Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 10/01 10:12 am - USPro Championship, First Union Liberty Women's World Cup #6


Posted by Editor on 06/10/01
 

First Union USPRO Championships - Philadelphia, USA

1 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 5:57:56
2 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn at 0:05
3 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
4 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Mercury-Viatel
5 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC-World Online
6 Pedro Munoz Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.
7 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) U.S. Postal Service 0:15
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Mercury-Viatel
9 Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury-Viatel
10 Julian Dean (NZL) U.S. Postal Service
11 Dirk Friel (USA) Zaxby's
12 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Festina
13 Simon Kessler (RSA) IBM-Lotus
14 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn
15 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP-Colorado Cyclist
16 Damon Kluck (USA) Jelly Belly
17 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators
18 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine per Caffe'
19 Ernesto Lechuga (USA) DeFeet-LeMond
20 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn
21 Gabriel Rampollo (Ita) DeFeet-LeMond
22 Soren Peterson (Den) Saturn
23 Nikki Sorensen (Den) CSC-World Online
24 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Mercury-Viatel
25 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators
26 Antonio Cruz (USA) U.S. Postal Service
27 Christian Vandevelde (USA) U.S. Postal Service
28 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) MROZ-Supradyn
29 Brad Davidson (Aus) Saeco Macchine per Caffe'
30 Jamie Ball (RSA) IBM-Lotus
31 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) U.S. Postal Service
33 Matthew White (Aus) U.S. Postal Service
34 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators
35 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators
36 Francisco Lara (Esp) Festina all s.t.


First Union Liberty Classic - Women's World Cup

1 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn-Timex 3:01:47
2 Anna Milward (Aus) Saturn-Timex
3 Debbie Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
4 Sandy Espeseth (Can) Intersports
5 Mirjan Melchers (Ned) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
6 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
7 Sara Symington (GBR) British National Team
8 Heidi Vandevijver (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
9 Paula Macnamara (USA) Verizon Wireless
10 Joann Kiesandowski (NZL) Procter & Gamble
11 Gina Grain (Can) 800.com
12 Kerry Helmuth (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera
13 Melanie Sears (GBR) British National Team
14 Anne Samplonius (Can) Intersports
15 Erin Carter (Can) Intersports
16 Jen Dial (USA) Verizon Wireless
17 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera
18 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
19 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
20 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
21 Charmaine Breon (USA) TalgoAmercia.com
22 Cheryl Binney (USA) Procter & Gamble
23 Suzy Pryde (NZL) Autotrader.com
24 Roz Reekie May (NZL) UPMC
25 Melissa Holt (NZL) UPMC
26 Mandy Poitras (Can) 800.com
27 Lara Ruthven (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera
28 Sophie St. Jacques (Can) UPMC
29 Cassandra Ramirez (USA) Tri State Velo
30 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) Verizon Wireless
31 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Verizon Wireless
32 Ceris Gilfillan (GBR) British National Team
33 Lauren Franges (USA) Tri State Velo
34 Meredith Miller (USA) Jane's Cosmetics
35 Katrina Davis (USA) Trek CYBC
36 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Sui) Carpe Diem-Itera
37 Andrea Hannos (Can) Verizon Wireless
38 Angela Hilenga (Ned) Dutch National Team
39 Jenny Eyerman (USA) Jane's Cosmetics
40 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
41 Katrina Berger (USA) Autotrader.com
42 Joy Schaffer (USA) Credit Suisse First Boston
43 Marielle Van Scheppingen (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Mina Pizzini (USA) Procter & Gamble
45 Caren Spore (USA) Jane's Cosmetics
46 Kori Kelly (USA) Procter & Gamble
47 Sarah Ulmer (NZL) Autotrader.com
48 Emily Thorne (USA) Trek CYBC
49 Rhonda Quick (USA) Jane's Cosmetics
50 Rebecca Conzelman (USA) TalgoAmercia.com
51 Rachel Heal (GBR) British National Team
52 Gail Longenecker (USA) Boise Cascade
53 Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Tri State Velo
54 Kim Morrow (USA) TalgoAmercia.com
55 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
56 Vanessa Cheatley (NZL) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
57 Sue Palmer Komer (Can) Jane's Cosmetics
58 Julie Young (USA) Autotrader.com
59 Tina Mayolo (USA) Autotrader.com
60 Jessica Phillips (USA) Intersports
61 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Intersports
62 Beth Leasure (USA) Boise Cascade
63 Stacey Spencer (Can) Procter & Gamble
64 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn-Timex
65 Darnelle Moore (Can) Verizon Wireless

