Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 20/01 7:43 am - Grand Prix Cyclist Poste Canada de Beauce Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/01
 

Grand Prix Cyclist Poste Canada de Beauce

Stage 3: Lac-Etchemin to Lac-Etchemin190.2 Km

 


PlaceNameCountryTeamTime/Difference
1VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL04:46:21:00:00
2TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA0:02
3FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL4:02
4DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
5COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
6DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
7HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
8LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADA
9ROLLIN DominiqueCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
10WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC
11KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
12CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
13ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
14WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
15GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN
16CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
17KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM
18GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
19LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
20GREMAUD SttephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
21TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
22KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
23LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
24GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS
25GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
26COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL
27PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
28BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM
29MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
30PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
31ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER
32SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
33HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
34ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA
35MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
36PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
37SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP
38SALOIS Marc-AndrèCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
39WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER
40WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
41HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
42LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADA
43RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
44BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER
45REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER
46CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
47MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBC
48WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
49ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS
50SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
51PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM
52BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
53MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
54ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
55KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
56CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
57LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
58AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
59SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYX
60FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER
61TANI DavidITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
62RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
63RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
64PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA
65FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER
66MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
67WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM
68LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
69LAROCHE Jean-FrrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
70GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
71GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS
72HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX
73SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
74VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADA
75BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
76SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
77PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
78GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
79VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
80WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
81JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAM
82DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
83NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEall s.t.
84FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM5:37
85ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN
86CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS
87MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC
88HOOKER RossCANTEAM CANADA
89DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
90BELIVEAU MathieuCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
91BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINYall s.t.
92LANGE MalcomRSATEAM HSBC6:34
93GREEN RodneyRSATEAM HSBCs.t.
94MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC7:45
95VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC
96BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
97PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGENall s.t.
98HANNIE OwenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS9:16
99RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS
100LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOSboth s.t.
101KAMMERMANN MarkusSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES16:57
102RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
103RUBERTI FredericFRAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
104BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUSall s.t.
105NUCKLE MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN22:37
106LANGLOIS BrunoCANVOLKSWAGEN
107DECARDENAS ArielCANEQUIPE ORYX
108CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
109GLADISH CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN
110HOULE-PARADIS Jean-PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
111CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
112SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS
113VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
114BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
115CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMall s.t.
116GOSSELIN MartinCANEQUIPE ORYX42:00
117LUTHER MikeCANEQUIPE ORYX43:07
118TRECHARD HughCANEQUIPE ORYXs.t.
DNFMAGGIACOMO DanCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
DNFGROCHOWINA ChadCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
DNFJAY CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN
DNFCOTE SteveCANEQUIPE ORYX
DNFCAMERON BrendonNZLSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
GC
PlaceNameCountryTeamTime/Difference
1VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL09:23:03
2TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA0:40
3LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:50
4WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:51
5CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:51
6PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:51
7VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:51
8PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
9KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
10BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
11WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
12WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:59
13JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
14FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL4:04
15MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL4:10
16WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL4:10
17FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER4:21
18WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER4:24
19ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER4:24
20BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER4:24
21SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
22AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
23RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
24KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
25DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:36
26BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:36
27WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:36
28GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:36
29DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:43
30PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA4:43
31LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:44
32RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:44
33ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:44
34LUKASZEWICZ CzeclawCANTEAM CANADA4:45
35VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADA4:45
36PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS4:51
37SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS4:51
38BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS4:51
39ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE4:53
40GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE4:53
41HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS4:57
42LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS4:57
43CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS4:57
44MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS4:57
45REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER4:58
46KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4:59
47TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4:59
48GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4:59
49PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4:59
50MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES5:01
51GREMAUD SttephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES5:01
52PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES5:01
53SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES5:01
54WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC5:11
55MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBC5:11
56SALOIS Marc-AndrèCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC5:15
57LAROCHE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC5:15
58ROLLIN DominiqueCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM5:16
59HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM5:16
60GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS5:21
61GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS5:21
62ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS5:21
63GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN5:26
64ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA5:26
65KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS5:28
66DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS5:38
67RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP5:45
68TANI DavidITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP5:45
69COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL5:54
70SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM6:01
71FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER6:12
72LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADA6:14
73MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST6:14
74HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX6:18
75HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS6:20
76SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL6:20
77GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST6:30
78HOOKER RossCANTEAM CANADA6:30
79COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE6:33
80LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS6:33
81FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM6:37
82CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES6:42
83BELIVEAU MathieuCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC6:50
84CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS6:56
85ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN7:01
86MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC7:26
87LANGE MalcomRSATEAM HSBC7:43
88SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYX7:49
89DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE7:59
90BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY8:24
91PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN9:09
92GREEN RodneyRSATEAM HSBC9:34
93BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL10:27
94RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS10:34
95LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS10:35
96HANNIE OwenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS10:42
97MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC10:45
98CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS11:54
99NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE16:28
100BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS17:46
101RUBERTI FredericFRAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES19:37
102RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC19:51
103VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC20:29
104KAMMERMANN MarkusSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES21:28
105BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS23:32
106HOULE-PARADIS Jean-PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC23:50
107SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS23:56
108CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC24:51
109NUCKLE MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN25:06
110DECARDENAS ArielCANEQUIPE ORYX25:50
111CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM26:57
112CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM35:23
113VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC35:25
114GLADISH CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN35:36
115LANGLOIS BrunoCANVOLKSWAGEN36:41
116LUTHER MikeCANEQUIPE ORYX56:48
117GOSSELIN MartinCANEQUIPE ORYX57:09
118TRECHARD HughCANEQUIPE ORYX01:06:25
Mountains
1TUFT SveinTEAM CANADACAN24pts
2CROOKHAM JasonSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAMCAN21
3RAMOS FlorencinoTEAM TECOSMEX20
4LAM ArquimedesTEAM TECOSMEX18
5PINFOLD AndrewTEAM CANADACAN14
6SPENCE DannielTEAM I.B.M. LOTUSRSA12
7VOGELS HenkMERCURY - VIATELUSA10
8PARISIEN FrancoisVOLKSWAGENCAN4
9KOEHLER PhilippeMAPEI - QUICK STEPFRA3
10PERRAS DominiqueFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCESCAN3
11BABAITSEV ArtourTEAM NURNBERGERRUS1
Points
1FRASER GordonCAN19681119MERCURY - VIATEL28pts
2DAVIDENKO VassiliRUS19700317NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM24
3DIONNE CharlesCAN197903157UP - COLORADO CYCLIST23
4HERIRWEAH BartBEL19670828VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS19
5VOGELS HenkUSA19730718MERCURY - VIATEL15
6COLONNA FedericoITA19720817CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE15
7TUFT SveinCAN19770509TEAM CANADA14
8FOSTER RobertGER19780127TEAM NURNBERGER14
9AGGIANO ElioITA19720315MAPEI - QUICK STEP11
10MCKENZIE DavidAUS19740608FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES9
11LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCAN19640428TEAM CANADA8
12WERNER JurgenGER19700720TEAM NURNBERGER8
13BALDWIN ChrisUSA19751015NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM7
14ROLLIN DominiqueCAN19811029SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM7
15PETERSEN SorenDEN19671007SATURN CYCLING TEAM6
16WHITE NicolasRSA19760108TEAM HSBC6
17LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTU19680922MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY5
18KOZLINTINE OlegKAZ19690502SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS5
19CAPELLE AndyBEL19790430SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4
20GILBERT MartinCAN19821030VOLKSWAGEN3
21ASTOLFI ClaudioITA19780627CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE3
22COOKE BadenAUS19781012MERCURY - VIATEL3
23WACKER EugenGER19740418MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY2
24BONDARIEW BogdanVKR19740802MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY1
Team GC
1MERCURY - VIATELEtats Unis28:17:37
2TEAM CANADACanada28:19:24
3MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINYPologne28:20:42
4SATURN CYCLING TEAMEtats Unis28:21:06
5TEAM NURNBERGERAllemagne28:22:21
6MAPEI - QUICK STEPItalie28:22:54
7NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMEtats Unis28:22:57
87UP - COLORADO CYCLISTEtats Unis28:23:21
9TEAM I.B.M. LOTUSAfrique du Sud28:23:42
10CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEItalie28:23:48
11VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMSBelgique28:24:00
12SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOSFrance28:24:06
13FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCESSuisse28:24:12
14TEAM TECOSMexique28:25:12
15TEAM HSBCAfrique du Sud28:26:17
16EQUIPE DU QUEBECCanada28:26:29
17VOLKSWAGENCanada28:30:45
18SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAMCanada28:46:25
19EQUIPE ORYXCanada28:48:56
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login