Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/21 13:56 pm - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/21
 

Results from the second stage in Spain

Stage 2: Pla de L'Estany ITT, 18.5 km Time         
Gap
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:22:27 0:00
2 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:22:32 0:05
3 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:22:55 0:28
4 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:22:55 0:28
5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:00 0:33
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:01 0:34
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:02 0:35
8 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:05 0:38
9 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:23:05 0:38
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:14 0:47
11 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:15 0:47
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:23:19 0:52
13 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:23:20 0:53
14 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:23:21 0:54
15 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:22 0:55
16 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:23:25 0:58
17 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:26 0:59
18 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:23:28 1:01
19 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:29 1:01
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:32 1:05
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:23:32 1:05
22 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:23:32 1:05
23 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:23:33 1:06
24 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23:34 1:07
25 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:23:35 1:08
26 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:36 1:09
27 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:23:37 1:10
28 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:38 1:11
29 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:23:39 1:12
30 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23:41 1:14
31 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:23:41 1:14
32 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:23:42 1:15
33 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:23:43 1:16
34 Harold Alfonso Tejada (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:23:44 1:17
35 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:23:45 1:18
36 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23:46 1:19
37 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:23:46 1:19
38 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:46 1:19
39 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:47 1:20
40 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:23:47 1:20
41 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:23:48 1:21
42 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:49 1:22
43 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:50 1:23
44 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:23:51 1:23
45 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:23:51 1:24
46 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 0:23:52 1:24
47 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:23:54 1:27
48 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:55 1:27
49 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:23:55 1:27
50 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 0:23:55 1:28
51 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:23:57 1:29
52 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:57 1:30
53 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:23:57 1:30
54 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:58 1:31
55 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24:00 1:33
56 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:02 1:35
57 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24:03 1:36
58 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:24:05 1:38
59 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:24:05 1:38
60 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 0:24:06 1:39
61 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:07 1:40
62 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:07 1:40
63 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:07 1:40
64 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:24:09 1:42
65 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:10 1:43
66 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:11 1:44
67 Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:15 1:47
68 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:15 1:48
69 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:15 1:48
70 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:16 1:49
71 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:24:17 1:50
72 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:24:17 1:50
73 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:24:19 1:52
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:24:20 1:53
75 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 0:24:20 1:53
76 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:23 1:56
77 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:24 1:57
78 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:24:25 1:58
79 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:28 2:00
80 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:24:28 2:01
81 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:24:28 2:01
82 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:28 2:01
83 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:29 2:01
84 Joe Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:29 2:02
85 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:29 2:02
86 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:30 2:03
87 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:31 2:04
88 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:24:31 2:04
89 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:24:32 2:05
90 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:32 2:05
91 Daniel Alejandro Mendez (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24:33 2:06
92 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:34 2:06
93 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 0:24:35 2:07
94 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 0:24:36 2:09
95 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:24:37 2:10
96 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 0:24:37 2:10
97 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:38 2:11
98 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling 0:24:40 2:13
99 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:42 2:14
100 Marti Marquez Roman (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24:43 2:16
101 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:44 2:17
102 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:24:44 2:17
103 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:44 2:17
104 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:45 2:18
105 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 0:24:46 2:19
106 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:24:46 2:19
107 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:24:46 2:19
108 Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24:47 2:20
109 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:24:47 2:20
110 Andres Camilo Ardila (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:48 2:21
111 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:48 2:21
112 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:24:50 2:23
113 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:52 2:25
114 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:24:53 2:26
115 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:24:53 2:26
116 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:54 2:27
117 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:56 2:29
118 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:58 2:31
119 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:59 2:32
120 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:59 2:32
121 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana-Premier Tech 0:25:04 2:37
122 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:06 2:39
123 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:25:06 2:39
124 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:07 2:40
125 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:25:08 2:41
126 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:25:09 2:42
127 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:12 2:45
128 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:15 2:48
129 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:25:16 2:49
130 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:16 2:49
131 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:25:17 2:50
132 Ben King (USA) Rally Cycling 0:25:17 2:50
133 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:17 2:50
134 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:17 2:50
135 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:25:20 2:53
136 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:20 2:53
137 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:25:20 2:53
138 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:21 2:54
139 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:21 2:54
140 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:25 2:58
141 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:25:27 3:00
142 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:30 3:03
143 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:25:31 3:04
144 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:25:32 3:05
145 Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:25:32 3:05
146 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:33 3:06
147 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:38 3:11
148 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:25:39 3:12
149 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:40 3:13
150 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:42 3:14
151 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:25:42 3:15
152 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:25:46 3:19
153 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis 0:25:48 3:21
154 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:25:48 3:21
155 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:49 3:22