66 Kim Smith (USA) Autotrader.com all s.t.
67 Jola Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie at 0:09
68 Andrea Ratkovic (USA) 800.com
69 Kerry Soraci (USA) Boise Cascade 0:39
70 Laura Shuford (USA) Trek CYBC 0:43
71 Jody Diemar (USA) Boise Cascade 1:13
72 Vanja Vonckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 2:09
73 Sandra Kolb (USA) Credit Suisse First Boston s.t.
74 Kristy Scrymgeour (Aus) Saturn-Timex 4:07
75 Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn-Timex s.t.

Outside time limit

76 Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Jane's Cosmetics 11:59

Women's World Cup Standings

1 Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn-Timex 268 points
2 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 222
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 160
4 Zinaida Stahurskaia (Blr) Gas Sport Team 91
5 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Edilsavino 86
6 Sara Felloni (Ita) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 76
7 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn-Timex 75
8 Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 75
9 Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 75
10 Ceris Gilfillan (GBR) 54
11 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 45
12 Sarah Ulmer (NZL) Autotrader.com 45
13 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 39
14 Sandy Espeseth (Can) 36
15 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 35
16 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn-Timex 35
17 Trixi Worrack (Ger) 35
18 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) 35
19 Alison Wright (Aus) 34
20 Mari Holden (USA) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 33
21 Sarah Symington (GBR) 32
22 Sara Carrigan (Aus) 30
23 Simona Parente (Ita) Edilsavino 30
24 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 29
25 Chantal Beltman (Ned) 28
26 Vera Hohlfeld (Ger) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 25
27 Giovanna Troldi (Ita) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 25
28 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) 24
29 Miho Oki (Jpn) 24
30 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Edilsavino 24
31 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Farm Frites-Hartol 21
32 Bridget Evans (Aus) Carpe Diem-Itera 21
33 Rosalind Reekie-May (NZL) 19
34 Elisabeth Tadich (Aus) 18
35 Yvonne Mcgregor (GBR) 16
36 Paula Macnamara (USA) 15
37 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn-Timex 15
38 Melissa Holt (NZL) 13
39 Joanne Kiesandowski (NZL) 11
40 Susy Pryde (NZL) Autotrader.com 11
41 Lara Ruthven (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera 11
42 Fany Lecourtois (Fra) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 11
43 Gina Grain (Can) 10
44 Judith Arndt (Ger) 10
45 Kerry Ellen Hellmuth (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera 9
46 Melanie Sears (GBR) 8
47 Sophie Creux (Fra) 8
48 Jenny Algelid (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger 8
49 Sandra Wampfler (Sui) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78 8
50 Anne Samplonius (Can) 7
51 Rhonda Quick (USA) 7
52 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) 7
53 Erin Carter (Can) 6
54 Kym Shirley (Aus) 6
55 Anke Erlank (RSA) Saturn-Timex 6
56 Jennifer Dial (USA) 5
57 Vanessa Rochelle Cheatley (NZL) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 5
58 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Farm Frites-Hartol 5
59 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera 4
60 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera 4
61 Séverine Desbouys (Fra) Gas Sport Team 4
62 Luisiana Pegoraro (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera 4
63 Emma James (Aus) 4
64 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 3
65 Cybil DiGuistini (Can) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78 3
66 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
67 Joane Somarriba Arrola (Esp) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 3
68 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 2
69 Manon Jutras (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 2
70 Katie Mactier (Aus) 2
71 Vera Carrara (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera 2
72 Melanie Doron (Can) 1
73 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Sui) Carpe Diem-Itera 1
74 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Alfa Lum R.S.M. 1
75 Pamela Schuster (USA) Autotrader.com 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login