Canadian Cyclist

 

January 30/21 10:16 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Elite Women and U23 Men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/21
 

Results from Cyclo-cross World Championships, day 1, in Ostend, Belgium

Elite Women, 14.6 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Lucinda Brand (Netherlands) 0:46:53
2 Annemarie Worst (Netherlands) at 0:08
3 Denise Betsema (Netherlands) 0:19
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:52
5 Yara Kastelijn (Netherlands) 1:04
6 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Netherlands) 1:12
7 Evie Richards (Great Britain) 1:13
8 Sanne Cant (Belgium) 1:43
9 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) 2:07
10 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) 2:08
11 Eva Lechner (Italy) 2:18
12 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 2:23
13 Perrine Clauzel (France) 2:26
14 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy) 3:01
15 Anne Tauber (Netherlands) 3:38
16 Maghalie Rochette (Canada) 3:45
17 Alicia Franck (Belgium) 3:56
18 Rebecca Gariboldi (Italy) 3:58
19 Suzanne Verhoeven (Belgium) 3:58
20 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain) 4:08
21 Katherine Compton (USA) 4:13
22 Silvia Persico (Italy) 4:22
23 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 4:27
24 Helene Clauzel (France) 4:33
25 Marlene Petit (France) 4:45
26 Laura Verdonschot (Belgium) 5:01
27 Loes Sels (Belgium) 5:24
28 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain) 5:38
29 Ellen van Loy (Belgium) 5:56
30 Barbara Borowiecka (Poland) 6:15
31 Sophie De Boer (Netherlands) 6:17
32 Karen Verhestraeten (Belgium) 7:00
33 Chiara Teocchi (Italy) 7:24
34 Zina Barhoumi (Switzerland) 7:31
35 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 8:11
36 Zuzanna Krzystala (Poland) 8:25
37 Nadja Heigl (Austria) -1 lap
38 Sara Cueto Vega (Spain) -1 lap
39 Malgorzata Mazurek (Poland) -2 laps
DNF Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)
 
U23 Men, 17.5 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Pim Ronhaar (Netherlands) 0:49:47
2 Ryan Kamp (Netherlands) at 0:08
3 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 0:14
4 Emiel Verstrynge (Belgium) 0:19
5 Toon Vandebosch (Belgium) 0:31
6 Mees Hendrikx (Netherlands) 0:33
7 Anton Ferdinande (Belgium) 0:55
8 Niels Vandeputte (Belgium) 1:01
9 Ben Turner (Great Britain) 1:20
10 Tim Van Dijke (Netherlands) 1:21
11 Filippo Fontana (Italy) 1:50
12 Joran Wyseure (Belgium) 1:55
13 Thomas Mein (Great Britain) 1:58
14 Loris Rouiller (Switzerland) 1:59
15 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 2:16
16 Hugo Jot (France) 2:24
17 Kyle Agterberg (Netherlands) 2:49
18 Theo Thomas (France) 2:54
19 Joris Delbove (France) 2:59
20 Luke Verburg (Netherlands) 3:05
21 Toby Barnes (Great Britain) 3:21
22 Tom Mainguenaud (France) 3:21
23 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 3:49
24 Lars Sommer (Switzerland) 3:58
25 Remi Lelandais (France) 4:09
26 Felix Stehli (Switzerland) 4:23
27 Rory Mcguire (Great Britain) 4:42
28 Ugo Ananie (France) 4:56
29 Robert Hula (Czech Republic) 5:04
30 Daniel Barnes (Great Britain) 5:15
31 Oliver Solvhoj (Denmark) 5:18
32 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 5:32
33 Gustav Dahl (Denmark) 5:44
34 Antoine Huby (France) 6:16
35 Loic Bettendorff (Luxembourg) 6:21
36 Cedric Pries (Luxembourg) 6:24
37 Jakub Riman (Czech Republic) 6:36
38 Simon Bak (Denmark) 6:37
39 Marco Pavan (Italy) 7:31
40 Ian Millennium (Denmark) 8:13
41 Samuele Leone (Italy) -1 lap
42 Jakub Musialik (Poland) -1 lap
43 Krzysztof Domin (Poland) -1 lap
DNF Simon Vanicek (Czech Republic)
DNF Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.