Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 12/01 11:21 am - Willamette Stage 2


Posted by Editor on 04/12/01
 

Tour of Willamette, Stage 2

                 Wheelworks Smith River--Vincent Creek Road Race                                                  Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                      Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1  34  McCormack, Mark           4:44:54    0   12   4:44:42    0:00       2 144  Kluck, Damon              4:44:57    0    8   4:44:49    0:07       3  42  Stevenson, Russell        4:44:57    0    4   4:44:53    0:11       4  26  Olson, Aaron              4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15       5  92  Clarke, Barrie            4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15       6  30  DeCanio, Matt             4:44:57    0    3   4:44:54    0:12       7  27  *Pate, Danny              4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15       8  35  Petersen, Soren           4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15       9  36  Wohlberg, Eric            4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15      10  44  Tuft, Svein               4:44:57    0    0   4:44:57    0:15      11  32  Johnson, Tim              4:46:15    0    0   4:46:15    1:33      12 155  *Killeen, Liam            4:48:41    0    0   4:48:41    3:59      13 100  Faulkner, Nat             4:48:41    0    0   4:48:41    3:59      14 122  Candelario, Alexander     4:50:12    0    0   4:50:12    5:30      15 151  Ziewacz, Doug             4:50:12    0    0   4:50:12    5:30      16   1  Moniger, Scott            4:50:12    0    0   4:50:12    5:30      17 125  *Flynn, Stephen           4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      18  40  Keefer, Jesse             4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      19 118  Tonkin, Erik              4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      20   8  Peters, John              4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      21  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey       4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      22 137  Decore, Matthew           4:51:18    0    0   4:51:18    6:36      23 124  Van Velzen, Min           4:53:56    0    0   4:53:56    9:14      24  96  Minichiello, Richard      4:54:31    0    0   4:54:31    9:49      25 110  Williams, Kenny           4:54:35    0    0   4:54:35    9:53      26 126  Doyle, Sean               4:54:35    0    0   4:54:35    9:53      27 119  Leonard, John             4:54:35    0    0   4:54:35    9:53      28 154  *Wilkinson, Ian           4:54:35    0    7   4:54:28    9:46      29  31  Jansen, Harm              4:54:35    0    0   4:54:35    9:53      30  33  McCormack, Frank          4:54:35    0    5   4:54:30    9:48      31  25  *Miller, Ryan             4:54:35    0    0   4:54:35    9:53      32  20  *Suttle, Dale             4:56:06    0    0   4:56:06   11:24      33  19  *McCarty, Patrick         4:56:06    0    0   4:56:06   11:24      34  91  Baxter, Elliot            4:56:06    0    0   4:56:06   11:24      35  93  Bajadali, Andrew          4:57:23    0    0   4:57:23   12:41      36 150  Lieswyn, John             4:57:23    0    0   4:57:23   12:41      37 114  Saldanha, Paulo           4:57:23    0    0   4:57:23   12:41      38  15  Osguthorpe, John          4:57:23    0    0   4:57:23   12:41      39 143  Carter, Norman            4:59:15    0    0   4:59:15   14:33      40  77  Swenson, Carl             4:59:15    0    0   4:59:15   14:33      41  62  *Anthony, Josh            5:02:14    0    0   5:02:14   17:32      42  43  Sundt, Jonny              5:02:14    0    0   5:02:14   17:32      43  55  Heaney, Patrick           5:02:14    0    0   5:02:14   17:32      44 116  Godfrey, David            5:03:11    0    0   5:03:11   18:29      45 127  Wyandt, David             5:04:12    0    0   5:04:12   19:30      46  66  Swanson, Doug             5:04:12    0    0   5:04:12   19:30      47 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth        5:04:49    0    0   5:04:49   20:07      48  80  Elken, Evan               5:06:30    0    0   5:06:30   21:48      49  76  Randolph, Gregory         5:06:30    0    0   5:06:30   21:48      50 117  Sean, Dawsson             5:07:49    0    0   5:07:49   23:07      51 147  Sheehan, Clark            5:09:59    0    0   5:09:59   25:17      52  38  *Cunningham, Rad          5:09:59    0    0   5:09:59   25:17      53 115  Walsh, Mick               5:09:59    0    0   5:09:59   25:17      54  86  Smith, Adam               5:10:47    0    0   5:10:47   26:05      