Canadian Cyclist

 

October 6/20 17:54 pm - Giro: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/20
 

Results from the fourth stage in Italy

Stage 4: Catania to, Villafranca Tirrena, 140 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:22:13
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
3 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
4 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
6 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
7 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
9 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
10 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
11 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
13 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling
14 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
15 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
16 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
17 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
18 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
20 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
21 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
23 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
24 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
25 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
26 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
28 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
32 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
33 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
34 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
35 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
37 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
38 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
39 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
40 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
41 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
42 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
43 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
45 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
46 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
47 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
49 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
50 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
51 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
52 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
53 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
54 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
55 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
56 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
57 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
58 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
61 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
62 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
63 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
67 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
68 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
69 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
70 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma
71 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
72 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
73 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
74 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
75 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
77 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
79 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
80 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
81 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
82 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team all s.t.
83 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:30
84 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
85 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
86 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
87 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
88 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
89 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
90 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
91 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
92 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
93 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
94 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
95 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
96 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
97 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
98 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
99 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
100 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
101 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:42
102 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
103 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
104 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
105 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
106 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
109 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
111 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
113 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
114 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation
115 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
116 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
117 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:59
118 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
119 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
120 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
121 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma 1:09
122 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
123 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step both s.t.
124 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:25
125 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation
126 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling both s.t.
127 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:46
128 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
129 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 0:00
130 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 2:29
131 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:37
132 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:43
133 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
135 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation
136 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
138 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
139 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
140 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
141 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
142 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
143 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
144 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
145 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
146 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
147 Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
148 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
149 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM all s.t.
150 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:21
151 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation 3:41
152 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:50
153 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 5:22
154 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
155 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:27
156 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
157 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 6:25
158 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM s.t.
159 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton - Scott 6:29
160 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6:58
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 7:11
162 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7:29
163 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8:18
164 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:23
165 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 11:25
166 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
167 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
168 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
169 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
170 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 11:32
171 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:22
172 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
DNS Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 11:06:36
2 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling at 0:02
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:39
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:44
5 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:55
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:57
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:01
8 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:13
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:15
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:17
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:28
12 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:28
13 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:29
14 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:34
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 1:40
16 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:42
17 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:44
18 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52
19 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 2:01
20 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 2:08
21 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:43
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:14
23 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 3:42
24 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 3:48
25 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:03
26 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:13
27 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:27
28 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma 4:39
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 4:52
30 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 4:59
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 5:21
32 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:26
33 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 5:30
34 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 6:06
35 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:31
36 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 6:57
37 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 7:20
38 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 7:36
39 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 7:53
40 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 8:00
41 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 8:07
42 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:08
43 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 8:23
44 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 8:31
45 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 8:43
46 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 9:25
47 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 10:29
48 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 10:37
49 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 10:58
50 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 11:08
51 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 11:55
52 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 12:00
53 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 12:23
54 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:27
55 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:43
56 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 12:49
57 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 12:51
58 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 12:55
59 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13:06
60 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:18
61 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 13:35
62 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 13:35
63 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 13:36
64 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:41
65 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 14:39
66 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:04
67 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 15:43
68 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:58
69 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:12
70 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 16:18
71 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 16:21
72 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16:24
73 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma 16:25
74 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 16:26
75 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 16:47
76 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 17:05
77 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 17:41
78 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 17:58
79 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 18:11
80 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 18:24
81 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 18:42
82 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 18:44
83 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 19:04
84 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 19:19
85 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19:32
86 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 20:30
87 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 20:32
88 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 20:49
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 20:56
90 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 21:10
91 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:52
92 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 21:57
93 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 22:14
94 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 22:21
95 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 22:26
96 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 22:32
97 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 23:01
98 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 23:13
99 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 23:43
100 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 23:51
101 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 23:55
102 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23:58
103 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 24:01
104 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 24:47
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 25:22
106 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 25:40
107 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 25:44
108 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 25:51
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:01
110 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 26:07
111 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26:10
112 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:15
113 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 26:28
114 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 26:34
115 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26:40
116 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 26:53
117 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 27:13
118 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28:10
119 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 28:17
120 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 28:20
121 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 28:26
122 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 28:27
123 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 28:44
124 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 29:04
125 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 29:32
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 29:44
127 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 29:57
128 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 30:13
129 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 30:53
130 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 31:35
131 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 32:08
132 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 32:22
133 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 32:28
134 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 32:52
135 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 33:40
136 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 34:17
137 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 34:25
138 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 35:11
139 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 35:12
140 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 35:25
141 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 35:30
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 35:46
143 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 36:03
144 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 36:04
145 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 36:47
146 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 36:56
147 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 37:08
148 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 37:32
149 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 37:44
150 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 37:57
151 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 38:02
152 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 38:06
153 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 38:08
154 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:10
155 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:21
156 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 38:27
157 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38:37
158 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 38:37
159 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 38:44
160 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 39:19
161 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 39:24
162 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 40:23
163 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 40:24
164 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 41:51
165 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 41:55
166 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 42:03
167 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 45:43
168 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 47:10
169 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 47:42
170 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation 48:24
171 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 48:31
172 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton - Scott 54:03



Giro d’Italia: Stage 1

Giro d’Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.