Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 16/01 8:31 am - Tremblant Canada Cup XC #2 Complete Results Part 1


Posted by Editor on 06/16/01
 

Mont Tremblant Canada Cup XC #2 - Part 1
Courtesy Stat-Timing

Complete Results for the June 16, 2001 cross-country races.

              PEE-WEE 10-12 FILLES -  9.60 Km CLS    NUM     NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---       DOSS   CARTE NOM ET PRENOM             PR.  NAT.                              TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    303    5389 PICHETTE, Andreanne       QC   CAN                            0:22:48.41                25.26   100.00   2    301    5511 HARVEY, Sophie            QC   CAN  RECORD/TVA                0:24:53.52  0:02:05.11    23.14    91.62   3    305   10057 DIXON, Meghan             ON   CAN                            0:28:44.17  0:05:55.76    20.04    79.37   4    306   10133 PARENT, Elianne           QC   CAN                            0:33:22.31  0:10:33.90    17.26    68.34   5    302    8081 FOURNIRE, Catherine       QC   CAN  CHOI/ LA VIE SPORT.       0:34:40.83  0:11:52.42    16.61    65.76        304    8097 MORIN-PERRIN, Marilou     QC   CAN                            DNS               MINIME 13-14 FILLES - 19.20 Km CLS    NUM     NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---       DOSS   CARTE NOM ET PRENOM             PR.  NAT.                              TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    385    4524 JACQUES, Isabelle         QC   CAN                            0:45:56.28                25.08   100.00   2    383    4215 PICHETTE, Evelyne         QC   CAN                            0:48:00.81  0:02:04.53    23.99    95.68   3    387   10050 CONEY, Sarah              ON   CAN  SILENTS SPORTS            0:51:18.00  0:05:21.72    22.46    89.55   4    381    5617 MANNING-DEWAR, Liza Jane  QC   CAN                            0:54:06.34  0:08:10.06    21.29    84.90   5    382    4291 JOBIN, Sara               QC   CAN                            0:57:24.55  0:11:28.27    20.07    80.02   6    384    8100 BATTY, Emily              ON   CAN  BAY CYCLE                 1:02:26.17  0:16:29.89    18.45    73.58   7    388   10126 BEGIN, Virginie           QC   CAN  ST-HUBERT                 1:21:51.27  0:35:54.99    14.07    56.12              PEE-WEE 10-12 GARCONS -  9.60 Km CLS    NUM     NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---       DOSS   CARTE NOM ET PRENOM             PR.  NAT.                              TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    278   10100 LAMBERT, Hans             QC   CAN  DM CYLLO SPORT MTN        0:20:14.06                28.47   100.00   2    265    8005 CAILLE, Steve             QC   CAN  BOUTIQUE BROMOMT DM       0:20:35.25  0:00:21.19    27.98    98.28   3    262    4131 JARRY-BOLDUC, Elliot      QC   CAN  DEMERS SPORT              0:21:12.95  0:00:58.89    27.15    95.37   4    264    5517 MORIN, Francis            QC   CAN                            0:21:28.46  0:01:14.40    26.82    94.23   5    276    3887 POTVIN, Vincent           QC   CAN                            0:22:30.35  0:02:16.29    25.59    89.91   6    267    5516 MARTINEAU, Olivier        QC   CAN                            0:22:54.54  0:02:40.48    25.14    88.32   7    277   10058 DIXON, Connor             ON   CAN                            0:23:15.42  0:03:01.36    24.77    87.00   8    269    8006 ROUX, Michael             QC   CAN  YUM YUM                   0:24:09.52  0:03:55.46    23.84    83.76   9    273    8083 CARON, Olivier            QC   CAN                            0:24:18.86  0:04:04.80    23.69    83.22  10    270    5514 BOUCHARD, Etienne         QC   CAN  DIADORA LIMAR TIME        0:24:40.38  0:04:26.32    23.35    82.01  11    