55 103  Newman, Robert            5:10:47    0    0   5:10:47   26:05      56  14  Mitchell, Sean            5:10:47    0    0   5:10:47   26:05      57 158  *Ferguson, Walker         5:10:47    0    0   5:10:47   26:05      58  95  DeVore, Peter             5:10:47    0    0   5:10:47   26:05      59 145  *Buccambuso, Brad         5:14:17    0    0   5:14:17   29:35      60 130  Tarkington, Jon           5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      61  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ          5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      62   3  Pic, Chris                5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      63  74  Wiebe, Heinrich           5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      64 157  *Crawforth, Jody          5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      65  60  *Reinhart, Timmy          5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      66  49  Richter, David            5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      67 138  Hovey, Carter             5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      68 146  McCartney, Jason          5:14:21    0    0   5:14:21   29:39      69 132  Falquier, Dario           5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      70 162  Lange, Jason              5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      71  61  *Wilcox, Craig            5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      72  53  Hodnett, James            5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      73  63  *Skinner, William         5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      74  11  Rinckerberger, Brian      5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      75 152  McCormack, Shawn          5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      76   9  Butler, Allan             5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      77  13  *Mays, Trevor             5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      78 140  Cameron, Brendon          5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      79  50  Wesley, Don               5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      80 136  Zarsadias, Tony           5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      81  68  Koeneman, Brian           5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      82 104  Strother, David           5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      83 131  Munro, Chris              5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      84 111  Houghton, Zac             5:20:14    0    0   5:20:14   35:32      85  45  Ellis, Tim                5:22:29    0    0   5:22:29   37:47      86 148  Randell, Andrew           5:23:14    0    0   5:23:14   38:32      87 139  MacDonald, Daniel         5:23:14    0    0   5:23:14   38:32      88  24  Larsen, Michael           5:23:14    5    0   5:23:19   38:37      89  71  Gardner, Alex             5:27:31    0    0   5:27:31   42:49      90  82  Buttita, Pietro           5:27:31    0    0   5:27:31   42:49      91 112  Whittingham, Sam          5:31:39    0    0   5:31:39   46:57      92 123  Murray, Solem              5:31:39    0    0   5:31:39   46:57      93  22  Beall, Rusty              5:32:21    0    0   5:32:21   47:39      94  12  Ficher, Chad              5:34:49    0    0   5:34:49   50:07      95 141  Forbes, Brian             5:39:29    0    0   5:39:29   54:47      96  85  Tubbs, Ian                5:40:50    0    0   5:40:50   56:08      97  89  Sheedy, Brian             5:40:50    0    0   5:40:50   56:08      98  97  Oggoian, Ara              5:49:54    0    0   5:49:54   65:12      99 105  Wedeking, Grey            5:49:54    0    0   5:49:54   65:12     100  57  *DeLong, John             5:55:16    0    0   5:55:16   70:34     101  59  *Magnell, Sterling        5:55:16    0    0   5:55:16   70:34           7  *Zajicek, Phil              DNF                                       133  Huang, Ted                  DNF                                        17  *Farrar, Tyler              DNF                                        58  Lopez, Donny                DNF                                        56  Farrell, Colby              DNF                                        10  Brown, Tim                  DNF                                        16  *Caldwell, Blake            DNF                                       142  Friedrick, Mariano          DNF                                        23  *Creed, Michael             DNF                                        98  DeMars, Craig               