Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/01 4:31 am - Complete Men's XC Results for Sarentino


Posted by Editor on 05/13/01
 

Men's XC Results for Sarentino World Cup #2

RankNameCountryTeamTime
1MARTINEZ, MiguelFRAFULL DYNAMIX 2:09:04.00
2GREEN, RolandCANTREK/VOLKSWAGENat 0:03
3BRENTJENS, BartNEDGIANT BICYCLES0:22
4VAN DOOREN, BasNEDSPECIALIZED0:23
5BUI, MarcoITAA.S. MARIN HELLY HANSEN0:26
6HERMIDA, JoseESPBIANCHI MOTOREX1:09
7MEIRHAEGHE, FilipBELSPECIALIZED2:05
8EVANS, CadelAUSVOLVO CANNONDALE2:32
9ABSALON, Julien *FRABIANCHI MOTOREX2:52
10ACQUAROLI, DarioITAFULL DYNAMIX3:07
11HANISCH, MarcGERORBEA4:30
12PAULISSEN, RoelBELTEAM GT4:34
13SAUSER, ChristophSUIVOLVO CANNONDALE5:08
14FUMIC, LadoGERTEAM T MOBILE5:21
15AL, Thys *NEDBE-ONE TEAM5:36
16FRISCHKNECHT, ThomasSUITEAM RITCHEY-YAHOO!5:54
17FRUET, MartinoITATEAM RITCHEY-YAHOO!6:11
18PERAUD, Jean-christopheFRALAPIERRE7:02
19SPESNY, MilanCZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM7:14
20AUSTAD, HakonNORDBS WORLD CUP TEAM7:19
21DUBAU, LudovicFRAORBEA7:32
22CHEVALLIER, JeromeFRAORBEA7:33
23KILLEEN, Liam *GBRGREAT BRITAIN7:33
24GORDON, CraigAUSAUSTRALIA7:34
25LEUCHS, KashiNZLVOLVO CANNONDALE7:46
26SAHM, StefanGERTEAM T MOBILE7:57
27LEZAUN, RobertoESPORBEA8:11
28KORINEK, RadimCZECESKA SPORITELNA MTB8:48
29GOLCER, JureSLOCORRATEC WORLD TEAM9:01
30VOKROUHLIK, Tomas *CZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM9:07
31HESJEDAL, Ryder *CANSUBARU-GARY FISHER9:14
32FUMIC, Manuel *GERTEAM T MOBILE9:35
33PALLHUBER, HubertITADIAMOND BACK9:57
34HERISSET, ChristopheFRAORBEA10:12
35ALVAREZ, Ivan *ESPCORONAS-BH10:27
36KABUSH, GeoffCANTEAM KONA FORD FOCUS10:50
37BAUER, SiegfriedAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM11:00
38STEINER, Manfred *ITAFULL DYNAMIX11:19
39RAVANEL, CedricFRASCOTT USA11:36
40TREVISAN, Patrick *BELORBEA11:44
41GALINSKI, MarekPOLLOTTO PZU12:03
42CLARKE, BarrieGBRDIAMOND BACK12:10
43COENEN, Davy *BELBE-ONE TEAM12:24
44BECKINGSALE, OliverGBRSCOTT UK12:51
45VOLLET, GregoryFRA77510 BELLOT12:53
46KASS, Jochen *GERTEAM T MOBILE12:56
47RIIS ANDERSON, Peter *DENDEN BLA KURER13:05
48DOLEZAL, TomasCZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM13:39
49RAMETSTEINER, RomanAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM14:03
50JUNGAKER, ErikSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATION14:12
51HOYDAHL, RuneNORGIANT BICYCLES14:24
52ORTIZ, AntonioESPCORONAS-BH14:37
53DILGER, AndreasGERGERMANY14:41
54AGERGAARD, JesperDENSORO BC XEROX PARTNER14:46
55TAVELLA, IgorITATEAM USTARIA14:53
56WILKINSON, Ian *GBRGREAT BRITAIN15:07
57HORAK, MartinCZEZAMO IRC15:19
58VAVRA, Jiri *CZECESKA SPORITELNA MTB15:41
59BUNDI, SilvioSUIWHEELER AQUA NOVA15:45
60PIRAZZOLI, MirkoITAOK GYMMY16:10
61BOUDNY, Pavel *CZECZECH NATIONAL TEAM16:12
62BAKKER, Erwin *NEDBE-ONE TEAM16:32
63STORMO, Lars *NORNORWAY16:44
