Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 26/01 7:08 am - Mt Tolmie RR Results


Posted by Editor on 05/26/01
 

Mt Tolmie Road Race - Victoria, B.C.

Men - 146 km
1GREEN, Roland Victoria TREK/VOLKSWAGEN MTB RACING TEAM 3:14:2015 points
2KABUSH, Geoff Victoria KONA FACTORY TEAM/FORD SMITH 3:14:5613
3TUFT, Svein Langley 3:14:5612
4SEGATO, Luca Victoria BOISE-NUTRA FIG CYCLING TEAM 3:15:2411
5VAN VELZEN, Min Vancouver TREK - VW 3:15:2510
6DAWSON-REICHERT, Sean Vancouver TEAM SOLITON 3:16:549
7GOGUEN, Scott Port Coquitlam 3:16:548
8ZARSADIAS, Tony West Vancouver DR WALKER CHIROPRACTOR 3:17:237
9KEEFER, Jesse Vancouver BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 3:18:506
10DECORE, Matthew Jasper Victoria Elite 3:18:505
11USBORNE, Matthew Nanaimo VICTORIA ELITE 3:18:504
12ROWE, Nicholas Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 3:18:503
13VOGLER, Darren Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 3:18:503
14HOOKER, Ross Victoria Dr Walker Chiropractic 3:20:423
15BLANCHETTE, Paul J. Vancouver Team Soliton 3:20:463
16MURRAY, Jay Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM 3:20:463
17CONDRON, Ian Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 3:20:463
18HILTZ, Clayton Penticton 3:20:463
19LARSSON, Adam Kaleden OGC/FREEDOM 3:20:463
20MACDONALD, Daniel Victoria Bike Cellar 3:20:463
21GAVIN, Duncan West Vancouver Fort Frames 3:21:523
22SAVAGE, Shane Vancouver 3:23:153
23WORSFOLD, Chris Victoria DR WALKER CHIROPRACTOR 3:24:103
24CAMERON, Robert Victoria Crystaal Spin Doctors 3:24:103
25VUNIC, Dave Victoria OCG/GARY FISHER 3:24:103
26PRAZSKY, Allan Dennis Vancouver HAMMERGEL/E-CAPS/GIANT BICYCLES 3:24:103
27HARRIS, Greg Nanaimo DR. WALKER CHIROPRACTIC 3:24:103
28CRUICKSHANK, Sean Victoria THE BIKE CELLAR 3:24:103
29HARVEY, Eric Surrey PENINSULA CYCLES 3:24:103
30ODEGAARD, Peter Comox SIMON'S CYCLE/KONA 3:24:103
31MAYS, Trevor Auburn Nutra-Fig 3:24:103
33DILAY, Matt Victoria SCHWALBE CYCLING CLUB 3:24:103
32WATKIN, Jonathan Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN 3:26:543
34WALTON, Alec Victoria Crystaal Spin Doctors 3:39:463
DNF HOVEY, Carter Victoria BOLLA-BIANCHI 0
DNF ISSEL, Brad White Rock PENINSULA CYCLES 0
DNF BERTRAND, Jerome Vancouver JOHN HENRY THE BICYCLE 0
DNF CLEMENT, Basse Vancouver PENINSULA CYCLES 0
DNF JAMES, Gary Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 0
DNF FLUCKIGER, Jason White Rock PENINSULA CYCLES 0
DNF FAULKNER, Adam Victoria HAMMERGEL/E-CAPS/GIANT BICYCLES 0
DNF EVANS, Cameron J. Delta TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 0
DNF HESJEDAL, Ryder Victoria SUBARU/GARY FISHER 0
DNF VOLGER, Darren Victoria Trek Volkswagon 0
DNF ROUEY, Paul Kirkland BROADMARK 0
DNF PRAIT, Will Penticton 0
DNF GRANT, Jamie Vancouver INCENDO 0
DNF GREIS, Jonas Richmond INCENDO 0
DNF HODGSON, Fred Nanoose Bay ROCKY MOUNTAIN & AMC 0
DNF DOUGLAS, Jamie Vancouver ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKES 0
DNF JACOBSON, Carl Vancouver TEAM SOLITON 0
DNF TRENCHARD, Hugh Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 0
DNF LANGE, Corey Victoria DR WALKER CHIROPRACTOR 0
DNF MCCALLUM, Bryce Vancouver HAMMERGEL/E-CAPS/GIANT BICYCLES 0
DNF WORSFOLD, Maurice Victoria DR WALKER CHIROPRACTOR 0
DNF HAHN, Eugene Victoria Schwalbe 0
DNF JUET, Sufin Langley BROADMARK CAP 0
DNF WHITE, Christopher Vancouver TEAM SOLITON 0
DNF TRICKETT, David Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 0
DNF STARK, Keith North Vancouver COVE BIKE SHOP 0
DNF NEIL, James C. Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM 0
DNF MINICHIELLO, Richard Vancouver HAMMERGEL/E-CAPS/GIANT BICYCLES 0
DNF STICKLAND, Mike Edmonton Velocity 0
Women - 110 km
1SYDOR, Alison Victoria TREK/VOLKSWAGEN/NIKE 3:01:0015
2GRAIN, Gina Victoria TEAM 800.COM 3:01:0013
3MOORE, Darnelle Vancouver SOLITON 3:01:0012
4PRAZSKY, Marni Vancouver TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 3:01:0011
5HALL-PATCH, Clare Victoria NORCO 3:01:0010
6SINCLAIR, Patricia Victoria FORD/DEVINCI 3:01:009
7BERG, Dawn Victoria The Speed Queens 3:01:008
8MCQUAID, Melanie Victoria EQUIPE CYCLISTE RONA 3:01:007
9TOWNSEND, Claire Victoria ORYX-PROCYCLE TEAM 3:03:006
10CRESSMAN, Meghan Vancouver SOLITON 3:03:005
11LAWRIE, Selena North Vancouver TEAM SOLITON/JONH HENRY BIKEMAN 3:03:004
12WILLANS, DEDE Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY 3:03:003
13WALDNER, Charlene Victoria TEAM WEST COAST 3:03:003
14WALTER, Sandra Coquitlam The Speed Queens 3:03:003
15DREW, Erica Victoria Speed Queens 3:03:003
16SPOONER, Melissa Victoria 3:03:003
17BEATTLE, Mariah Jo Vancouver Krebs Cycle 3:03:003
18BERG, Tanya Victoria The Speed Queens 3:03:003
19KRACK, Lena White Rock PENINSULA CYCLES 3:03:003
20ISSEL, Corinne White Rock PENINSULA CYCLES 3:03:003
21PARROTT, Heather Surrey ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 3:03:003
DNF KRACK, Nina White Rock PENINSULA CYCLES 0
DNF COLLIS, Leigh Anne Victoria PVL FORTE BICYCLE CLUB 0
DNF SWEENEY, Lisa Victoria THE SPEED QUEENS 0
DNF ROBICHARD, Linda Victoria FORD-DEVINCI 0
DNF SCOTT, Andrea North Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM 0

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login