Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 12/01 9:29 am - Saskatchewan Results, Alberta Results


Posted by Editor on 06/12/01
 

Silverwood Classic - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Courtesy Denise Eberle SCA

Provincial Mtb #3 - June 10, 2001

Sr Sport Women Time
1SARGEANT, JULIET1:00:48
2BACON, LEANA1:13:06
Master Sport Wom 30-39Time
1CURRY, CHERYL1:15:12
2PLANTE, AMANDA1:16:26
Under 17 Women Time
1BUNNIN, ANDREA1:05:10
2FIGLEY, SARAH1:19:54
3MCLEOD, MEGAN1:33:32
Junior Expert Women Time
1HARDIE, RAE ANNE1:31:37
Master Exp 30-39 Women Time
REID, BRENDA1:25:03
Senior Expert Women Time
1HOOD, SHANNON1:33:03
2MORRIS, SARAH1:40:53
3LUKAN, LESLIE1:48:30
4DUCKERING, JACQUELINE1:53:16
Junior Sport Men Time
1BUTLER, CRISTOPHER1:38:10
2KRYWICKI, VAUGHN1:38:44
3WISER, BRODIE1:42:21
4LYNN, ERIC1:43:25
5SCHAEFER, JEFF1:46:13
6KELLER, DARCY1:47:34
7MCEWEN, BLAIR1:54:16
8WILLFONG, MICHAL1:55:13
9COFFIN, KELLY2:24:25
dnfHORN, JONATHON
dnfNICOLIA, JASON
dnfASHCROFT, KEVIN
dnfFISCL, CHAD
Senior Sport MenTime
1CROSSCHILD, TARRANT1:29:06
2SHIPOWICK, ED1:29:23
3DUCKERING, MICHAEL1:29:43
4RUSSELL, MARK1:33:02
5REED, ANDREW1:33:04
6MOWCHENKO, JOEL1:40:43
7WOODARD, KEVIN1:44:18
8ZIEGLER, SCOTT1:45:10
9BITSCHY, DAVID1:46:30
10ROSE, STUART1:47:21
11VAN GINNEKEN, JAY1:56:01
12HORN, MIKE1:58:17
dnfDAY, JOEL
Master Sport Men 30-39 Time
1WOHLBERG, MIKE1:06:04
2BAALIM, GALT1:12:08
3ZACK, TERRY1:12:50
4HUGO, BARRY1:13:19
5MCKAGUE, MIKE1:14:00
6REID, JIM1:15:44
7NADON, TONY1:18:19
8LARSON, ERIC1:24:33
9ANDERSON, PHIL1:28:25
10HARASEN, PAUL1:41:29
11ROSIOU, MARK1:57:48
Men Master Sport 40+Time
1KIRKLAND, DAVID1:25:18
Junior Expert Men Time
1KERR, BRAD1:38:18
2DYCK, DAN1:46:38
3BRITTON, ROB1:48:12
HALSTEAD, KYLEDNF
TKACHUK, GRAHAMDNF
Master Expert Men 30 + Time
1HEDSTROM, NEWELL1:38:30
2MCKEE, GREGG1:42:48
3HAWBOLDT, BOB1:48:56
4BACON, MICHAEL1:57:09
5MCINTYRE, MIKE1:58:33
CURRRY, CHRISDNF
TAYLOR, SCOTTDNF
Master Expert Men 40+ Time
1CRANSTON, SCOTT1:27:09
2CARON, BRENT1:30:06
3BUNNIN, CARL1:49:55
4FAVREAU, RONDNF
Senior Expert Men Time
1ZETTERSTROM, CORY1:34:16
2BAILLIE, ROBIN1:34:37
3FORREST, CORY1:41:05
4TOMCZAK, DANIEL1:45:34
5BOYKO, GORDIE1:47:21
6CLARKE, NEIL1:48:19
7DYCK, DAVID1:48:34
8BRASSARD, JOEY1:48:39
9YEO, CHRIS1:58:03
10WIRTZ, ROB2:18:33
KOWALZIC, PAULDNF
Under 17 Expert Male Time
1WALKER, MATT1:30:13
2DERESKI, DANIEL1:55:08
3MORTENSON, DEREK2:01:59
dnfLUKAN, JOEY
dnfFOY, TYLER
Under 15 Male Time
1WISER, BRENNEN0:51:20
2SEIB, MICHAEL0:51:21
3DUGGLEBY, SCOTT0:59:09
4WENDT, MATHEW0:59:52
5HESSELSON, MAX1:24:06
dnfKIRKLAND, DUSTIN
Under 13 MaleTime
1KAPUSTINKSY, ROB0:41:02
2GARDNER, SETH0:41:38
3URTON, WILLIAM0:42:19
4KARNES, PHILIP0:47:44
5NEWLOVE, GRADY0:55:18
6URTON, JONATHON1:10:51
dnfTINKLER, JAMES
Under 13 Female Time
WISER, KARLEE0:38:22
Under 17 Male Citizen (16-)Time
1WILLFONG, PARKER0:35:47
2MCGUIRE, AHREN0:37:34
3HAFFEY, MATT1:19:44
PlaceOver 17 Male Citizen (17 +)Time
NEWLOVE, BLAINE1:01:34