64ERICSSON, FrederickSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATION16:46
65SPICHTIG, Thomas *SUIROCKY MOUNTAIN TEAM16:48
66WEISS, Michael *AUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM16:49
67BISCHOF, ChristofSUIKOBA16:51
68RUGEL, Joachim *GERGERMANY17:45
69VEIKKANEN, Jussi *FINTOP KAERNTEN-GIANT18:12
70CATTIN, PascalSUISTEPPENWOLF18:21
71PRESSLAUER, PeterAUTCORRATEC WORLD TEAM18:31
72HOFER, Franz *ITARAINER WURZ19:35
73CRAWFORTH, Jody *GBRGREAT BRITAIN19:39
74ZINTHAUER, RichardAUTMTB TEAM EM GRAZ 200319:45
75COLOMA, Carlos *ESPORBEA20:50
76GATTERER, Alexander *AUTCLUB INFINEON RAINER WURZ21:05
77GARAVITO, DiegoCOLCOLOMBIA21:48
78GOLDERER, RolandGERCYCLE SPORTWILFERDINGEN22:16
79JOHANSEN, AslakNORSTYRKEPROVEN.NO22:49
80FONTANA, AlessandroITAA.S.OLYMPIA24:25
81BOHME, Tim *GERCORRATEC WORLD TEAM- 1 lap
82GIRARD, Julien *SUISWISS CYCLING TEAM- 2 laps
83WEBER, Markus *AUTCORRATEC WORLD TEAM- 2 laps
84BARENYI, MilanSVKRUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM- 2 laps
85GISLER, KurtSUITEAM GISLER POULETBURG- 2 laps
86VAN MIL, RuudNEDNETHERLAND- 2 laps
87ESCHENBACH, FlorianGERSCHENKER- 2 laps
88KIRCHLER, Matthias *ITARAINER WURZ- 2 laps
89STORMO, FrederikNORNORWAY- 2 laps
90MACHT, HerbertAUTMTB TEAM EM GRAZ 2003- 2 laps
91MICHAELSEN, FrodeNORSTYRKEPROVEN.NO- 2 laps
92VINCENT, TimNZLBIANCHI MOTOREX- 2 laps
93WEBER, Balz *SUISWISS CYCLING TEAM- 2 laps
94DE VRIES, MichaNEDNETHERLAND- 2 laps
95BOHLER, Joachim *NORNORWAY- 2 laps
96PAURIOL, Remy *FRAEGOBIKE- 2 laps
97TOOGOOD, Zak *GBRGREAT BRITAIN- 2 laps
98VOGEL, Florian *SUISCOTT USA- 2 laps
99RAK, Gasper *SLOUNI TEAM- 3 laps
100HAUER, GeraldAUTSPORTUNION MTB TEAM- 3 laps
101MULLER, LucasSUIPRICE UBS TG HOTTER- 3 laps
102BOGAR, GaborHUNPILLIS CCC- 3 laps
103MULLER, CristophGERFUJI BIKES- 3 laps
104BLAIN, Alexandre *FRAEGOBIKE- 3 laps
105JONES, EricUSASOBE HEADSHOCK- 3 laps
106REID, AndyNZLNEW ZEALAND- 3 laps
107SOLAR, Miha *SLOSWATCH-NOVICE-EXTREME- 3 laps
108MULLER, Roland *SUISTEPPENWOLF- 3 laps
109ABACHERLI, RolandSUITEAM GISLER POULETBURG- 3 laps
110PARBO, JoachimDENCYCLING AARHUS- 3 laps
111BINKERT, MarkusSUIARROW SWISS BIKE TEAM- 3 laps
112MORLEY, Tim *GBRGREAT BRITAIN- 3 laps
113MARX, TorstenGERTEAM ALB-GOLD- 3 laps
114BURUCZKI, Szilard *HUNMAGELLAN TEAM FONIX- 4 laps
115UDAGAWA, AkihitoJPNBRIDGESTONE ANCHOR- 4 laps
116HOLE, Jostein *NORNORWAY- 5 laps
117HOCHSTRASSER, ThomasSUIGIANT BICYCLES- 5 laps
DUPOUEY, ChristopheFRAGIANT BICYCLESDNF
ARNOULD, DominiqueFRAGIANT BICYCLESDNF
DIETSCH, ThomasFRABIANCHI MOTOREXDNF
BRESSER, CarstenGERTEAM T MOBILEDNF
TCHERKASOV, PavelRUSSUBARU-GARY FISHERDNF
GISPERT LABARTA, MartiESPGIANT BICYCLESDNF
HELLER, MarcelSUIARROW SWISS BIKE TEAMDNF
MARQUEZ, JoseESPCORONAS-BHDNF
GOLZ, MarcGERTEAM T MOBILEDNF
SEYMOUR, RobinIRLIRELANDDNF
RASMUSSEN, MichaelDENHARO/LEE DUNGAREESDNF
BONNE, ThomasDENDEN BLA KURERDNF
GULLICKSON, MarcUSAMONGOOSE HYUNDAIDNF
