Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 20/01 4:01 am - Bessette Second at l'Aude (Full Results & GC)


Posted by Editor on 05/20/01
 

Tour de l'Aude - France

Full results and general classification after stage 2. Lyne Bessette has moved into second overall, with Sue Palmer-Komar in 7th and Cybil DiGuistini 12th.

Stage 1 - Coursan 102.5 km
1Petra ROSSNERGERMANY2:46:31
2Olga SLIOUSSAREVACARPE DIEM - ITERAat 0:01
3Rochelle GILMOREAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
4Magali LE FLOC:HC.A MANTES LA VILLE
5Chantal BELTMANNETHERLANDS
6Debby MANSVELDVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
7Lyne BESSETTECANADA
8Veronique BELLETERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
9Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA
10Heidi VAN DE VIJVERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
11Susanne LJUNGSKOGVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
12Youlia MARTISSOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA
13Wenche STENSVOLDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
14Marille VAN SCHEPPINGNETHERLANDS
15Edita PUCINSKAITETEAM ALFA LUM RSM
16Sandra WAMPFLERC.A MANTES LA VILLE
17Monica VALENTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
18Anna MILLWARDAUSTRALIA
19Alison WRIGHTAUSTRALIA
20Valentina KARPENKOCIEGI Professional Cycling
21Ghita BELTMANNETHERLANDS
22Trixi WORRACKGERMANY
23Anne SAMPLONIUSCANADA
24Jorunn KVALOTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
25Elisabeth CHEVANNE-BRUNELC.A MANTES LA VILLE
26Laure WERNERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
27Emmanuelle FARCYC.A MANTES LA VILLE
28Katrina BERGERAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
29Susy PRYDEAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
30Judith ARNDTGERMANY
31Katie MACTIERAUSTRALIA
32Tatiana STIAJKINATEAM ALFA LUM RSM
33Cybil DIGUISTINIC.A MANTES LA VILLE
34Tetyana ANDRUSHCHENKOCIEGI Professional Cycling
35Angela HILLENGANETHERLANDS
36Laurence RESTOINTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
37Vanessa CHEATLEYVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
38Olga ZABELINSKAIACARPE DIEM - ITERA
39Kym SHIRLEYAUSTRALIA
40Sandrine MARCUZC.A MANTES LA VILLE
41Ingunn BOLLERUDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
42Sandy ESPESETHCANADA
43Daniela VERONESITEAM ALFA LUM RSM
44Rasa MAZEIKYTETEAM ALFA LUM RSM
45Hayley RUTHERFORDAUSTRALIA
46Valentina GERASIMOVACIEGI Professional Cycling
47Sarah ULMERAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
48Catherine MARSALTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
49Sara CARRIGANAUSTRALIA
50Fany LECOURTOISTEAM ALFA LUM RSM
51Julie YOUNGAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
52Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLATEAM ALFA LUM RSM
53Kimberly SMITHAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
54Susan PALMER KOMARCANADA
55Areke HASSINKNETHERLANDS
56Erinne WILLOCKCANADAall s.t.
57Veranika SHARAMETEYEVACIEGI Professional Cycling12:42
58Olga KUSHNEREVITCHCIEGI Professional Cycling
59Bettina SCHKEGERMANYboth s.t.
60Mirella VAN MELISNETHERLANDS15:43
61Melanie NADEAUCANADA16:15
62Barbara CAZZANIGACARPE DIEM - ITERA17:07
63Chantal GEHRIGGERMANY17:20
64Anna CZILWIKGERMANYs.t.
Stage 2 - Rieux to Rieux Minervois 117.7 km
1Edita PUCINSKAITETEAM ALFA LUM RSM3:29:44
2Lyne BESSETTECANADAat 0:02
3Judith ARNDTGERMANY1:58
4Chantal BELTMANNETHERLANDS3:16
5Susanne LJUNGSKOGVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
6Sandra WAMPFLERC.A MANTES LA VILLEboth s.t.
7Susan PALMER KOMARCANADA4:29
8Fany LECOURTOISTEAM ALFA LUM RSM
9Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLATEAM ALFA LUM RSMboth s.t.
10Olga ZABELINSKAIACARPE DIEM - ITERA5:12
11Cybil DIGUISTINIC.A MANTES LA VILLE5:13
12Trixi WORRACKGERMANYs.t.
13Olga SLIOUSSAREVACARPE DIEM - ITERA7:31
14Magali LE FLOCHC.A MANTES LA VILLE
15Heidi VAN DE VIJVERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
16Julie YOUNGAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
17Hayley RUTHERFORDAUSTRALIA
18Tatiana STIAJKINATEAM ALFA LUM RSM
19Valentina GERASIMOVACIEGI Professional Cycling
20Wenche STENSVOLDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
21Vanessa R. CHEATLEYVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
22Kym SHIRLEYAUSTRALIA
23Katrina BERGERAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
24Susy PRYDEAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
25Sandy ESPESETHCANADAall s.t.
26Ioulia MARTISSOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA10:18
27Jorunn KVALOTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