2001 Ronde Van deWinton Results - Alberta
Courtesy Andy Holmwood, ABA

June 10, 2001

Category 1-2 (130 km)
PlaceNameClubTime
1Jeff BolstadEurotech3:26.02
2Duncan ClarkeBicisportst
3Chris deVriesBow Cyclest
4Mike SticklandVelocity3:26.04
5Paul KellyBow Cyclest
6Bob VerobaBicisport3:26.12
7Ryan RobinsonBow Cycle3:33.51
8Jesse ColinsBicisportst
9Cameron McKnightERTC/River Valley3:38.58
10Shane RushVelocity3:39.56
11Greg GeorgeUnlimited3:44.57
dnfBrian McClennonBow Cycle
dnfDenis BalcerzakVelocity
dnfClayton ParadisPedalhead
dnfRob BrandrickBicisport
dnfTed DahmsBow Cycle
dnfJeff Smith Bow Cycle
dnfGreg MenardJuventus
dnfTroy DelfsEurotech
dnfRobert SimpsonJuventus
dnfShawn TaylorHeadwinds
Women (72 km)
PlaceNameClubTime
1Julia BradleyIndependent2:08.55
2Allyson FoxTalgoamerica.comst
3Diane BladonOlympic Oval2:11.16
4Carrie TuckBow Cycle2:11.43
5Marg FedynaBow Cycle2:11.59
6Lousie PenkmanEurotech2:12.01
7Jessica DemarsTeam Bike Shop2:15.23
8Rachel MorrisRocky Mtn Bike‚nBoardst
9Kelly BarnettEurotechst
10Petrina TullisiGS Campione2:20.03
11Jenn ReimerEurotech2:24.52
12Corrie HammEurotech2:30.47
13Colleen MooneyEurotechst
14Colleen BaldwinVelocityst
15Bonnie Jean LammingGS Campione2:43.57
Category 3 (114 km)
PlaceNameClubTime
1Kirk LobergJuventus2:59.28
2Paul MacDonaldJuventus2:59.51
3Gergely HegedusBow Cycle2:59.52
4Justin GullicksonGS Campione2:59.54
5Dan WardTeam Bike Shop2:59.55
6Dan BierdBicisport3:00.01
7Mark WebsterDeadgoat3:00.06
8Tim DeschenesVelocityst
9Peter SteenaertsEurotech3:00.08
10Phil RaynerIndependent3:00.09
11Cory WallaceIndependent3:06.05
12Dan ProulxOlympic Oval3:20.40
13Conan CooperPedalhead3:22.36
14Jeff KlassenERTC/River Valley3:29.52
15Garth MarkenBicisport3:32.41
Category 5 (57 km)
PlaceNameClubTime
1Martine ChardonGS Campione1:46.00
2Chuck SinclairBow Cycle1:49.46
dnfPaula KaneGS Campione

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login