Canadian Cyclist

 

February 14/21 13:57 pm - Clasica de Almeria results,


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/21
 

Results from Clasica de Almeria in Spain

Puebla de Vicar to Roquetas de Mar, 183.3 km
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:18:44
2 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
3 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
7 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
8 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
10 Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
11 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
12 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
13 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
14 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
16 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
17 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
18 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
19 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH
20 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
21 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22 Mikel Aristi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB
24 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
25 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
26 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
27 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
28 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
29 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
30 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
31 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
32 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
33 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
34 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
35 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
36 Alex Jaime (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
37 Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
38 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
40 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
42 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
43 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech all s.t.
44 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09
45 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:11
46 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
47 Antonio Jesus Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
49 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
50 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
51 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
52 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
53 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
54 Javier Romo (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
55 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
57 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
59 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
60 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
62 Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
64 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
65 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
66 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:19
67 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
68 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Total Direct Energie 0:24
69 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
70 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Xabier Mikel Azparren (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
73 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
74 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
75 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:29
76 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
77 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35
78 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
79 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:38
80 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
81 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:42
82 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
83 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
85 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:45
86 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:47
87 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
88 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:58
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
90 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
91 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:10
92 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:12
93 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange s.t.
94 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:36
95 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
96 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
97 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal WB
98 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
99 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
100 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis all s.t.
101 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:42
102 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:47
103 Alex Colman (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:01
104 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
105 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
106 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
107 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
108 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:04
109 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:12
110 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:41
111 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:54
112 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
113 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
115 Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
117 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB all s.t.
118 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:35
119 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
120 David Gonzalez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
123 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
124 Jose Felix Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma all s.t.
125 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB 5:32
126 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB
127 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
128 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling
129 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
130 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
131 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
132 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH
133 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
134 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 7:06
135 Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal WB 8:57
136 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 11:36
137 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 12:36
138 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:26
139 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13:56
140 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
141 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 14:16
142 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14:31
143 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.