Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/21 9:20 am - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/21
 

Results from the first stage of Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali in Italy

Stage 1: Gatteo to Gatteo, 98.7 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu' 2:19:05
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
3 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM
4 Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka
5 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
6 Michael Zecchin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
7 Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
8 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
9 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
10 Mick Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
11 Tommaso Nencini (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
12 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
13 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14 Matteo Baseggio (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
15 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
16 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
17 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
18 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
19 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
20 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
21 Oliver Javier Romo (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
22 Luca Cretti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
23 Jonas Rasmussen (Den) Jumbo - Visma
24 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
26 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
27 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
28 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
29 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
30 Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
31 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
33 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
34 Francesco Della Lunga (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
35 Nicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
36 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
37 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
39 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
40 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
41 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
43 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44 Stefano Di Benedetto (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
45 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu'
46 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
47 Johnatan Canaveral (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
48 Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
49 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
50 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
51 Lorenzo Visintainer (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
52 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
53 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
54 Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
55 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) Team Colpack Ballan
56 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
57 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Team Qhubeka
58 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
59 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
60 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
61 Davide De Pretto (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
62 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
63 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
64 Mikel Azparren Xabier (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
66 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu'
67 Aleksandr Vdovin (Rus) Russian National Team
68 Gijs Leemereize (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
69 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
70 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
71 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
72 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team Qhubeka
73 Alex Tolio (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
74 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka
75 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
76 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
77 Finn Fischer-Black (NZl) Jumbo - Visma
78 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
79 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
80 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
81 Nikita Bersenev (Rus) Russian National Team
82 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
83 Manuel Senni (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
84 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Marco Frigo (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
86 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
87 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
88 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
89 Riccardo Tosin (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
90 Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
91 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek - Segafredo
92 Mattia Petrucci (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
93 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
94 Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
95 Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
96 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
97 Riccardo Lucca (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
98 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
99 Unai Cuadrado (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Emil Dima (Rou) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
101 Carvajal Osorio (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
102 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
103 Jokin Murguialday Elorza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
104 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
105 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
107 Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis VPM
108 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
109 Nicola Plebani (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
110 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
111 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-Rusvelo
112 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
113 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu'
114 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu'
116 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
117 Davide Boscaro (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
118 Lorenzo Balestra (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
119 Gidas Umbri (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
120 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
121 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian National Team
122 Dominik Gorak (Pol) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
123 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
124 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
125 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
126 Arsenii Nikiforov (Rus) Russian National Team
127 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team
128 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka
129 Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rou) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
130 Mattia Guasco (Ita) Team Qhubeka
131 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka
132 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
133 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
134 Leo Hayter (GBr) Team DSM
135 Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis VPM
136 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
137 Marton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
138 Andrea Piras (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
139 Kevin Rivera (Crc) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
140 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
141 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
142 Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
143 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian National Team
144 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
145 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
146 Raffaele Radice (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 1:01
147 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga 1:54
148 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
149 Kristian Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
150 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
151 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
152 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
153 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Vini Zabu' 2:43
154 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu'
155 Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
156 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
157 Orluis Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga all s.t.
158 Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 3:43
159 Thomas Pesenti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli s.t.
160 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 3:45
161 Nicolo' Pencedano (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
162 Abner Santiagog Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
163 Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
164 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Nazionale Italiana
165 Paolo Simion (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
166 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
167 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
168 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
DNF Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team Bikeexchange
DNF Sagastibeltza Azurmedi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNS Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.