Canadian Cyclist

 

December 22/20 21:34 pm - Robotland Cyclocross Essen


Posted by Editoress on 12/22/20
 

Results from Robotland Cyclocross Essen in Belgium


Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CC-LIV 0:39:45
2 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam at 0:06
3 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 0:09
4 Blanka Kata Vas (Hun) 0:17
5 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 0:21
6 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 0:53
7 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy) 777 0:56
8 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:02
9 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:08
10 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 1:12
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) 1:20
12 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 1:24
13 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 1:53
14 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 2:09
15 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 2:13
16 Silvia Persico (Italy) s.t.
17 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 2:14
18 Anne Tauber (Ned) 2:20
19 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) 2:32
20 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:35
21 Anais Morichon (Fra) 2:36
22 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:55
23 Lara Krähemann (Sui) 3:20
24 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX s.t.
25 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO - Crelan 3:32
26 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 3:54
27 Sidney Mcgill (Can) 4:17
28 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 4:21
29 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 4:28
30 Sara Cueto Vega (Spain) 4:29
31 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) 4:36
32 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 4:56
33 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 5:09
34 Gwennig Le Dantec (Fra) 5:15
35 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) s.t.
36 Siobhan Kelly (Can) 5:31
37 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 5:47
38 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 5:58
39 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:11
40 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) 6:12
41 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) 6:55
42 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 7:29
43 Maité Barthels (Lux) 7:45
44 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 8:25
45 Tine Rombouts (Bel) lapped
46 Yenthe Van Lommel (Bel) lapped
47 Michelle Geoghegan (Ireland) lapped
48 Lina Beirinckx (Bel) lapped
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr)
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads  
 
Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:02:43
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team at 0:11
3 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:18
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:23
5 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:13
6 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 1:23
7 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:58
8 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:17
9 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:47
10 Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing 2:49
11 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 2:51
12 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:55
13 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:56
14 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:59
15 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:10
16 Stan Godrie (Ned) 3:34
17 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:49
18 Curtis White (USA) 3:58
19 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 4:05
20 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 4:12
21 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) 4:35
22 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 4:42
23 Mickaël Crispin (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 4:48
24 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 4:56
25 Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:02
26 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 5:05
27 Michael van den Ham (Can) 5:11
28 Joris Delbove (Fra) Team S1neo - Graal - Björka 5:12
29 Ugo Ananie (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 5:20
30 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) 5:21
31 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:23
32 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) 5:25
33 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers lapped
34 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) lapped
35 Arne Baers (Bel) lapped
36 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) lapped
37 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
38 Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
39 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) lapped
40 Julian Siemons (Bel) lapped
41 Noé Castille (Fra) Cross Team Legendre lapped
42 Klaas Groenen (Ned) lapped
43 Jens Gys (Bel) lapped
44 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team lapped
45 Ronan Auffret (Fra) Team Podiocom CC lapped
46 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) lapped
47 Yves Coolen (Bel) lapped
48 Antoine Huby (Fra) lapped
49 Thomas Gachignard (Fra) Team Podiocom CC lapped
50 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) lapped
51 Timothé Gabriel (Fra) lapped
52 Lilian Schneider (Fra) Cross Team Legendre lapped
53 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) lapped
54 Hugo Thirotel (Fra) lapped
55 Vincent Oger (Bel) lapped
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DNF Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
DNF David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop - Fristads
DNF Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.