 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano s.t.
8 João Rodrigues (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 1:29
9 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 1:38
10 Simon Carr (GBr) Nippo Delko Provence s.t.
11 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH 1:45
12 António Carvalho (Por) Efapel 1:47
13 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:01
14 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:12
15 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 2:17
16 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 2:26
17 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 2:27
18 David Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:39
19 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Rally Cycling 2:40
20 Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:44
21 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 3:06
22 Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 3:31
23 André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 3:32
24 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 4:01
25 César Fonte (Por) Efapel 4:51
26 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 6:21
27 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 7:02
28 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 7:07
29 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 7:17
30 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 7:42
31 Pedro Lopes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 8:49
32 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 10:01
33 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 10:28
34 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 10:36
35 Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 11:44
36 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 11:52
37 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 12:57
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 14:14
39 Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Esp) Miranda - Mortágua 16:32
40 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Aviludo - Louletano 16:37
41 Luís Mendonça (Por) Efapel 16:41
42 Gonçalo Amado (Por) Feirense 17:10
43 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 19:03
44 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 22:11
45 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 22:20
46 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos - BH 22:27
47 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 22:44
48 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 22:50
49 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH 22:51
50 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 23:32
51 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 24:33
52 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Fc Porto 25:07
53 Bruno Silva (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 25:25
54 Tiago Machado (Por) Efapel 25:45
55 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Aviludo - Louletano 26:08
56 Joaquim Silva (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 26:10
57 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 26:34
58 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 26:53
59 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27:29
60 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 27:33
61 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 28:01
62 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos - BH 28:13
63 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 28:35
64 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Feirense 28:44
65 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH 29:01
66 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
67 David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 29:02
68 César Martingil (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 29:23
69 Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 29:25
70 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel s.t.
71 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29:26
72 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa - Samsic 29:44
73 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29:59
74 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkéa - Samsic 30:21
75 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 31:37
76 Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense 31:41
77 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 31:46
78 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 32:17
79 João Matias (Por) Aviludo - Louletano 32:51
80 Pedro Pinto (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 32:56
81 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32:57
82 António Ferreira (Por) Feirense 32:59
83 David Livramento (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 33:15
84 Válter Pereira (Por) Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 33:16
85 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 34:34
86 Fábio Costa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 35:25
87 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36:13
88 José Sousa (Por) Kelly / Simoldes / Udo 36:42
89 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda - Mortágua 37:28
90 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 37:45
91 Carlos Salgueiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 39:44
92 João Leite (Por) Feirense 40:55
93 Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses (Ven) Miranda - Mortágua 41:18
94 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Feirense 46:05
95 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (Esp) Feirense 47:06
96 Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 49:22



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.