272    8082 RIVARD, Laurent           QC   CAN  LA CORDEE                 0:24:42.18  0:04:28.12    23.32    81.91  12    263    8004 ALLARD, Vincent           QC   CAN                            0:24:46.23  0:04:32.17    23.25    81.69  13    266    5396 BRABANT, Olivier          QC   CAN                            0:24:49.34  0:04:35.28    23.20    81.52  14    279   10106 COTE-ROY, Hugo            QC   CAN                            0:26:13.62  0:05:59.56    21.96    77.15  15    268    5515 MARTINEAU, Simon-Pierre   QC   CAN                            0:27:38.82  0:07:24.76    20.83    73.19  16    271    5395 LAVERTU, Alex             QC   CAN  DURAND SPORT              0:27:56.92  0:07:42.86    20.61    72.40  17    274    8098 DAY, Kristofer            QC   CAN                            0:27:57.26  0:07:43.20    20.61    72.38  18    280   10107 DUHAIME, Olivier          QC   CAN                            0:28:14.10  0:08:00.04    20.40    71.66  19    281    5518 MARSOLLIER, Baptiste      QC   CAN  RECORD/TVA/STE-ANNE       0:28:51.60  0:08:37.54    19.96    70.11  20    282   10131 GAGNON, Antoine           QC   CAN                            0:30:24.07  0:10:10.01    18.95    66.56  21    283   10132 RAPHAEL, Martin           QC   CAN  CVM VAL-DAVID             0:30:31.67  0:10:17.61    18.87    66.28  22    261    4589 LANGENDORF, Evan          QC   CAN  VILLAGE CYCLE             0:33:19.90  0:13:05.84    17.28    60.71  23    339   10060 BREETVELT, Jack           QC   CAN                            0:44:48.42  0:24:34.36    12.86    45.16        275    8099 CHAMPAGNE, Mathieu        QC   CAN  YUM YUM                   DNS        284   10134 BELLERIVE, Charles-Olivie QC   CAN  CVM VAL-DAVID             DNS                MINIME 13-14 GARCONS - 19.20 Km CLS    NUM     NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---       DOSS   CARTE NOM ET PRENOM             PR.  NAT.                              TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    333    5641 BOILY, Eric               QC   CAN  ULTRA VIOLET              0:30:58.80                37.19   100.00   2    346    5715 VEILLETTE, Paul           QC   CAN                            0:33:43.23  0:02:44.43    34.16    91.87   3    313    4132 JARRY-BOLDUC, Gabriel     QC   CAN  DEMERS SPORT              0:34:26.35  0:03:27.55    33.45    89.96   4    323    4530 DESMARAIS, Charles        QC   CAN                            0:34:36.41  0:03:37.61    33.29    89.52   5    341    5782 MARCOTTE, Karl            QC   CAN  SPORT TOP CHRONO          0:35:14.19  0:04:15.39    32.69    87.92   6    317    4219 HARVEY, Alex              QC   CAN  RECORDS/TVA/MSA           0:35:45.63  0:04:46.83    32.21    86.63   7    386    4706 DUBE, Laurence            QC   CAN  CVM SATURN                0:37:29.40  0:06:30.60    30.73    82.64   8    354   10127 TREMBLAY, David           QC   CAN                            0:38:03.17  0:07:04.37    30.27    81.41   9    329    4292 SCHAFFNER-ROBITAILLE, Sim QC   CAN  O DE GAM SPORT            0:38:11.48  0:07:12.68    30.16    81.12  10    348    5757 PARKER, Mario             QC   CAN  SPORTIF BROMONT           0:38:30.91  0:07:32.11    29.91    80.44  11    314    5399 VEILLEUX, David           QC   CAN  NORMANDIN/CENTREDUBI      0:38:40.02  0:07:41.22    29.79    80.12  12    324    8011 THEROUX, Sergio           QC   CAN                            0:39:06.96  0:08:08.16    29.45    79.20  13    315    8007 BERTHIAUME, Maxime        QC   CAN  CV MASCOUCHE              0:39:08.12  0:08:09.32    29.44    79.16  14    316    5699 BLOUIN, Vincent           QC   CAN  NORMANDIN                 0:39:13.62  0:08:14.82    29.37    78.98  15    360   10136 CADOTTE, Alex             QC   CAN                            0:39:15.65  0:08:16.85    