GALLE, DavidBELORBEADNF
BETTIN, MauroITAFULL DYNAMIXDNF
KONDIS, LubosSVKCESKA SPORITELNA MTBDNF
CRAIG, NickGBRDIAMOND BACKDNF
STAUDER, RolandITACORRATEC WORLD TEAMDNF
KIRCHER, RobertAUTCLUB INFINEON RAINER WURZDNF
KRALER, MartinAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAMDNF
SOUKUP, Christoph *AUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAMDNF
WEBER, ChristianSUIROCKY MOUNTAIN TEAMDNF
KOCH, GeorgAUTTOP KAERNTEN-GIANTDNF
NAF, Ralph *SUISWISS CYCLING TEAMDNF
HANKART, DavidBELBELGIUMDNF
PALLHUBER, JohannITARAINER WURZDNF
TAVELL, PhilipSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATIONDNF
HATZ, GottfriedAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAMDNF
HESSELING, MarcelNEDFUJI BIKESDNF
SPARR, HenrikSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATIONDNF
DIJKHUIS, AtzeNEDNETHERLANDDNF
CHECUZ, AlessandroITAA.S.OLYMPIADNF
BOMBARDO, GregoryFRAEGOBIKEDNF
BAXTER, ElliotGBRDIAMOND BACKDNF
GISLER, SaschaSUISTEPPENWOLFDNF
LEJARRETA ERRASTI, Inaki *ESPREAL FEDERACION ESPANOLADNF
KNECHT, Thomas *SUIKOBADNF
MAIR, BertholdITARAINER WURZDNF
FARNISI, Mirko *ITACLUB RAGUSADNF
PARKINSON, NigelGBRANIMAL ORANGEDNF
FONTANA, KlausITARAINER WURZDNF
SICKMUELLER, Johannes *GERGERMANYDNF
HIERLWIMMER, Thomas *GERFOCUSDNF
Standings
1HERMIDA, Jose AntonioESPBIANCHI MOTOREX345 points
2BUI, MarcoITAA.S. MARIN HELLY HANSEN300
3MARTINEZ, MiguelFRAFULL DYNAMIX287
4GREEN, RolandCANTREK/VOLKSWAGEN271
5HANISCH, MarcGERORBEA271
6BRENTJENS, BartNEDGIANT BICYCLES260
7VAN DOOREN, BasNEDSPECIALIZED209
8FUMIC, LadoGERTEAM T MOBILE192
9MEIRHAEGHE, FilipBELSPECIALIZED175
10DUPOUEY, ChristopheFRAGIANT BICYCLES150
11EVANS, CadelAUSVOLVO CANNONDALE148
12ABSALON, JulienFRABIANCHI MOTOREX137
13PAULISSEN, RoelBELTEAM GT129
14VOLLET, GregoryFRA77510 BELLOT126
15ACQUAROLI, DarioITAFULL DYNAMIX124
16SAUSER, ChristophSUIVOLVO CANNONDALE123
17DUBAU, LudovicFRAORBEA122
18HESJEDAL, RyderCANSUBARU-GARY FISHER120
19FRUET, MartinoITATEAM RITCHEY-YAHOO!117
20CHEVALLIER, JeromeFRAORBEA115
21AL, ThysNEDBE-ONE TEAM107
22LEUCHS, KashiNZLVOLVO CANNONDALE104
23GORDON, CraigAUSAUSTRALIA97
24SAHM, StefanGERTEAM T MOBILE91
25KILLEEN, LiamGBRGREAT BRITAIN89
26RAVANEL, CedricFRASCOTT USA85
27ROWNEY, PaulAUSYETI/PEARL IZUMI80
28GALINSKI, MarekPOLLOTTO PZU78
29PALLHUBER, HubertITADIAMOND BACK76
30HOYDAHL, RuneNORGIANT BICYCLES76
31KABUSH, GeoffCANTEAM KONA FORD FOCUS69
32RIIS ANDERSON, PeterDENDEN BLA KURER69
33CLARKE, BarrieGBRDIAMOND BACK64
34FRISCHKNECHT, ThomasSUITEAM RITCHEY-YAHOO!60
35PERAUD, Jean-ChristopheFRALAPIERRE58
36SPESNY, MilanCZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM57
37AUSTAD, HakonNORDBS WORLD CUP TEAM56
38ARNOULD, DominiqueFRAGIANT BICYCLES56
39DIETSCH, ThomasFRABIANCHI MOTOREX55
40BRESSER, CarstenGERT-MOBILE54
41CHERKASOV, PavelRUSSUBARU-GARY FISHER52
42HOCHSTRASSER, ThomasSUIGIANT BICYCLES50
43LEZAUN, RobertoESPORBEA49