DNF                                       156  Parkinson, Nigel            DNF                                        54  *Hoff-Weekes, Devon         DNF                                        21  Allison, Ryan               DNF                                       108  Saul, Daryl                 DNF                                        67  Fairbanks, Peter            DNF                                       161  Jablonski, Jason            DNF                                       120  Dahle, Pete                 DNF                                       135  *Yost, Robbie               DNF                                        41  *Nelson, Tom                DNF                                        51  Williams, Steven            DNF                                        70  *Allan, Calvin              DNF                                        84  Crosier, Steve              DNF                                        39  Jones, Todd                 DNF                                        88  Jacques, Michael            DNF                                        99  *Shanks, Daimeon            DNF                                        73  *Newbill, Matt              DNF                                       149  McCook, David               DNF                                        94  *Gavin, Duncan              DNF                                        64  Beenken, Terry              DNF                                       107  Johnson, David              DNF                                        48  Lewis, Brad                 DNF                                        69  Coughlin, Tone              DNF                                        65  Eberlein, Mike              DNF                                        28  *Scherer, Michael           DNF                                        29  Walrod, John                DNF                                        79  Drapeau, Jose               DNF                                       101  Winger, Luke                DNF                                                        GENERAL CLASSIFICATION, STAGE  2                                  Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                 Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1 144  Kluck, Damon             CA    Jelly Belly          08:41:43    6  0:00  2  34  McCormack, Mark          MA    Saturn               08:41:47   13  0:04  3  30  DeCanio, Matt            AZ    Saturn               08:42:09   15  0:26  4  35  Petersen, Soren          DEN   Saturn               08:42:16   31  0:33  5  36  Wohlberg, Eric           CA    Saturn               08:42:18   21  0:35  6  27  *Pate, Danny             CO    Prime Alliance       08:42:22   55  0:39  7  44  Tuft, Svein              BC    Broadmark Capital    08:42:44   42  1:01  8  42  Stevenson, Russell       WA    Broadmark Capital    08:42:45   41  1:02  9  26  Olson, Aaron             OR    Prime Alliance       08:43:03   69  1:20 10  92  Clarke, Barrie           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 08:43:06   90  1:23 11  32  Johnson, Tim             MA    Saturn               08:44:03  139  2:20 12 155  *Killeen, Liam           GBR   Great Britain - Spok 08:46:31   48  4:48 13 100  Faulkner, Nat            CAN   Kissena              08:46:44  115  5:01 14   1  Moniger, Scott           CO    Mercury/Viatel       08:47:09   59  5:26 15 122  Candelario, Alexander    CO    THF Racing           08:47:41   49  5:58 16 151  Ziewacz, Doug            CO    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 08:47:58   39  6:15 17 125  *Flynn, Stephen          CA    UCLA                 08:49:13   70  7:30 18 118  Tonkin, Erik             OR    Team S&M             08:49:14   87  7:31 19 137  Decore, Matthew          CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 08:49:20  116  7:37 20  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey      WA    Broadmark Capital    08:49:47  145  8:04 21  40  Keefer, Jesse            BC    Broadmark Capital    08:50:03  147  8:20 22   8  Peters, John             CA    Mercury/Viatel       08:50:51  136  9:08 23 124  Van Velzen, Min          CAN   Trek/Volkswagon      08:51:50   69 10:07 24 110  Williams, Kenny          WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 08:52:21   53 10:38 25 119  Leonard, John            OR    Team S&M             08:52:22   56 10:39 26  96  Minichiello, Richard     CAN   Hammer Gel/E-Caps    08:53:02  176 11:19 27 154  *Wilkinson, Ian          GBR   Great Britain - Spok 08:53:15  145 11:32 28  31  Jansen, Harm             CA    Saturn               08:53:48  241 12:05 29 126  Doyle, Sean              