156 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:25:50 3:23
157 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:52 3:25
158 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:25:56 3:29
159 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:26:03 3:36
160 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe 0:26:05 3:38
161 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:24 3:56
162 Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:27:05 4:38
163 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27:32 5:05
DNS Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
DNS Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:43:26
2 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates at s.t.
3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:05
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:06
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07
7 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:10
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20
10 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:21
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:24
12 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:27
13 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:31
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:37
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:37
16 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:39
17 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:40
18 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:41
19 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:42
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:43
21 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:44
22 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46
23 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:46
24 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:47
25 Harold Alfonso Tejada (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:49
26 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51
27 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:51
28 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:51
29 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:52
30 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:52
31 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:53
32 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:55
33 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:56
34 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:56
35 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 0:57
36 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:59
37 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00
38 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:00
39 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:02
40 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:02
41 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:02
42 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:03
43 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:05
44 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:07
45 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:07
46 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:08
47 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 1:10
48 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:10
49 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 1:11
50 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
51 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 1:14
52 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:15
53 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:16
54 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:16
55 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:20
56 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:20
57 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:22
58 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:22
59 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 1:24
60 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:25
61 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:28
62 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:30
63 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:32
64 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 1:34
65 Daniel Alejandro Mendez (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:38
66 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:39
67 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:49
68 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:51
69 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:51
70 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:57
71 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:59
72 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:11
73 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:13
74 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 2:28
75 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:32
76 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 2:37
77 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:40
78 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:43
79 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45
80 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 2:54
81 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:55
82 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:57
83 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 3:13
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:52
85 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 7:17
86 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 8:40
87 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:48
88 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 9:02
89 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:04
90 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 9:08
91 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 9:47
92 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 9:48
93 Joe Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 9:48
94 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 9:50
95 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 9:51
96 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 9:56
97 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling 9:59
98 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:03
99 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 10:04
100 Andres Camilo Ardila (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10:07
101 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 10:09
102 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 10:18
103 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana-Premier Tech 10:23
104 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 10:31
105 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10:35
106 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10:36
107 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:37
108 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 10:39
109 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10:40
110 Marti Marquez Roman (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 10:48
111 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 10:52
112 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 11:01
113 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11:01
114 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 11:22
115 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 12:04
116 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:19
117 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:25
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 12:39
119 Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma 12:44
120 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:45
121 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 12:51
122 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 12:53
123 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 12:55
124 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 12:56
125 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:13
126 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 13:14
127 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 13:18
128 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:27
129 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 13:44
130 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 14:25
131 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:28
132 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 14:29
133 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 14:37
134 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 15:02
135 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:13
136 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 15:18
137 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 15:30
138 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 15:39
139 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 15:43
140 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 15:51
141 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 15:53
142 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 16:00
143 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 16:01
144 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 16:09
145 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 16:10
146 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 16:16
147 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 16:29
148 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:30
149 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 16:38
150 Ben King (USA) Rally Cycling 16:40
151 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:43
152 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 16:48
153 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 16:54
154 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 17:09
155 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis 17:11
156 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 17:11
157 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 17:47
158 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 20:55
159 Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos 21:22
160 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA-hansgrohe 22:36
161 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 23:30
162 Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24:56
163 Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos 25:38



Volta Ciclista a Catalunya: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.