Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 14/01 8:18 am - Wohlberg & Espeseth Lead Willamette, Good Friday Results


Posted by Editor on 04/14/01
 

                             2001 Tour of Willamette                                                          STAGE RESULTS, STAGE  3                          Cottage Grove--Lorane Road Race                                                          Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                       Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1 150  Lieswin, John             2:56:00    0   15   2:55:45    0:00       2  36  Wohlberg, Eric            2:56:00    0   15   2:55:45    0:00       3  30  DeCanio, Matt             2:57:41    0    4   2:57:37    1:52       4  43  Sundt, Jonny              2:57:41    0    5   2:57:36    1:51       5 154  *Wilkinson, Ian           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18       6  35  Petersen, Soren           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18       7  27  *Pate, Danny              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18       8 139  MacDonald, Daniel         2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18       9 155  *Killeen, Liam            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      10  42  Stevenson, Russell        2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      11 110  Williams, Kenny           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      12  40  Keefer, Jesse             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      13 148  Randell, Andrew           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      14  32  Johnson, Tim              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      15 151  Ziewacz, Doug             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      16  19  *McCarty, Patrick         2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      17  96  Minichiello, Richard      2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      18  34  McCormack, Mark           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      19  24  Larsen, Michael           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      20  53  Hodnett, James            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      21 142  Friedrick, Mariano        2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      22 117  Sean, Dawsson             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      23 137  Decore, Matthew           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      24 157  *Crawforth, Jody          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      25  33  McCormack, Frank          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      26  60  *Reinhart, Timmy          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      27 144  Kluck, Damon              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      28  95  DeVore, Peter             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      29  20  *Suttle, Dale             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      30  26  Olson, Aaron              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      31   3  Pic, Chris                2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      32 141  Forbes, Brian             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      33 100  Faulkner, Nat             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      34 122  Candelario, Alexander     2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      35 124  Van Velzen, Min           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      36  44  Tuft, Svein               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      37 114  Saldanha, Paulo           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      38 143  Carter, Norman            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      39  61  *Wilcox, Craig            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      40  80  Elken, Evan               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      41  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey       2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      42 133  Huang, Ted                2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      43 104  Strother, David           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      44  57  *DeLong, John             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      45 136  Zarsadias, Tony           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      46 145  *Buccambuso, Brad         2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      47 127  Wyandt, David             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      48  86  Smith, Adam               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      49 158  *Ferguson, Walker         2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      50 138  Hovey, Carter             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      51   8  Peters, John              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      52  15  Osguthorpe, John          