Posted by Editoress on 02/28/21
Results from Royal Bernard Drôme Classic in France
Eurre to Eurre, 176.9 km | |
1 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 4:23:18 |
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation | at 0:11 |
3 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | |
4 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
6 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
7 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko | |
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | |
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
10 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix | |
11 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
12 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
14 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis | |
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
16 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo | |
17 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | |
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | |
19 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech | |
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | |
21 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
22 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
23 Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko | |
24 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko | |
25 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
26 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
27 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Nippo | |
28 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
29 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB | |
30 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | |
31 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
32 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
33 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | |
34 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | |
35 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation | all s.t. |
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech | 0:17 |
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 0:22 |
38 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:55 |
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 1:06 |
40 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 1:19 |
41 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team | |
42 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | |
43 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Nippo | all s.t. |
44 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 2:40 |
45 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 2:46 |
46 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos | 3:52 |
47 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:55 |
48 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 4:29 |
49 Rui Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates | |
50 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB | |
51 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
52 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB | |
53 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
54 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team | |
55 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | |
56 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
57 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
58 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | |
59 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | |
60 Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy | |
61 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 | |
62 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Nippo | |
63 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
65 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | |
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis | |
67 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech | |
68 Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB | |
69 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis | all s.t. |
70 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 5:05 |
71 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:35 |
72 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 7:13 |
73 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
74 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
75 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | |
76 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
77 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy | |
78 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Uae Team Emirates | |
79 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
80 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
81 Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Wb | |
82 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
83 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education - Nippo | |
84 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
85 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
86 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
87 Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm | |
88 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
89 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko | |
90 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis | |
91 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | |
92 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo | |
93 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
94 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Groupama - FDJ | all s.t. |
95 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal WB | 7:32 |
96 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 10:38 |
97 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11:01 |
98 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Uae Team Emirates | 11:23 |
99 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | 11:42 |
100 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo | |
101 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
102 Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
103 Reto Müller (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy | |
104 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | |
105 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
106 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB | |
107 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ | |
108 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko | all s.t. |
109 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ | 13:27 |
110 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy | |
111 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy | |
112 Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy | |
113 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | |
114 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 | |
115 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | |
116 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | all s.t. |
117 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates | 16:15 |
118 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 17:07 |
119 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko | |
120 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
121 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy | |
122 Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 | |
123 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
124 Rui Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates | |
125 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie | all s.t. |
DNF Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
DNF Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Nippo | |
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo | |
DNF Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo | |
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | |
DNF Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
DNF Valerio Conti (Ita) Uae Team Emirates | |
DNF Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Uae Team Emirates | |
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM | |
DNS Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko | |
DNF Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
DNF Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga | |
DNF Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | |
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
DNF Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
DNF Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 | |
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |