Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 3/01 7:27 am - Camp Fortune DH, Giro Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/01
 

Camp Fortune International
Camp Fortune Chelsea, Quebec

DH Results

Elite Women
1. Cecile Gambin (ON) Norco 4:34.10
2. Kim Huard (QC) Balfa 4:41.48
3. Julie Violettte (QC) Ind. 5:17.94
4. Elize Martin (QC) 5:17.94
5. Caroline Milot (QC) Ind. 5:59.32

Eiite Men
1. Mathew Nielson (ON) Team Ontario 3:21.20
2. Eric Cseff (ON) Team Ontario 3:30.01
3. Sebastien Provenchir (QC) Periegny Velo 3:31.76
4. Olivier Markon (QC) Ind 3:31.83
6. Jimmy Coll (QC) Ind 3:35.65

Results were phoned in - we should have complete results from the FQSC Monday or Tuesday


Giro d'Italia
Stage 15 - Sirmione - Salò ITT, 55.5 km

1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:11:35
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin at 0:29
3 Abraham Olano Manzano (Esp) ONCE 1:16
4 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata 1:32
5 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE 2:25
6 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2:45
7 Andrea Peron (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:54
8 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:40
9 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:44
10 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3:49
11 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto:com 4:07
12 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:09
13 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 4:21
14 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4:20
15 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4:23
16 Eddy Serri (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 4:24
17 Marco Villa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 4:35
18 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:36
19 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone UnoStream TV 4:39
20 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4:46

53 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone UnoStream TV 7:05
63 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:40
68 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 8:01

GC

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 69:48:49
2 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo at 0:15
3 Abraham Olano Manzano (Esp) ONCE 4:32
4 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto:com 5:12
5 Sergey Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas 6:10
6 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE 7:14
7 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:35
8 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 7:39
9 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific 7:40
10 Carlos Contreras (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific 8:20
11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 11:01
12 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo11:17
13 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone UnoStream TV 11:19
14 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 12:21
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 12:46
16 Joaquim Castelblanco 14:20
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone UnoStream TV 17:57
18 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 18:52
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto:com 20:55
20 Pascal Hervé (Fra) Alexia Alluminio 21:04

74 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:22:45
114 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 1:46:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login