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      53   9  Butler, Allan             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      54  14  Mitchell, Sean            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      55  66  Swanson, Doug             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      56  38  *Cunningham, Rad          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      57   1  Moniger, Scott            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      58  74  Wiebe, Heinrich           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      59 152  McCormack, Shawn          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      60 126  Doyle, Sean               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      61 108  Saul, Daryl               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      62 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth        2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      63  91  Baxter, Elliot            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      64 125  *Flynn, Stephen           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      65  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      66  63  *Skinner, William         2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      67  93  Bajadali, Andrew          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      68  92  Clarke, Barrie            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      69 118  Tonkin, Erik              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      70 132  Falquier, Dario           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      71 103  Newman, Robert            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      72 119  Leonard, John             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      73  25  *Miller, Ryan             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      74 140  Cameron, Brendon          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      75  77  Swenson, Carl             2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      76  11  Rinckerberger, Brian      2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      77 147  Sheehan, Clark            2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      78  55  Heaney, Patrick           2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      79  97  Oggoian, Ara              2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      80 146  McCartney, Jason          2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      81 115  Walsh, Mick               2:58:03    0    0   2:58:03    2:18      82  62  *Anthony, Josh            2:58:45    0    0   2:58:45    3:00      83 135  *Yost, Robbie             2:59:08    0    0   2:59:08    3:23      84  82  Buttita, Pietro           3:00:53    0    0   3:00:53    5:08      85 130  Tarkington, Jon           3:01:35    0    0   3:01:35    5:50      86 162  Lange, Jason              3:01:35    0    0   3:01:35    5:50      87 123  Murray, Solem              3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      88  50  Wesley, Don               3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      89 105  Wedeking, Grey            3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      90 112  Whittingham, Sam          3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      91  49  Richter, David            3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      92  45  Ellis, Tim                3:08:14    0    0   3:08:14   12:29      93  22  Beall, Rusty              3:20:20    0    0   3:20:20   24:35      94  12  Ficher, Chad              3:20:20    0    0   3:20:20   24:35      95 116  Godfrey, David            3:20:20    0    0   3:20:20   24:35      96  59  *Magnell, Sterling        3:20:20    0    0   3:20:20   24:35                          GENERAL CLASSIFICATION, STAGE  3                                  Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                  Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1  36  Wohlberg, Eric           CA    Saturn               11:38:03   23  0:00  2  30  DeCanio, Matt            AZ    Saturn               11:39:46   18  1:43  3 144  Kluck, Damon             CA    Jelly Belly          11:39:46   33  1:43  4  34  McCormack, Mark          MA    Saturn               11:39:50   31  1:47  5  35  Petersen, Soren          DEN   Saturn               11:40:19   37  2:16  6  27  *Pate, Danny             CO    Prime Alliance       11:40:25   62  2:22  7  44  Tuft, Svein              BC    Broadmark Capital    11:40:47   78  2:44  8  42  Stevenson, Russell       WA    Broadmark Capital    11:40:48   51  2:45  9  26  Olson, Aaron             OR    Prime Alliance       11:41:06   99  3:03 10  92  Clarke, Barrie           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 11:41:09  158  3:06 11  32  Johnson, Tim             MA    Saturn               11:42:06  153  4:03 12 155  *Killeen, Liam           GBR   Great Britain - Spok 11:44:34   57  6:31 13 100  Faulkner, Nat            CAN   Kissena              11:44:47  148  6:44 14   1  Moniger, Scott           