29.34    78.91  16    356   10128 LEVESQUE, Emmanuel        QC   CAN                            0:39:16.51  0:08:17.71    29.33    78.88  17    352   10125 CHENIER-PORTUGAIS, Leandr QC   CAN                            0:39:37.72  0:08:38.92    29.07    78.18  18    325    5400 VOYER, Gregoire           QC   CAN  SANIBELLE RIMOUSKI        0:40:48.72  0:09:49.92    28.23    75.91  19    357    4687 BILODEAU, Mathieu         QC   CAN                            0:41:03.91  0:10:05.11    28.05    75.44  20    335    8130 FOURNIER, Karl-Philippe   QC   CAN  IRIS                      0:41:22.53  0:10:23.73    27.84    74.88  21    353   10135 FORGET-LAPERRIERE, Olivie QC   CAN                            0:41:26.55  0:10:27.75    27.80    74.75  22    318    8008 BILODEAU, Patrick         QC   CAN                            0:42:48.62  0:11:49.82    26.91    72.37  23    312    4591 LANGENDORF, Dru           QC   CAN  VILLAGE CYCLE ET SKI      0:43:22.27  0:12:23.47    26.56    71.43  24    338   10059 LACHANCE, Charles         QC   CAN  NORMANDIN/CTREDUBIKE      0:44:00.97  0:13:02.17    26.17    70.38  25    322    8010 CHIASSON, Alex            QC   CAN                            0:44:17.08  0:13:18.28    26.01    69.96  26    351    4568 MARSOLLIER, Maxime        QC   CAN  RECORD TVA                0:45:35.63  0:14:36.83    25.27    67.95  27    328    5406 CHARBONNEAU, Gabriel      QC   CAN                            0:46:28.15  0:15:29.35    24.79    66.67  28    327    8013 THERRIEN-CAREAU, Antoine  QC   CAN                            0:48:01.90  0:17:03.10    23.98    64.50  29    330    8084 VEILLEUX, Carl            QC   CAN  NORMANDIN                 0:48:21.45  0:17:22.65    23.82    64.06  30    340    5783 MALO, Mathieu             QC   CAN  SPORT TOP CHRONO          0:48:30.00  0:17:31.20    23.75    63.88  31    326    8012 MC-CONNACHIE, Andrew      ON   CAN                            0:49:01.66  0:18:02.86    23.50    63.19  32    320    5391 CAVANAGH, Michael         QC   CAN                            0:50:04.26  0:19:05.46    23.01    61.87  33    337   10054 PAQUET, Julien-James      QC   CAN  CVM VAL-DAVID             0:50:43.47  0:19:44.67    22.71    61.08  34    355   10207 HOMIER, Eloi              QC   CAN                            0:51:26.04  0:20:27.24    22.40    60.23  35    349   10108 PARADIS, Xavier           QC   CAN  CVM VD                    0:54:13.47  0:23:14.67    21.25    57.13  36    342    5779 HEBERT, Martin            QC   CAN                            0:54:25.70  0:23:26.90    21.17    56.92  37    311    4370 GAGNE, Raphael            QC   CAN  BOOM SKI VELO             0:55:08.85  0:24:10.05    20.89    56.18  38    358   10124 LEROUX, Jonathan          QC   CAN                            0:57:32.10  0:26:33.30    20.02    53.85        331    8085 FREDETTE, Vincent         QC   CAN  VIE SPORTIVE              DNF        344    5768 GAGNON, Francis           QC   CAN                            DNF        345   10080 BEAUREGARD, Jean-Francois QC   CAN  SPORT TOP CHRONO          DNF        336    4531 DUQUETTE, Georgs-Edouard  QC   CAN  MOMO SPORT                DNS        319    5403 TRUDEL, Lewi              QC   CAN  LA VIE SPORTIVE           DNS        332    5519 CLAVET, Gabriel           QC   CAN                            DNS        334    5746 MORIN-PERRIN, Xavier      QC   CAN                            DNS        321    8009 P.CADOTTE, Alex           QC   CAN                            DNS        343   10077 GAUTHIER-HEBERT, David    QC   CAN  SPORT TOP CHRONO          DNS        347   10095 BOBROW, Jeremy            QC   CAN                            DNS        350   10111 COTE-ROY, Elliot          QC   CAN                            DNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login