CA                         08:53:54  146 12:11 30  33  McCormack, Frank         MA    Saturn               08:53:57  189 12:14 31  19  *McCarty, Patrick        TX    Mercy Cycling Team   08:54:02  102 12:19 32  20  *Suttle, Dale            TN    Mercy Cycling Team   08:54:04   93 12:21 33  91  Baxter, Elliot           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 08:54:20  183 12:37 34  93  Bajadali, Andrew         CO    Excel Sports         08:54:50   71 13:07 35 150  Lieswyn, John            MA    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 08:55:27  138 13:44 36 114  Saldanha, Paulo          CAN   Saeco-VB Cycle Canad 08:55:46  136 14:03 37  15  Osguthorpe, John         ID    NutraFig             08:55:48  199 14:05 38  77  Swenson, Carl            CO    RLX Polo Sport       08:57:21  149 15:38 39 143  Carter, Norman           CA    Jelly Belly          08:57:41  156 15:58 40  55  Heaney, Patrick          CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 09:00:11  103 18:28 41  43  Sundt, Jonny             WA    Broadmark Capital    09:00:50  214 19:07 42 127  Wyandt, David            CA                         09:02:24  140 20:41 43  66  Swanson, Doug            CO    Nature Valley        09:02:28  110 20:45 44 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth       CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      09:03:26  211 21:43 45  80  Elken, Evan              OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  09:04:52  146 23:09 46 117  Sean, Dawsson            CAN   Soliton              09:05:41   94 23:58 47  76  Randolph, Gregory        CO    Tomac                09:06:31  276 24:48 48  25  *Miller, Ryan            WA    Prime Alliance       09:07:52  241 26:09 49  62  *Anthony, Josh           MA    Saturn Development   09:08:08  237 26:25 50  38  *Cunningham, Rad         WA    Broadmark Capital    09:08:12  147 26:29 51 158  *Ferguson, Walker        CO    Saturn Development   09:08:26  113 26:43 52 115  Walsh, Mick              WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 09:08:35  233 26:52 53  95  DeVore, Peter            ID    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 09:08:46  149 27:03 54 147  Sheehan, Clark           CO    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 09:08:54  149 27:11 55  86  Smith, Adam              CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      09:09:21  218 27:38 56 103  Newman, Robert           CA    Marin Racing Team    09:10:12  260 28:29 57 145  *Buccambuso, Brad        UT    Jelly Belly          09:11:38   75 29:55 58 157  *Crawforth, Jody         GBR   Great Britain - Spok 09:12:23  151 30:40 59  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ         AZ    AZPhalt Cycling      09:12:32  187 30:49 60  60  *Reinhart, Timmy         PA    Saturn Development   09:12:33  156 30:50 61   3  Pic, Chris               GA    Mercury/Viatel       09:12:36  129 30:53 62 138  Hovey, Carter            BC    Bolla Wines - Bianch 09:12:39  146 30:56 63  74  Wiebe, Heinrich          ID    Boise Stars          09:12:47  187 31:04 64 130  Tarkington, Jon          CO    Vitamin Cottage/Morg 09:13:25  260 31:42 65 146  McCartney, Jason         IA    Jelly Belly          09:14:01  224 32:18 66  14  Mitchell, Sean           ID    NutraFig             09:15:49  216 34:06 67 152  McCormack, Shawn         MA    Saturn Development   09:18:26  165 36:43 68  50  Wesley, Don              WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 09:18:43  216 37:00 69   9  Butler, Allan            UT    NutraFig             09:18:50  236 37:07 70 132  Falquier, Dario          CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     09:18:54  261 37:11 71 140  Cameron, Brendon         NZL   Avanti               09:19:25  217 37:42 72  49  Richter, David           WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 09:19:25  235 37:42 73 131  Munro, Chris             CO    Vitamin Cottage/Morg 09:19:33  263 37:50 74  11  Rinckerberger, Brian     WA    Recycled Cycles      09:19:37  274 37:54 75 104  Strother, David          CA    Napa Valley Velo     09:21:09  248 39:26 76 139  MacDonald, Daniel        CAN   Bike Celler/Trek Bic 09:21:28  195 39:45 77 148  Randell, Andrew          CAN   7-Up / Colorado Cycl 09:22:01  195 40:18 78  24  Larsen, Michael          CO    Prime Alliance       09:22:22  284 40:39 79  53  Hodnett, James           CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 09:25:43  294 44:00 80  68  Koeneman, Brian          MN    Nature Valley        09:25:50  271 44:07 81  82  Buttita, Pietro          OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  09:26:22  228 44:39 82  13  *Mays, Trevor            ID    NutraFig             09:26:41  294 44:58 83  71  Gardner, Alex            ID    Boise Stars          09:26:49  292 45:06 84 112  Whittingham, Sam         CAN   PVL/Forte-Pacific Sp 09:30:43  197 49:00 85 123  Murray, Solem             CAN   Trek/Volkswagon      09:30:57  270 49:14 86  22  Beall, Rusty             WA    Prime Alliance       09:31:09  207 49:26 87 111  Houghton, Zac            OR    Presto Velo          09:32:22  311 50:39 88  63  *Skinner, William        MA    Saturn Development   09:32:59  291 51:16 89 162  Lange, Jason             CO    Pro Peloton          09:34:33  274 52:50 90  61  *Wilcox, Craig           WA    Saturn Development   09:34:35  258 52:52 91 141  Forbes, Brian            AZ    Jelly Belly          09:38:01  275 56:18 92  45  Ellis, Tim               WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 09:39:09  282 57:26 93  89  Sheedy, Brian            MI    City Scape/Higher Ge 09:39:13  202 57:30 94  12  Ficher, Chad             ID    NutraFig             09:41:06  331 59:23 95  85  Tubbs, Ian               WA    BondAgent.Com        09:45:50  239 64:07 96 116  Godfrey, David           OR    Safeway/Saturn       09:47:04  264 65:21 97  97  Oggoian, Ara             TX    Hill Country Bicycle 09:49:03  257 67:20 98 105  Wedeking, Grey           CA    Napa Valley Velo     09:50:51  326 69:08 99  57  *DeLong, John            PA    Saturn Development   09:53:36  229 71:53100  59  *Magnell, Sterling       CA    Saturn Development   09:53:46  241 72:03101 136  Zarsadias, Tony          CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 10:08:46  303 87:03                                Sr. Women 1-2-3-Pro                                    Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1 250  Espeseth, Sandy           3:36:40    0   15   3:36:25    0:00       2 213  Berger, Katrina           3:36:40    0   13   3:36:27    0:02       3 206  Smith, Kim                3:36:40    0    4   3:36:36    0:11       4 218  Dunlap, Alison            3:36:40    0    0   3:36:40    0:15       5 208  Young, Julie              3:38:47    0    0   3:38:47    2:22       6 252  Alexander, Caroline       3:38:47    0    0   3:38:47    2:22       7 205  Schuster, Pam             3:38:57    0    0   3:38:57    2:32       8 212  DeMars, Nicole            3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01       9 210  Peters, Stacey            3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      10 222  Hannos, Andrea            3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      11 221  Ford, Petra               3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      12 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle           3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      13 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare        3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      14 219  Emmett, Kelli             3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      15 214  Ratkovic, Andrea          3:41:26    0    0   3:41:26    5:01      16 204  Mayolo, Tina              3:43:47    0    0   3:43:47    7:22      17 243  Matthes, Ruth             3:45:50    0    0   3:45:50    9:25      18 244  Haywood, Susan            3:45:50    0    0   3:45:50    9:25      19 248  Samplonius, Anne          3:48:44    0    0   3:48:44   12:19      20 215  Goldstein, Leah           3:48:44    0    0   3:48:44   12:19      21 253  Phillips, Jessica         3:48:44    0    0   3:48:44   12:19      22 226  Magness, Lisa             3:49:29    0    0   3:49:29   13:04      23 224  Moore, Darnelle           3:50:25    0    0   3:50:25   14:00      24 223  Hannos, Stephanie         3:52:05    0    0   3:52:05   15:40      25 225  Prazsky, Marni            3:52:05    0    0   3:52:05   15:40      26 239  Wilson, Joan              3:55:26    0    0   3:55:26   19:01      27 249  Emery, Elizabeth          3:56:17    0    7   3:56:10   19:45      28 251  Carter, Erin              3:56:17    0    0   3:56:17   19:52      29 238  *Westbrook, Emily         4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      30 220  Erion, Melissa            4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      31 242  Hunt, Lisa                4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      32 227  Longenecker, Gail         4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      33 201  Florit, Jimena            4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      34 207  Ulmer, Sarah              4:07:29    0    0   4:07:29   31:04      35 229  Macht, Suzanne            4:10:00    0    0   4:10:00   