Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 12/01 1:29 am - Complete Results for World Cup TT #2


Posted by Editor on 05/12/01
 

World Cup Time Trial #2 - Sarentino, Italy

Women
1FULLANA MargaESPSPECIALIZED16:47.12
2BLATTER BarbaraSUISPECIALIZEDat 21.92
3STROPPARO AnnabellaITABE-ONE TEAM29.4
4SPITZ SabineGERMERIDA INTERN33.54
5SYDOR AlisonCANTREK/VOLKSWAG37.88
6ALEXANDER CarolineGBRSPECIALIZED44.01
7DUNLAP AlisonUSATEAM GT50.94
8PUIGGROS MIRANDA JanetESPORBEA55.43
9DORLAND CorineNEDBE-ONE TEAM59.69
10GRIGSON MaryAUSSUBARU-GARY FISHER1:04.21
11KALENTIEVA-IAGOUPOVA IrinaRUSRUSSIA1:04.37
12LEBOUCHER LaurenceFRAGT1:06.94
13MARUNDE ReginaGERFOCUS1:10.42
14FLORIT JimenaARGARGENITNA1:11.64
15HENZI PetraSUIFISCHER-K21:22.07
16REDDEN ChrissyCANSUBARU-GARY FISHER1:35.36
17ENOCSSON AnnaSWESWEDISH CYCLI1:50.48
18ROVIRA PLANAS SilviaESPBICISPRINT1:51.58
19VINK ElsbethNEDSPECIALIZED1:58.31
20BAYLIS AnnaAUSRALPH-DENK RA1:58.92
21SADLECKA MagdalenaPOLLOTTO PZU1:59.90
22SALA VeronicaITATEAM COLNAGO2:03.76
23BRAUMANN BirgitAUTMERIDA INTERN2:06.35
24SCHWING KatrinGERGERMANY2:15.87
25HOBER AlexandraITAUNIONE CICLIS2:17.53
26EMMETT KelliUSATEAM GT2:20.18
27KOTZE HanneleRSASOUTH AFRICA2:26.79
28RUSCA MaroussiaSUIARROW SWISS B2:27.93
29SZAFRANIEC AnnaPOLLOTTO PZU2:33.67
30GIACOMUZZI ElenaITABIKE PRO ACTI2:48.20
31OWENS TarjaIRLIRELAND2:52.81
32PAZITOVA ValentinaRUSRUSSIA2:57.88
33LAESER MelanieSUIFISCHER-K22:57.97
34VAJDA MartaHUNMERIDA INT HU3:03.84
35JUNGMEIER BarbelAUTMERIDA INTERN 3:06.92
36PORTA DanielaITABIKE O CLOCK3:09.05
37DANIELSSON SaraSWESWEDISH CYCLI3:11.02
38EMBACHER HildegardAUTBANK AUSTRIA3:11.03
39COPNALL JennyGBRBERGHAUS BIANCHI3:21.55
40WILKINSON VictoriaGBRGREAT BRITAIN3:30.19
41STEVKOVA JankaSVKCK DEMA SENIC3:31.91
42SCHORKMAYER PetraAUTMTB TEAM EMG3:35.44
43WOEHRLE PatriciaGERLSP RACING 3:41.73
44TOVAGLIERI GiulianaITATURRO REP.COR3:45.75
45RAHNER CarolinGERSTEVEN-JANNTE3:45.84
46CIMENTI EricaITARACING MABRUN 3:56.54
47VAN LOON AnnemiekNEDNETHERLAND4:26.74
48TURPIJN LauraNEDNETHERLAND4:28.81
49KALINOVA LubomiraSVK 4:39.25
50DIELEMAN MirjamNEDNETHERLAND4:43.84
51CAVANI MilenaITATEAM IACCO BI5:05.06
52MARSILIO ClaudiaITAG.P.RACER TEAM5:05.70
53BERGER VerenaGERGERMANY5:07.71
54VAN DER VLIST IngridNEDNETHERLAND6:37.89
55HOFS PetraNEDNETHERLAND7:48.68
56METER IlonaNEDNETHERLAND9:05.86
Men
1MARTINEZ MiguelFRAFULL DYNAMIX13:40.88
