Canadian Cyclist

 

October 15/20 17:39 pm - Giro Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/20
 

Results from the twelfth stage in Italy

Stage 12: Cesenatico to Cesenatico, 204 km
1 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:31:24
2 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren at 1:08
3 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 6:50
4 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 7:30
5 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7:43
6 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 8:25
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
8 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
9 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
11 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
14 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
15 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
18 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
19 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
22 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
23 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
24 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
26 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 8:38
27 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 8:49
28 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 11:43
29 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
31 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
32 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
34 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 16:00
35 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
37 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
38 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team all s.t.
39 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 20:50
40 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:06
41 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
42 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
43 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
44 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
45 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
46 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
47 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
48 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
49 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
50 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
51 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
52 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
53 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
54 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
56 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
58 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
59 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
60 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
61 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
62 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 23:50
63 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:05
64 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
65 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
68 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
69 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
72 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
73 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 29:44
74 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 29:44
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:31
76 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
77 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
78 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
79 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
80 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
84 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
85 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
86 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
87 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
90 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
91 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
92 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
93 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
94 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
95 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
96 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
98 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
99 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
100 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
102 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 30:39
103 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 34:06
104 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 34:19
105 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
106 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 34:28
107 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
108 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
109 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
110 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
111 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
113 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
114 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
115 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
117 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
118 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
119 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
120 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
121 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
122 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation
123 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
124 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
125 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
126 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
127 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
128 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
129 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
130 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
131 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
132 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
133 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
134 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
135 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
136 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
137 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
138 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
139 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
140 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
141 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
142 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
143 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step all s.t.
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 49:21:46
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:34
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:43
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:57
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:15
7 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:19
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:21
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:36
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:20
11 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:39
12 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:45
13 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 5:10
15 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:56
16 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 8:43
17 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 15:08
18 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 18:54
19 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:02
20 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 23:04
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 23:30
22 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 24:36
23 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 26:53
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 29:40
25 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:45
26 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 31:58
27 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 32:08
28 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 32:08
29 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 34:10
30 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 35:06
31 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 39:31
32 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 40:59
33 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 41:26
34 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 42:46
35 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 42:47
36 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 43:16
37 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 45:01
38 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:27
39 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 49:48
40 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:12
41 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 53:00
42 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 53:30
43 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 54:41
44 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 55:59
45 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 56:50
46 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:00:56
47 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:01:07
48 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:01:29
49 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 1:05:30
50 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1:06:11
51 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:06:17
52 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:33
53 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 1:06:44
54 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06:50
55 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:09:32
56 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:02
57 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:10:38
58 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:12:31
59 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:13:57
60 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:15:06
61 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:15:15
62 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:15:32
63 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:15:44
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:16:07
65 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 1:16:20
66 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:17:01
67 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 1:17:40
68 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:04
69 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:00
70 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:23:59
71 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 1:24:36
72 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:26:00
73 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:26:00
74 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:26:46
75 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:28:53
76 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 1:29:45
77 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:29:58
78 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:22
79 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:31:33
80 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:31:47
81 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:32:40
82 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:33:13
83 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:34:11
84 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:36:00
85 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:37:26
86 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:37:39
87 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:39:07
88 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:39:28
89 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:39:32
90 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:40:02
91 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 1:40:14
92 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 1:40:45
93 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 1:43:36
94 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:45:52
95 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 1:46:59
96 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:47:10
97 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 1:50:02
98 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:50:11
99 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:50:12
100 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:50:17
101 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:22
102 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:53:36
103 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:55:43
104 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 2:00:08
105 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 2:00:12
106 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03:22
107 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:03:23
108 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:03:55
109 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 2:04:40
110 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:04:55
111 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 2:06:07
112 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:10:42
113 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:11:56
114 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:12:04
115 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:12:38
116 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:15:24
117 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 2:16:56
118 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:18:48
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:18:55
120 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 2:19:39
121 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:20:11
122 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:20:23
123 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:22:59
124 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:24:17
125 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 2:25:00
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:25:37
127 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:25:51
128 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:26:14
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 2:27:14
130 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:27:49
131 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:29:06
132 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 2:29:33
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:29:36
134 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:29:41
135 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:29:49
136 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:30:35
137 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:31:13
138 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:33:50
139 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:36:33
140 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:40:34
141 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 2:42:46
142 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:55:26
143 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:55:31



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.