33:35      36 236  *Brandner, Karlee         4:10:00    0    0   4:10:00   33:35      37 203  Marik, Marjon             4:10:00    0    0   4:10:00   33:35      38 228  Poitras, Mandy            4:13:29    0    0   4:13:29   37:04      39 232  Loan, Sheryl              4:18:49    0    0   4:18:49   42:24      40 245  Watson, Troy              4:24:02    0    0   4:24:02   47:37      41 209  Grain, Gina               4:24:08    0    0   4:24:08   47:43      42 240  *Staley, Larssyn          4:24:42    0    0   4:24:42   48:17      43 230  Walsh, Martha             4:24:42    0    0   4:24:42   48:17         216  Scrymgeour, Kristy          DNS                                       237  Collis, Leigh Anne          DNS                                       234  *Elliot, Megan              DNF                                                         GENERAL CLASSIFICATION, STAGE  2 Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1 250  Espeseth, Sandy          CAN   Intersports          06:34:32   15  0:00  2 213  Berger, Katrina          CA    800.com              06:34:34   10  0:02  3 218  Dunlap, Alison           CO    Team GT              06:34:39    9  0:07  4 206  Smith, Kim               CO    AutoTrader.com       06:34:47   14  0:15  5 208  Young, Julie             CA    AutoTrader.com       06:35:28   21  0:56  6 252  Alexander, Caroline      GBR   Intersport           06:37:02   28  2:30  7 205  Schuster, Pam            CA    AutoTrader.com       06:37:59   45  3:27  8 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle          WA    800.com              06:38:11   22  3:39  9 210  Peters, Stacey           OR    800.com              06:40:09   25  5:37 10 221  Ford, Petra              NJ    veriZon Wireless Cyc 06:40:16   39  5:44 11 212  DeMars, Nicole           OR    800.com              06:40:17   30  5:45 12 222  Hannos, Andrea           CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 06:40:17   33  5:45 13 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare       CAN                        06:40:49   50  6:17 14 219  Emmett, Kelli            CO    Team GT              06:40:51   66  6:19 15 214  Ratkovic, Andrea         OK    800.com              06:41:24   69  6:52 16 204  Mayolo, Tina             GA    AutoTrader.com       06:42:15   27  7:43 17 244  Haywood, Susan           WV    Trek/Volkswagon      06:44:51   57 10:19 18 243  Matthes, Ruth            CO    Trek/Volkswagon      06:45:19   79 10:47 19 253  Phillips, Jessica        CAN   Intersports          06:45:45   37 11:13 20 215  Goldstein, Leah          CAN   800.com              06:47:47   60 13:15 21 248  Samplonius, Anne         CAN   Intersports          06:48:12   62 13:40 22 226  Magness, Lisa            OR    Boise Cascade Office 06:48:54   70 14:22 23 224  Moore, Darnelle          CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 06:49:29   62 14:57 24 225  Prazsky, Marni           CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 06:51:41   81 17:09 25 239  Wilson, Joan             CA    Santa Cruz Spokesman 06:55:08   84 20:36 26 249  Emery, Elizabeth         NM    Intersports          06:56:00   83 21:28 27 251  Carter, Erin             CAN   Intersports          06:56:17   74 21:45 28 223  Hannos, Stephanie        CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 07:04:20   98 29:48 29 201  Florit, Jimena           CA    AutoTrader.com       07:06:16   58 31:44 30 207  Ulmer, Sarah             NZL   AutoTrader.com       07:06:26   67 31:54 31 238  *Westbrook, Emily        WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 07:07:05   84 32:33 32 242  Hunt, Lisa               CA    The Olympic Club     07:07:42  104 33:10 33 236  *Brandner, Karlee        WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 07:10:10  101 35:38 34 203  Marik, Marjon            OR    AutoTrader.com       07:10:12   99 35:40 35 220  Erion, Melissa           OR    veriZon Wireless Cyc 07:13:57   97 39:25 36 227  Longenecker, Gail        CO    Boise Cascade Office 07:15:22  115 40:50 37 232  Loan, Sheryl             AK    Ibis Cycles          07:19:11  114 44:39 38 240  *Staley, Larssyn         OR    Saturn Development   07:24:43  108 50:11 39 230  Walsh, Martha            WA    Excelsports.com      07:25:44  123 51:12 40 228  Poitras, Mandy           CAN   Escape Velocity/dEVo 07:29:29  116 54:57 41 209  Grain, Gina              CAN   800.com              07:35:10  119 60:38 42 245  Watson, Troy             CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     07:36:18  128 61:46 43 229  Macht, Suzanne           CAN   Escape Velocity/dEVo 07:40:08  126 65:36 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login