44KORINEK, RadimCZECESKA SPORITELNA MTB48
45GOLCER, JureSLOCORRATEC WORLD TEAM47
46MCGRATH, SeamusCANHARO LEE DUNGAREES47
47VOKROUHLIK, TomasCZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM46
48FUMIC, ManuelGERTEAM T MOBILE44
49MOLDAY, KirkUSASUNRACE/SANTA CRUZ44
50HERISSET, ChristopheFRAORBEA42
51GISPERT LABARTA, MartiESP-42
52ALVAREZ, IvanESPCORONAS-BH41
53BAUER, SiegfriedAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM39
54PIRAZZOLI, MirkoITAOK GYMMY39
55HELLER, MarcelSUIARROW SWISS BIKE TEAM39
56STEINER, ManfredITAFULL DYNAMIX38
57MARQUEZ, JoseESPCORONAS-BH38
58TREVISAN, PatrickBELORBEA36
59HESTLER, AndreasCANROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM35
60FLEMING, JoshAUSGT AUSTRALIA34
61COENEN, DavyBELBE-ONE TEAM33
62BECKINGSALE, OliverGBRSCOTT UK32
63GOLZ, MarcGERT-MOBILE32
64BAKKER, ErwinNEDBE-ONE TEAM31
65SEYMOUR, RobinIRL-31
66KASS, JochenGERTEAM T MOBILE30
67HOFER, FranzITARAINER WURZ30
68DOLEZAL, TomasCZERUBENA MERIDA KCK TEAM28
69KILLEN, JimiUSASCHWINN28
70RAMETSTEINER, RomanAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM27
71VEIKKANEN, JussiFINTOP KAERNTEN-GIANT27
72SHEPPARD, ChrisCANHARO LEE DUNGAREES27
73JUNGAKER, ErikSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATION26
74ESCHENBACH, FlorianGERSCHENKER25
75ORTIZ, AntonioESPCORONAS-BH24
76GULLICKSON, MarcUSAMONGOOSE HYUNDAI24
77DILGER, AndreasGERGERMANY23
78SPICHTIG, ThomasSUIROCKY MOUNTAIN TEAM23
79AGERGAARD, JesperDENSORO BC XEROX PARTNER22
80WEDGE, PeterCANTEAM KONA FORD FOCUS22
81TAVELLA, IgorITATEAM USTARIA21
82FILIPPI, NicolasFRABIANCHI MOTOREX21
83WILKINSON, IanGBRGREAT BRITAIN20
84HORAK, MartinCZEZAMO IRC19
85HENRY, JayUSANANTUCKET NECTARS19
86VAVRA, JiriCZECESKA SPORITELNA MTB18
87HORGAN-KOBELSKI, JeremyUSARLX POLO SPORT18
88BUNDI, SilvioSUIWHEELER AQUA NOVA17
89KIRCHER, RobertAUTINFINEON RAINER WURZ16
90BOUDNY, PavelCZECZECH NATIONAL TEAM15
91DIEGO, JavierCOLINDUSTRIALES QUINDIO15
92FLEURY, PatrikSUISTOECKLI MTB RACING TEAM14
93STORMO, LarsNORNORWAY13
94WEBER, ChristianSUIROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM13
95ERICSSON, FrederickSWESWEDISH CYCLING FEDERATION12
96BONNE, ThomasDENDEN BLAA KURER11
97WEISS, MichaelAUTBANK AUSTRIA NATIONALTEAM10
98BONILLA, AdrianCRCCAFE DE COSTARICA/PIZZA HUT10
99BISCHOF, ChristofSUIKOBA9
100FERGUSON, WalkerUSASUBARU-GARY FISHER9
101RUGEL, JoachimGERGERMANY8
102RAMIREZ, FedericoCRCCAFE DE COSTARICA8
103TOULOUSE, MathieuCANTEAM FORD/DEVINCI7
104CATTIN, PascalSUISTEPPENWOLF6
105BINKERT, MarkusSUIARROW SWISS BIKE TEAM6
106PRESSLAUER, PeterAUTCORRATEC WORLD TEAM5
107HOVEY, CarterCANBOLLA WINES / BIANCHI5
108BLANCO, GabrielARG-4
109CRAWFORTH, JodyGBRGREAT BRITAIN3
110MULLER, ChristophGERFUCI3
111ZINTHAUER, RichardAUTMTB TEAM EM GRAZ 20032
112SWENSON, CarlUSARLX POLO SPORT2
113COLOMA, CarlosESPORBEA1
114CRAIG, AdamUSADEVO1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login