Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 4/01 5:15 am - Canadians at Clarendon Cup, Giro


Posted by Editor on 06/4/01
 

USPS Capital Cup Crit - Washington, D.C.
Courtesy VeriZon

1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn
2 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Verizon Wireless
4 Kristy Scrymgeour (Aus) Saturn
5 Joanna Keisanowski (NZl) Proctor & Gamble

6 Andrea Hannos (Can) Verizon Wireless
8 Stacey Spencer (Can) Proctor & Gamble



Men
1 Jans Koerts (Ned) Mercury
2 Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury
3 Vasiliy Davidenko (Rus) Navigators


Giro d'Italia

Stage 16 - Erbusco to Parma 142 km

1 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 3:52:55
2 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio
3 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
6 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Mobilvetta Design
7 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
9 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport
10 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo
11 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
12 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
13 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
14 Giampaolo Mondini (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
15 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
16 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta Design
17 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
18 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
19 Denis Zanette (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
20 Alexis Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca

21 Abraham Olano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
37 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
70 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
100 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV all s.t.

GC

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 73:41:44
2 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo at 0:15
3 Abraham Olano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 4:32
4 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:22
5 Sergej Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata 6:10
6 José Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 7:14
7 Andrea Noé (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:35
8 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 7:39
9 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific 7:40
10 Carlos Contreras Cano (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific 8:20
11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 11:01
12 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 11:17
13 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 11:19
14 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 12:21
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 12:46
16 José Castelblanco Romero (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific 14:20
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 17:57
18 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 18:52
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 20:55
20 Pascal Herve (Fra) Alexia Alluminio 21:04

29 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 34:13
74 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:22:45
113 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 1:46:41
123 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:54:51
136 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo 2:03:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login