CO    Mercury/Viatel       11:45:12  116  7:09 15 122  Candelario, Alexander    CO    THF Racing           11:45:44   83  7:41 16 151  Ziewacz, Doug            CO    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 11:46:01   54  7:58 17 133  Huang, Ted               CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     11:47:15  123  9:12 18 125  *Flynn, Stephen          CA    UCLA                 11:47:16  134  9:13 19 118  Tonkin, Erik             OR    Team S&M             11:47:17  156  9:14 20 137  Decore, Matthew          CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 11:47:23  139  9:20 21  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey      WA    Broadmark Capital    11:47:50  186  9:47 22  40  Keefer, Jesse            BC    Broadmark Capital    11:48:06  159 10:03 23   8  Peters, John             CA    Mercury/Viatel       11:48:54  187 10:51 24 124  Van Velzen, Min          CAN   Trek/Volkswagon      11:49:53  105 11:50 25 110  Williams, Kenny          WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 11:50:24   65 12:21 26 119  Leonard, John            OR    Team S&M             11:50:25  129 12:22 27  96  Minichiello, Richard     CAN   Hammer Gel/E-Caps    11:51:05  194 13:02 28 154  *Wilkinson, Ian          GBR   Great Britain - Spok 11:51:18  151 13:15 29 150  Lieswin, John            MA    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 11:51:55  140 13:52 30 126  Doyle, Sean              CA                         11:51:57  207 13:54 31  33  McCormack, Frank         MA    Saturn               11:52:00  215 13:57 32  19  *McCarty, Patrick        TX    Mercy Cycling Team   11:52:05  119 14:02 33  20  *Suttle, Dale            TN    Mercy Cycling Team   11:52:07  123 14:04 34  91  Baxter, Elliot           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 11:52:23  247 14:20 35  93  Bajadali, Andrew         CO    Excel Sports         11:52:53  139 14:50 36 114  Saldanha, Paulo          CAN   Saeco-VB Cycle Canad 11:54:32  174 16:29 37  15  Osguthorpe, John         ID    NutraFig             11:54:34  252 16:31 38  77  Swenson, Carl            CO    RLX Polo Sport       11:55:24  225 17:21 39 143  Carter, Norman           CA    Jelly Belly          11:55:44  195 17:41 40  55  Heaney, Patrick          CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 11:58:14  182 20:11 41  43  Sundt, Jonny             WA    Broadmark Capital    11:58:26  219 20:23 42 127  Wyandt, David            CA                         12:00:27  187 22:24 43  66  Swanson, Doug            CO    Nature Valley        12:00:31  165 22:28 44 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth       CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      12:01:29  273 23:26 45  80  Elken, Evan              OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  12:02:55  187 24:52 46 117  Sean, Dawsson            CAN   Soliton              12:03:44  117 25:41 47 108  Saul, Daryl              CO                         12:04:09  270 26:06 48  25  *Miller, Ryan            WA    Prime Alliance       12:05:55  315 27:52 49  38  *Cunningham, Rad         WA    Broadmark Capital    12:06:15  205 28:12 50 142  Friedrick, Mariano       CA    Jelly Belly          12:06:25  214 28:22 51 158  *Ferguson, Walker        CO    Saturn Development   12:06:29  164 28:26 52 115  Walsh, Mick              WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 12:06:38  316 28:35 53  95  DeVore, Peter            ID    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 12:06:49  179 28:46 54  62  *Anthony, Josh           MA    Saturn Development   12:06:53  320 28:50 55 147  Sheehan, Clark           CO    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 12:06:57  227 28:54 56  86  Smith, Adam              CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      12:07:24  268 29:21 57 103  Newman, Robert           CA    Marin Racing Team    12:08:15  333 30:12 58 145  *Buccambuso, Brad        UT    Jelly Belly          12:09:41  123 31:38 59 157  *Crawforth, Jody         GBR   Great Britain - Spok 12:10:26  177 32:23 60  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ         AZ    AZPhalt Cycling      12:10:35  254 32:32 61  60  *Reinhart, Timmy         PA    Saturn Development   12:10:36  184 32:33 62   3  Pic, Chris               GA    Mercury/Viatel       12:10:39  162 32:36 63 138  Hovey, Carter            BC    Bolla Wines - Bianch 12:10:42  198 32:39 64  74  Wiebe, Heinrich          ID    Boise Stars          12:10:50  247 32:47 65 146  McCartney, Jason         IA    Jelly Belly          12:12:04  306 34:01 66  14  Mitchell, Sean           ID    NutraFig             12:13:52  272 35:49 67 130  Tarkington, Jon          CO    Vitamin Cottage/Morg 12:15:00  347 36:57 68 152  McCormack, Shawn         MA    Saturn Development   12:16:29  226 38:26 69   9  Butler, Allan            UT    NutraFig             12:16:53  291 38:50 70 132  Falquier, Dario          CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     12:16:57  333 38:54 71 140  Cameron, Brendon         NZL   Avanti               12:17:28  293 39:25 72  11  Rinckerberger, Brian     WA    Recycled Cycles      12:17:40  352 39:37 73 104  Strother, David          CA    Napa Valley Velo     