28Valentina KARPENKOCIEGI Professional Cyclingboth s.t.
29Daniela VERONESITEAM ALFA LUM RSM11:13
30Veronique BELLETERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
31Alison WRIGHTAUSTRALIA
32Laurence RESTOINTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
33Kimberly SMITHAUTOTRADER.COM Cyclingall s.t.
34Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA12:49
35Sandrine MARCUZC.A MANTES LA VILLE14:10
36Monica VALENTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE14:47
37Elisabeth CHEVANNE-BRUNELC.A MANTES LA VILLE15:14
38Mari:lle VAN SCHEPPINGNETHERLANDS17:43
39Emmanuelle FARCYC.A MANTES LA VILLE
40Rasa MAZEIKYTETEAM ALFA LUM RSM
41Tetyana ANDRUSHCHENKOCIEGI Professional Cycling
42Areke HASSINKNETHERLANDS
43Ghita BELTMANNETHERLANDS
44Debby MANSVELDVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
45Laure WERNERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM
46Sara CARRIGANAUSTRALIA
47Sarah ULMERAUTOTRADER.COM Cyclingall s.t.
48Volga KUSHNIAREVITCHCIEGI Professional Cycling21:41
49Veranika SHARAMETEYEVACIEGI Professional Cyclings.t.
50Barbara CAZZANIGACARPE DIEM - ITERA31:46
51Erinne WILLOCKCANADA
52Ingunn BOLLERUDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
53Rochelle GILMOREAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling
54Bettina SCHKEGERMANY
55Mirella VAN MELISNETHERLANDS
56Angela HILLENGANETHERLANDS
57Melanie NADEAUCANADA
58Chantalle GEHRIGGERMANY
59Anna-Sophie CZILWIKGERMANY
60Catherine MARSALTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE
61Anna MILLWARDAUSTRALIA
62Anne SAMPLONIUSCANADA
63Petra ROSSNERGERMANYall s.t.
GC
1Edita PUCINSKAITETEAM ALFA LUM RSM6:20:36
2Lyne BESSETTECANADAat 0:05
3Judith ARNDTGERMANY2:00
4Chantal BELTMANNETHERLANDS3:28
5Susanne LJUNGSKOGVLAANDEREN T INTERIM3:32
6Sandra WAMPFLERC.A MANTES LA VILLE3:42
7Susan PALMER KOMARCANADA4:52
8Fany LECOURTOISTEAM ALFA LUM RSM5:00
9Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLATEAM ALFA LUM RSM5:04
10Trixi WORRACKGERMANY5:37
11Olga ZABELINSKAIACARPE DIEM - ITERA5:41
12Cybil DIGUISTINIC.A MANTES LA VILLE5:52
13Susy PRYDEAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling7:42
14Sandy ESPESETHCANADA7:45
15Julie YOUNGAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling7:46
16Katrina BERGERAUTOTRADER.COM Cyclings.t.
17Heidi VAN DE VIJVERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM7:47
18Tatiana STIAJKINATEAM ALFA LUM RSM7:49
19Olga SLIOUSSAREVACARPE DIEM - ITERA7:53
20Vanessa R. CHEATLEYVLAANDEREN T INTERIM7:54
21Hayley RUTHERFORDAUSTRALIA7:55
22Wenche STENSVOLDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICEs.t.
23Magali LE FLOCHC.A MANTES LA VILLE8:02
24Valentina GERASIMOVACIEGI Professional Cycling8:03
25Kym SHIRLEYAUSTRALIA8:21
26Ioulia MARTISSOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA10:35
27Valentina KARPENKOCIEGI Professional Cycling10:47
28Jorunn KVALOTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE10:48
29Alison WRIGHTAUSTRALIA11:31
30Daniela VERONESITEAM ALFA LUM RSM11:33
31Kimberly SMITHAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling11:39
32Veronique BELLETERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM11:47
33Laurence RESTOINTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE11:50
34Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVACARPE DIEM - ITERA13:10
35Sandrine MARCUZC.A MANTES LA VILLE14:51
36Monica VALENTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE15:13
37Elisabeth CHEVANNE-BRUNELC.A MANTES LA VILLE15:42
38Sarah ULMERAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling17:49
39Mari:lle VAN SCHEPPINGNETHERLANDS17:57
40Ghita BELTMANNETHERLANDS18:00
41Sara CARRIGANAUSTRALIA18:04
42Debby MANSVELDVLAANDEREN T INTERIM18:05
43Laure WERNERVLAANDEREN T INTERIM18:09
44Rasa MAZEIKYTETEAM ALFA LUM RSM18:11
45Tetyana ANDRUSHCHENKOCIEGI Professional Cycling18:16
46Areke HASSINKNETHERLANDS18:21
47Emmanuelle FARCYC.A MANTES LA VILLE18:24
48Petra ROSSNERGERMANY31:46
49Anna MILLWARDAUSTRALIA31:47
50Angela HILLENGANETHERLANDS32:07
51Anne SAMPLONIUSCANADA32:15
52Erinne WILLOCKCANADA32:16
53Rochelle GILMOREAUTOTRADER.COM Cycling32:17
54Catherine MARSALTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE32:21
55Ingunn BOLLERUDTEAM SPONSOR.SERVICE32:29
56Volga KUSHNIAREVITCHCIEGI Professional Cycling34:59
57Veranika SHARAMETEYEVACIEGI Professional Cycling35:01
58Bettina SCHKEGERMANY44:54
59Mirella VAN MELISNETHERLANDS47:42
60Melanie NADEAUCANADA49:06
61Barbara CAZZANIGACARPE DIEM - ITERA49:25
62Chantalle GEHRIGGERMANY49:59
63Anna-Sophie CZILWIKGERMANY50:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login