Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 21/01 6:43 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Complete Stage Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/01
 

Grand Prix Cyclist Poste Canada de Beauce - Stage 4

Saint-Georges - Saint-Georges, 178.4 km

PlaceNameCountryTeamTime/Difference
1MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES4:04:25
2BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER
3WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM
4BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
5COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL
6BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM
7LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
8AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
9WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC
10CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
11WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
12PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
13ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS
14SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP
15PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
16PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
17ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
18VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
19MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
20SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
21VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADAall s.t.
22LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS00:27:19
23JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAMs.t.
24GLADISH CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN00:31:26
25GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS00:33:15
26SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS00:33:32
27SALOIS Marc-AndréCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
28PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM
29HANNIE OwenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
30GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN
31DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
32MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC
33LANGE MalcomRSATEAM HSBC
34HOOKER RossCANTEAM CANADA
35FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER
36PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA
37LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
38MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC
39HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
40BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
41CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
42LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
43FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL
44RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
45DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
46PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN
47GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS
48FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM
49WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER
50SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS
51MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
52SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYX
53BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
54WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
55MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBC
56ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA
57HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX
58VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC
59COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
60SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
61KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
62CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
63HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
64ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN
65DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
66RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
67TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
68VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
69VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
70KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
71WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
72GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
73GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
74PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
75REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER
76FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER
77BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
78ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER
79CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS
80GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
81LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADA
82RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS
83GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS
84LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADA
85KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM
86CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS
87WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
88SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
89HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
90TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA
91MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
92RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
93TANI DavidITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
94KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
95BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
96LAROCHE Jean-FrrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
97RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
98ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
99BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
100LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS
101CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
102CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
103CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
104GREMAUD SttephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
105DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
106NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEall s.t.
107TRECHARD HughCANEQUIPE ORYX01:14:36
DNFLANGLOIS BrunoCANVOLKSWAGEN
DNFGREEN RodneyRSATEAM HSBC
DNFGOSSELIN MartinCANEQUIPE ORYX
DNFNUCKLE MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN
DNFKAMMERMANN MarkusSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
DNFDECARDENAS ArielCANEQUIPE ORYX
DNFRUBERTI FredericFRAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
DNFBELIVEAU MathieuCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
DNFHOULE-PARADIS Jean-PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC
DNFROLLIN DominiqueCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM
DNFLUTHER MikeCANEQUIPE ORYX
GC
1VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL13:27:28
2WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINYat 3:48
3PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:50
4CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:51
5WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:58
6BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:59
7MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL4:10
8BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER4:21
9SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
10AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:35
11BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:36
12LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:42
13ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:44
14VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADA4:45
15MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES4:56
16PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4:59
17PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES5:01
18WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC5:11
19ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS5:21
20COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL5:54
21SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM6:01
22JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAM31:18
23LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS33:52
24TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA34:32
25LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY37:22
26VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY37:23
27PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM37:31
28KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM37:31
29WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY37:31
30FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL37:36
31WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL37:42
32FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER37:53
33WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER37:56
34ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER37:56
35RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP38:07
36KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP38:07
37DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM38:08
38WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM38:08
39GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM38:08
40GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS38:14
41DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST38:15
42PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA38:15
43LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADA38:17
44PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS38:23
45SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS38:23
46BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS38:23
47ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE38:25
48GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE38:25
49HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS38:29
50LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS38:29
51MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS38:29
52CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS38:29
53REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER38:30
54KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS38:31
55TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS38:31
56SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES38:33
57RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST38:36
58MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBC38:43
59SALOIS Marc-AndréCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC38:47
60LAROCHE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC38:47
61HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM38:48
62GREMAUD StephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES38:53
63GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS38:53
64GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS38:53
65GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN38:58
66ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA38:58
67KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS39:00
68DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS39:10
69RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP39:17
70TANI DavidITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP39:17
71FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER39:44
72LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADA39:46
73MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST39:46
74HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX39:50
75HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS39:52
76SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL39:52
77GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST40:02
78COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE40:05
79FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM40:09
80CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES40:14
81HOOKER RossCANTEAM CANADA40:22
82CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS40:28
83ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN40:33
84MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC40:58
85LANGE MalcomRSATEAM HSBC41:15
86SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYX41:21
87DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE41:31
88BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY41:56
89PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN42:41
90BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL43:59
91RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS44:06
92HANNIE OwenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS44:14
93LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS44:27
94MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC44:37
95CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS45:26
96NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE50:00
97BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS51:18
98RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC53:23
99VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC54:01
100BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS57:04
101SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS57:28
102CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC58:23
103CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM1:00:29
104GLADISH CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN1:07:02
105CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM1:08:55
106VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC1:08:57
Team GC
1MERCURY - VIATELUSA40:30:52
2MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINYPOL3:05
3SATURN CYCLING TEAMUSA30:48
4MAPEI - QUICK STEPITA38:49
5NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMUSA38:52
67UP - COLORADO CYCLISTUSA39:16
7FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCESSUI40:07
8TEAM CANADACAN1:08:51
9TEAM NURNBERGERGER1:11:48
10SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOSFRA1:13:16
11TEAM TECOSMEX1:14:39
12TEAM HSBCRSA1:15:44
13TEAM I.B.M. LOTUSRSA1:40:28
14CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEITA1:46:47
15VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMSBEL1:46:59
16EQUIPE DU QUEBECCAN1:49:28
17VOLKSWAGENCAN1:51:38
Mountains
1LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS28 pts
2TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA24
3CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM21
4RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS20
5PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA14
6SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS12
7VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL10
8CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY10
9WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM7
10BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM7
11LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST6
12ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS5
13PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS5
14PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN4
15KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP3
16PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES3
17MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL1
18BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER1
19COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL1
Points
1FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL28pts
2DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM24
3MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES24
4DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST23
5HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS19
6BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM19
7AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP19
8COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE15
9VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL15
10FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER14
11COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL14
12TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA14
13BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER14
14WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM13
15WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC13
16BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM10
17LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST9
18WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER8
19LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADA8
20WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY7
21CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY6
22PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM6
23LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY5
24KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS5
25PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY4
26CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4
27ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE3
28ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS3
29GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN3
30SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP2
31PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS1
32BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login