2GREEN RolandCANTREK/VOLKSWAGat 9.83
3VAN DOOREN BasNEDSPECIALIZED14.2
4BUI MarcoITAA.S. MARIN HE17.84
5HESJEDAL Ryder *CANSUBARU-GARY F18.64
6RASMUSSEN MichaelDENHARO/LEE DUNG18.89
7MEIRHAEGHE FilipBELSPECIALIZED19.46
8RAVANEL CedricFRASCOTT USA25
9BRENTJENS BartNEDGIANT BICYCLE25.17
10FRISCHKNECHT ThomasSUITEAM RITCHEY-26.73
11DUBAU LudovicFRAORBEA30.43
12KORINEK RadimCZECESKA SPORITE37.18
13HOYDAHL RuneNORGIANT BICYCLE37.77
14ABSALON Julien *FRABIANCHI MOTOR38.06
15PAULISSEN RoelBELTEAM GT38.52
16FRUET MartinoITATEAM RITCHEY-40.86
17CHERKASOV PavelRUSSUBARU-GARY F42.04
18HERISSET ChristopheFRAORBEA44.38
19HERMIDA Jose AntonioESPBIANCHI MOTOR44.46
20HOCHSTRASSER ThomasSUIGIANT BICYCLE45.88
21ACQUAROLI DarioITAFULL DYNAMIX46.22
22PALLHUBER HubertITADIAMOND BACK46.44
23KILLEEN Liam *GBRGREAT BRITAIN52.72
24VOLLET GregoryFRA77510 BELLOT56.03
25COLOMA Carlos *ESPORBEA56.11
26PERAUD Jean-ChristopheFRALAPIERRE57.23
27DUPOUEY ChristopheFRAGIANT BICYCLE57.28
28PRESSLAUER PeterAUTCORRATEC WORL57.57
29RIIS ANDERSON Peter *DENDEN BLA KURER58.31
29BETTIN MauroITAFULL DYNAMIX58.31
31AL Thys *NEDBE-ONE TEAM58.48
32KIRCHER RobertAUTCLUB INFINEON58.64
33GALINSKI MarekPOLLOTTO PZU59.22
34LEUCHS KashiNZLVOLVO CANNOND59.57
35CHEVALLIER JeromeFRAORBEA1:00.20
36SAHM StefanGERTEAM T MOBILE1:00.25
37DIETSCH ThomasFRABIANCHI MOTOR1:00.51
38BRESSER CarstenGERTEAM T MOBILE1:02.38
39ARNOULD DominiqueFRAGIANT BICYCLE1:02.80
40EVANS CadelAUSVOLVO CANNOND1:02.91
41HANISCH MarcGERORBEA1:04.26
42FUMIC LadoGERTEAM T MOBILE1:04.76
43KASS Jochen *GERTEAM T MOBILE1:06.33
44STAUDER RolandITACORRATEC WORL1:07.32
45PIRAZZOLI MirkoITAOK GYMMY1:07.67
46GALLE DavidBELORBEA1:09.23
47VOGEL Florian *SUISCOTT USA1:09.48
48PALLHUBER JohannITARAINER WURZ1:09.76
49SPESNY MilanCZERUBENA MERIDA1:10.97
50SOUKUP Christoph *AUTBANK AUSTRIA1:11.21
51BAKKER Erwin *NEDBE-ONE TEAM1:12.18
52ORTIZ AntonioESPCORONAS-BH1:13.06
53LEZAUN RobertoESPORBEA1:13.66
54GOLCER JureSLOCORRATEC WORL1:14.21
55CHECUZ AlessandroITAA.S.OLYMPIA1:14.75
56BECKINGSALE OliverGBRSCOTT UK1:14.96
57AUSTAD HakonNORDBS WORLD CUP1:15.26
58COENEN Davy *BELBE-ONE TEAM1:16.17
59BUNDI SilvioSUIWHEELER AQUA1:17.21
60SAUSER ChristophSUIVOLVO CANNOND1:17.91
61CRAIG NickGBRDIAMOND BACK1:19.58
62VOKROUHLIK Tomas *CZERUBENA MERIDA1:20.32
63GULLICKSON MarcUSAMONGOOSE HYUN1:20.73
64TREVISAN Patrick *BELORBEA1:20.84
65LEJARRETA ERRASTI Inaki *ESPREAL FEDERACI1:20.92
