Canadian Cyclist

 

April 5/21 9:10 am - GP Miguel Indurain results


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/21
 

Results from GP Miguel Indurain in Spain on April 3rd

Estella-Lizarra to Estella-Lizarra, 203.2 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:10:47
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech st 0:06
3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:15
4 Peio Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:17
5 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:18
6 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:21
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
8 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
9 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech all s.t.
10 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:30
11 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
12 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 0:31
13 Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:49
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:53
15 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:54
16 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:59
17 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:03
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:04
19 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
20 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
21 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:06
22 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
23 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis both s.t.
24 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:08
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
26 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
27 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
28 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:14
29 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:18
30 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Efapel s.t.
31 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:21
32 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 1:25
33 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
34 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie
35 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
36 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 1:34
37 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:42
38 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:59
39 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:05
40 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Bikeexchange 2:13
41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:22
42 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 2:46
43 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:40
44 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Cofidis 4:50
45 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
46 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
47 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
49 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
50 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:57
51 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
52 Thomas Armstrong (GBr) Electro Hiper Europa 6:34
53 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
54 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation 6:53
55 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 7:01
56 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 8:04
57 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Efapel 8:06
58 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 8:28
59 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
60 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
61 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
62 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
63 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers
64 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
65 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
66 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 8:53
67 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 9:13
68 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
69 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 9:31
70 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 9:37
71 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
72 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:41
73 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
74 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:49
75 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 10:51
76 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
77 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team Bikeexchange 13:44
78 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
79 Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 15:05
80 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
81 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH
82 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83 Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
85 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
86 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
87 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
88 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
90 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20:47
91 Robin Plamondon (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
92 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20:51
93 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH
94 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
95 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
 
DNF Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Ben King (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DSQ Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.