12:19:12  293 41:09 74 139  MacDonald, Daniel        CAN   Bike Celler/Trek Bic 12:19:31  205 41:28 75 148  Randell, Andrew          CAN   7-Up / Colorado Cycl 12:20:04  210 42:01 76  24  Larsen, Michael          CO    Prime Alliance       12:20:25  305 42:22 77  53  Hodnett, James           CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 12:23:46  316 45:43 78  50  Wesley, Don              WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 12:26:57  306 48:54 79  82  Buttita, Pietro          OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  12:27:15  314 49:12 80  49  Richter, David           WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 12:27:39  328 49:36 81  63  *Skinner, William        MA    Saturn Development   12:31:02  359 52:59 82  61  *Wilcox, Craig           WA    Saturn Development   12:32:38  299 54:35 83 141  Forbes, Brian            AZ    Jelly Belly          12:36:04  309 58:01 84 162  Lange, Jason             CO    Pro Peloton          12:36:08  362 58:05 85 112  Whittingham, Sam         CAN   PVL/Forte-Pacific Sp 12:38:57  289 60:54 86 123  Murray, Solem             CAN   Trek/Volkswagon      12:39:11  359 61:08 87  97  Oggoian, Ara             TX    Hill Country Bicycle 12:47:06  338 69:03 88  45  Ellis, Tim               WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 12:47:23  376 69:20 89  22  Beall, Rusty             WA    Prime Alliance       12:51:29  302 73:26 90  57  *DeLong, John            PA    Saturn Development   12:51:39  275 73:36 91 105  Wedeking, Grey           CA    Napa Valley Velo     12:59:05  417 81:02 92  12  Ficher, Chad             ID    NutraFig             13:01:26  427 83:23 93 136  Zarsadias, Tony          CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 13:06:49  350 88:46 94 135  *Yost, Robbie            TN    YMCA/Sun &Ski Cyclin 13:10:10  408 92:07 95  59  *Magnell, Sterling       CA    Saturn Development   13:14:06  339 96:03 96 116  Godfrey, David           OR    Safeway/Saturn       14:07:24  419149:21                                 Sr. Women 1-2-3-Pro                                     Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1 207  Ulmer, Sarah              2:45:55    0   17   2:45:38    0:00       2 250  Espeseth, Sandy           2:46:30    0   11   2:46:19    0:41       3 208  Young, Julie              2:46:30    0    4   2:46:26    0:48       4 204  Mayolo, Tina              2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52       5 213  Berger, Katrina           2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52       6 251  Carter, Erin              2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52       7 228  Poitras, Mandy            2:46:30    5    0   2:46:35    0:57       8 244  Haywood, Susan            2:46:30   15    0   2:46:45    1:07       9 205  Schuster, Pam             2:46:30    5    0   2:46:35    0:57      10 222  Hannos, Andrea            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      11 225  Prazsky, Marni            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      12 239  Wilson, Joan              2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      13 201  Florit, Jimena            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      14 224  Moore, Darnelle           2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      15 238  *Westbrook, Emily         2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      16 221  Ford, Petra               2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      17 248  Samplonius, Anne          2:46:30    0    7   2:46:23    0:45      18 206  Smith, Kim                2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      19 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare        2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      20 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle           2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      21 252  Alexander, Caroline       2:46:30    5    0   2:46:35    0:57      22 210  Peters, Stacey            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      23 242  Hunt, Lisa                2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      24 253  Phillips, Jessica         2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      25 226  Magness, Lisa             2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      26 219  Emmett, Kelli             2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      27 212  DeMars, Nicole            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      28 243  Matthes, Ruth             2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      29 218  Dunlap, Alison            2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      30 203  Marik, Marjon             2:46:30    0    0   2:46:30    0:52      31 240  *Staley, Larssyn          2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      32 220  Erion, Melissa            2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      33 209  Grain, Gina               2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      34 223  Hannos, Stephanie         2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      35 236  *Brandner, Karlee         2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      36 232  Loan, Sheryl              2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      37 227  Longenecker, Gail         2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      38 249  Emery, Elizabeth          2:48:53    0    0   2:48:53    3:15      39 230  Walsh, Martha             2:50:43    0    0   2:50:43    5:05      40 229  Macht, Suzanne            2:52:48    0    0   2:52:48    7:10      41 245  Watson, Troy              3:01:35    0    0   3:01:35   15:57         214  Ratkovic, Andrea            DNS                                       215  Goldstein, Leah             DNS                                                        GENERAL CLASSIFICATION, STAGE  3                                Sr. Women 1-2-3-Pro                                Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1 250  Espeseth, Sandy          CAN   Intersports          09:20:51   17  0:00  2 213  Berger, Katrina          CA    800.com              09:21:04   15  0:13  3 218  Dunlap, Alison           CO    Team GT              09:21:09   38  0:18  4 206  Smith, Kim               CO    AutoTrader.com       09:21:17   32  0:26  5 208  Young, Julie             CA    AutoTrader.com       09:21:54   24  1:03  6 252  Alexander, Caroline      GBR   Intersport           09:23:37   49  2:46  7 205  Schuster, Pam            CA    AutoTrader.com       09:24:34   54  3:43  8 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle          WA    800.com              09:24:41   42  3:50  9 210  Peters, Stacey           OR    800.com              09:26:39   47  5:48 10 221  Ford, Petra              NJ    veriZon Wireless Cyc 09:26:46   55  5:55 11 222  Hannos, Andrea           CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 09:26:47   43  5:56 12 212  DeMars, Nicole           OR    800.com              09:26:47   57  5:56 13 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare       CAN                        09:27:19   69  6:28 14 219  Emmett, Kelli            CO    Team GT              09:27:21   92  6:30 15 204  Mayolo, Tina             GA    AutoTrader.com       09:28:45   31  7:54 16 244  Haywood, Susan           WV    Trek/Volkswagon      09:31:36   65 10:45 17 243  Matthes, Ruth            CO    Trek/Volkswagon      09:31:49  107 10:58 18 253  Phillips, Jessica        USA   Intersports          09:32:15   61 11:24 19 248  Samplonius, Anne         CAN   Intersports          09:34:35   79 13:44 20 226  Magness, Lisa            OR    Boise Cascade Office 09:35:24   95 14:33 21 224  Moore, Darnelle          CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 09:35:59   76 15:08 22 225  Prazsky, Marni           CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 09:38:11   92 17:20 23 239  Wilson, Joan             CA    Santa Cruz Spokesman 09:41:38   96 20:47 24 251  Carter, Erin             CAN   Intersports          09:42:47   80 21:56 25 249  Emery, Elizabeth         NM    Intersports          09:44:53  121 24:02 26 207  Ulmer, Sarah             NZL   AutoTrader.com       09:52:04   68 31:13 27 201  Florit, Jimena           CA    AutoTrader.com       09:52:46   71 31:55 28 223  Hannos, Stephanie        CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 09:53:13  132 32:22 29 238  *Westbrook, Emily        WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 09:53:35   99 32:44 30 242  Hunt, Lisa               CA    The Olympic Club     09:54:12  127 33:21 31 203  Marik, Marjon            OR    AutoTrader.com       09:56:42  129 35:51 32 236  *Brandner, Karlee        WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 09:59:03  136 38:12 33 220  Erion, Melissa           OR    veriZon Wireless Cyc 10:02:50  129 41:59 34 227  Longenecker, Gail        CO    Boise Cascade Office 10:04:15  152 43:24 35 232  Loan, Sheryl             AK    Ibis Cycles          10:08:04  150 47:13 36 240  *Staley, Larssyn         OR    Saturn Development   10:13:36  139 52:45 37 228  Poitras, Mandy           CAN   Escape Velocity/dEVo 10:16:04  123 55:13 38 230  Walsh, Martha            WA    Excelsports.com      10:16:27  162 55:36 39 209  Grain, Gina              CAN   800.com              10:24:03  152 63:12 40 229  Macht, Suzanne           CAN   Escape Velocity/dEVo 10:32:56  166 72:05 41 245  Watson, Troy             CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     10:37:53  169 77:02  



Good Friday Road Race - Guelph, Ontario
Courtesy Hamilton CC

Seniors 1 & 2

1. Heath Cockburn Sympatico - Jet Fuel
2. Michael Moore Gears - Mississauga
3. Kevin Speacht Go

Women

1. Amy Jarvis Rona
2. Sue Palmer-Komar Hamilton CC
3. Julia Farell Astoria Freewheel

Seniors 3

1. Dan Staffo Independent
2. Scott Wood Peterborough CC
3. Jason MacLaren Independent

Juniors (16-18) & Cadets (14-16)

1. Ryan Ruth Mississauga BRC
2. Warren Tilbrook St Catherines CC
3. Mark Pozniak (cadet) St Catherines CC

Master's A (35 -45)

1. Keith Peck Ziggy's
2. Garnett Abbey Halton R&T
3. Lee Fraser Multi Laser

Master's B, C, & D (age ranges 45-50, 50 -59 60 & over)

1. Fred Campbell (C) Bicycles Plus
2. Tim Farrar (B) Atlanta CC
3. Allan Stolaryk (B) Bicycles Plus

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login