66MARQUEZ JoseESPCORONAS-BH1:22.04
67GARAVITO Diego JanvierCOLCOLOMBIA1:22.92
68KABUSH GeoffCANTEAM KONA FOR1:23.53
69BAUER SiegfriedAUTBANK AUSTRIA1:25.10
70RUGEL Joachim *GERGERMANY1:25.70
71GISPERT LABARTA MartiESPGIANT BICYCLE1:26.90
72SICKMUELLER Johannes *GERGERMANY1:27.38
73TAVELLA IgorITATEAM USTARIA1:28.53
74GORDON CraigAUSAUSTRALIA1:29.39
75AGERGAARD JesperDENSORO BC XEROX1:29.58
76HELLER MarcelSUIARROW SWISS B1:30.02
77STORMO Lars Petter *NORNORWAY1:30.60
78ALVAREZ Ivan *ESPCORONAS-BH1:31.03
79CLARKE BarrieGBRDIAMOND BACK1:31.66
80STEINER Manfred *ITAFULL DYNAMIX1:32.02
81NAF Ralph *SUISWISS CYCLING1:33.33
82WEBER Markus *AUTCORRATEC WORL1:33.41
83HOLE Jostein *NORNORWAY1:33.65
84HORAK MartinCZEZAMO IRC1:33.70
85ABACHERLI RolandSUITEAM GISLER P1:35.60
86FUMIC Manuel *GERTEAM T MOBILE1:35.76
87GISLER KurtSUITEAM GISLER P1:36.68
88PAURIOL Remy *FRAEGOBIKE1:37.31
89SEYMOUR RobinIRLIRELAND1:38.89
90JONES EricUSASOBE HEADSHOC1:39.44
91DOLEZAL TomasCZERUBENA MERIDA1:42.72
92KOCH GeorgAUTTOP KAERNTEN-1:43.31
93STORMO FrederikNORNORWAY1:43.36
94SPARR HenrikSWESWEDISH CYCLI1:43.47
95GOLZ MarcGERTEAM T MOBILE1:43.77
96CRAWFORTH Jody *GBRGREAT BRITAIN1:44.38
97ERICSSON FrederickSWESWEDISH CYCLI1:45.14
98BOUDNY Pavel *CZECZECH NATIONA1:45.85
99BISCHOF ChristofSUIKOBA1:47.85
100DILGER AndreasGERGERMANY1:47.87
101RAMETSTEINER RomanAUTBANK AUSTRIA1:48.49
102REID AndyNZLNEW ZEALAND1:50.57
103MAIR BertholdITARAINER WURZ1:51.32
104BARENYI MilanSVKRUBENA MERIDA1:51.52
105BLAIN Alexandre *FRAEGOBIKE1:53.36
106ESCHENBACH FlorianGERSCHENKER1:53.57
107MARX TorstenGERTEAM ALB-GOLD1:53.59
108FONTANA KlausITARAINER WURZ1:53.65
109WEBER Balz *SUISWISS CYCLING1:54.91
110BURUCZKI Szilard *HUNMAGELLAN TEAM1:56.05
111TAVELL PhilipSWESWEDISH CYCLI1:58.53
112WEISS Michael *AUTBANK AUSTRIA1:58.63
113HOFER Franz *ITARAINER WURZ1:59.08
114JUNGAKER ErikSWESWEDISH CYCLI1:59.58
115ZINTHAUER RichardAUTMTB TEAM EM G1:59.82
116BAXTER ElliotGBRDIAMOND BACK2:00.72
117MICHAELSEN FrodeNORSTYRKEPROVEN.2:00.93
118WILKINSON Ian *GBRGREAT BRITAIN2:01.31
119WEBER ChristianSUIROCKY MOUNTAI2:02.20
120KRALER MartinAUTBANK AUSTRIA2:03.26
121BONNE ThomasDENDEN BLA KURER2:03.36
122HIERLWIMMER Thomas *GERFOCUS2:04.42
123KONDIS LubosSVKCESKA SPORITE2:04.64
124SPICHTIG Thomas *SUIROCKY MOUNTAI2:04.93
125JOHANSEN AslakNORSTYRKEPROVEN.2:05.90
126VEIKKANEN Jussi *FINTOP KAERNTEN-2:06.01
127CATTIN PascalSUISTEPPENWOLF2:08.05
128PARKINSON NigelGBRANIMAL ORANGE2:09.94
129BOMBARDO GregoryFRAEGOBIKE2:11.23
130KIRCHLER Matthias *ITARAINER WURZ2:12.42
131MACHT HerbertAUTMTB TEAM EM G2:13.19
132GATTERER Alexander *AUTCLUB INFINEON2:14.08
133BINKERT MarkusSUIARROW SWISS B2:14.63
134VAVRA JiriCZECYCLO TEAM VA2:15.73
135MULLER CristophGERFUJI BIKES2:16.82
136DIJKHUIS AtzeNEDNETHERLAND2:18.56
137GIRARD Julien *SUISWISS CYCLING2:19.66
138VAN MIL RuudNEDNETHERLAND2:20.69
139GOLDERER RolandGERCYCLE SPORTWI2:21.05
140BOHME Tim *GERCORRATEC WORL2:21.32
141HATZ GottfriedAUTBANK AUSTRIA2:22.45
142HAUER GeraldAUTSPORTUNION MT2:22.61
143HESSELING MarcelNEDFUJI BIKES2:23.44
144MORLEY Tim *GBRGREAT BRITAIN2:24.25
145TOOGOOD Zak *GBRGREAT BRITAIN2:24.74
146SOLAR MihaSLOSWATCH-NOVICE2:25.40
147BOHLER Joachim *NORNORWAY2:25.73
148VINCENT TimNZLBIANCHI MOTOR2:26.13
149HANKART DavidBELBELGIUM2:27.05
150KNECHT Thomas *SUIKOBA2:28.57
151UDAGAWA AkihitoJPNBRIDGESTONE A2:30.32
152PARBO JoachimDENCYCLING AARHU2:32.82
153FONTANA AlessandroITAA.S.OLYMPIA2:33.65
154RAK Gasper *SLOUNI TEAM2:34.96
155GISLER SaschaSUISTEPPENWOLF2:35.55
156BOGAR GaborHUNPILLIS CCC2:42.89
157MULLER Roland *SUISTEPPENWOLF2:43.37
158FARNISI Mirko *ITACLUB RAGUSA2:45.42
159MULLER LucasSUIPRICE UBS TG2:45.55
160DE VRIES MichaNEDNETHERLAND2:46.48
161BANACH RobertPOLLOTTO PZU2:47.90
162DIXON Phil *GBRGREAT BRITAIN2:48.94
163SUZUKI RaitaJPNBRIDGESTONE A2:50.69
164TJALLINGII MartenNEDNETHERLAND2:52.03
165HILBE ChristianAUTWINTERTHUR MA2:52.39
166BACCHINI CristianoITAOK GYMMY2:57.60
167KNOPF Michael *AUTUNION TEAM BO2:57.60
168KESSLER Philip *SUIARROW SWISS B2:58.53
169SCHMUDE Friedeman *GERGERMANY2:59.36
170STEINBACH PetrCZEDIAMOND BACK3:00.26
171MIKLIC GregorSLOSWATCH-NOVICE3:00.67
172HASLER RemoSUISTEPPENWOLF3:09.10
173KAISER Primoz *SLOSWATCH-NOVICE3:18.66
174VAN WASSENHOVE DirkBELBELGIUM3:18.82
175JORGENSEN Petter *NORNORWAY3:20.69
176BROEKMANS ArneBELBELGIUM3:35.28
177FILIPPI Nicolas *FRABIANCHI MOTOR3:43.43
178MARKAKIS AndreasGRECORRATEC WORL3:51.22
179DI GIORGIO DanieleITAOLMO LATTE AL4:04.45
180BORIN AndreaITABICIMANIA LIS4:35.68
181VAN HEUGTEN RalfNEDNETHERLAND4:44.56
182ANTONACCI FrancescoITAOLMO LATTE AL5:55.27
183FAEDO FlavioITAOLMO LATTE AL7:22.58
184PAOLI Marco *ITAARCOBALENO TE7:49.58
185ALBERATI PaoloITATEAM KHS 18:43.60

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login