Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 22/01 8:14 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 5 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/01
 

Grand Prix Cyclist Poste Canada de Beauce

Stage 5: Saint-Georges/Lac-Mégantic 170.1 Km

PlaceNameCountryTeamTime/Difference
1KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP4:41:02
2LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADAat 0:05
3RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP0:36
4GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS1:19
5FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM2:08
6MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL2:16
7PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY2:31
8BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM2:43
9BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER2:45
10BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAMs.t.
11PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS2:57
12CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY3:01
13ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER
14PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
15LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLISTall s.t.
16ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS3:07
17MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES3:22
18TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS3:29
19SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS3:35
20SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP3:39
21DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS3:52
22KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM3:54
23PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS4:03
24SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMs.t.
25WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY4:05
26WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY4:05
27DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:18
28PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAMs.t.
29ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:38
30WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM4:43
31WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAMs.t.
32WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC4:53
33REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER5:02
34COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL5:03
35SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS
36VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL
37ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA
38CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES
39KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOSall s.t.
40HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS5:49
41LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS5:49
42TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA5:55
43ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE6:02
44VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADA6:15
45VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY6:18
46DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST
47LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY
48LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADAall v
49JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAM6:29
50PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGENs.t.
51LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS7:14
52GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS7:16
53GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN7:45
54HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX8:03
55HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM8:25
56CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS8:30
57SALOIS Marc-AndrÉCANEQUIPE DU QUEBECs.t.
58LAROCHE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC8:46
59AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
60GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE
61BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
62COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEall s.t.
63LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS8:48
64BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY9:08
65GREMAUD SttephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCESs.t.
66BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS9:13
67SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYXs.t.
68WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER9:49
69FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER
70FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER
71MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBCall s.t.
72SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES9:50
73CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS10:46
74HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS10:55
75ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN11:16
76DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE11:37
77GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM11:41
78RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC11:54
79FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL12:06
80VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC13:10
81CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC13:13
82KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS13:46
83MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC
84VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC
85MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC
86BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
87MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS
88GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLISTall v
89BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL13:58
90CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM14:03
91CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS14:07
92SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL14:35
93RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP14:40
94NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE15:45
95RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST17:02
96CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAMs.t.
97MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST18:42
98GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS19:21
99WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL19:38
100PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA19:38
101RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS39:16
DNFTANI DavidITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP
DNFLANGE MalcomRSATEAM HSBC
DNFHOOKER RossCANTEAM CANADA
DNFGLADISH CoreyCANVOLKSWAGEN
DNFHANNIE OwenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS
GC
1VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL18:13:33
2PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY1:18
3MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL1:23
4BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM1:41
5CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY1:49
6BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER2:03
7BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM2:16
8LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST2:40
9WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY2:50
10PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS2:53
11PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES2:59
12SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP3:11
13MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES3:15
14ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS3:25
15WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM3:38
16ZIEWACZ DougUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST4:19
17WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC5:01
18SWINDLEHURST BurkeUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM5:01
19COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL5:54
20VAN VELZEN MinCANTEAM CANADA5:57
21AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP8:18
22JANSEN HarmNEDSATURN CYCLING TEAM32:44
23KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP32:57
24LUKASZEWICZ CzeslawCANTEAM CANADA33:16
25RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP33:38
26GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS34:27
27TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA35:24
28ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER35:54
29LILL DarenRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS36:03
30KLASNA TrentUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM36:22
31WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY36:33
32PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM36:46
33SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS36:55
34FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM37:14
35TEMPLIER VincentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS37:17
36DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM37:23
37PERRY JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS37:23
38WALTERS MarkCANNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM37:48
39DE BREMAEKER DavidBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS37:59
40REUSS JoernGERTEAM NURNBERGER38:29
41KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS38:31
42LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY38:37
43VILCINSKAS RaimondasLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY38:38
44ERKER JacobCANTEAM CANADA38:58
45LANDRIE JurgenBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS39:15
46ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE39:24
47DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST39:30
48CHASSOT DavidSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES40:14
49HEGREBERG MortenNORVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS40:38
50LAVALLÉE AlexandreCANTEAM CANADA41.:01
51GARCIA JoseMEXTEAM TECOS41:06
52GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN41:40
53HALL JoshCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM42:10
54SALOIS Marc-AndrÉCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC42:14
55CHANOINE MarcBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS42:16
56GIABBECUCCI FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE42:28
57LAROCHE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC42:30
58BESTER MorneRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS42:33
59FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER42:39
60WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER42:42
61HURLEY BillCANEQUIPE ORYX42:50
62GREMAUD SttephaneSUIFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES42:58
63SANDERS ErikUSAFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES43:20
64MCLEOD IanRSATEAM HSBC43:29
65COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE43:48
66PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN44:07
67HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS44:21
68FOESTER JoergGERTEAM NURNBERGER44:30
69FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL44:39
70GRISHKINE OlegRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM44:46
71SIENIEWICZ GregCANEQUIPE ORYX45:31
72BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY46:01
73ST-LAURENT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN46:46
74MATTOZZA SebastienBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS47:12
75KESSLER SimonRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS48:03
76DICIENTO CesareITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE48:05
77LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS48:12
78GUAY RyanUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST48:45
79RATTI EddyITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP48:54
80SAYERS MichealUSAMERCURY - VIATEL49:24
81CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS49:32
82MAARTENS JeremyRSATEAM HSBC49:41
83RANDELL AndrewCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST50:35
84CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS51:09
85WHERRY ChrisUSAMERCURY - VIATEL52:17
86PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA52:50
87BOUCHARD-HALL DerekUSAMERCURY - VIATEL52:54
88GARCIANO EduardoMEXTEAM TECOS53:11
89MACLEOD CameronRSATEAM HSBC53:20
90MONHAN KevinUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST53:25
91BALL JamesRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS55:01
92SANCHEZ Juan GabrielMEXTEAM TECOS57:28
93RACINE Jean-FrancoisCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC1:00:14
94NEGRINI EmmanueleITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE1:00:42
95VAN WIJK Jac-LouisRSATEAM HSBC1:02:44
96BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS1:05:47
97CHESEAUX ChristopheCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC1:06:33
98CAMPONOGARA SiroITANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM1:09:29
99VIAU-DUPUIS PhilippeCANEQUIPE DU QUEBEC1:17:04
100RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS1:18:19
101CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM1:20:54
Sprint
1FRASER GordonCANMERCURY - VIATEL28pts
2BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM27
3DAVIDENKO VassiliRUSNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM24
4MCKENZIE DavidAUSFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES24
5DIONNE CharlesCAN7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST23
6LUKASZEWICZ CzeclawCANTEAM CANADA22
7BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER21
8AGGIANO ElioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP19
9HERIRWEAH BartBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS19
10BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM16
11COLONNA FedericoITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE15
12KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP15
13VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL15
14COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL14
15FOSTER RobertGERTEAM NURNBERGER14
16TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA14
17PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY13
18WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM13
19WHITE NicolasRSATEAM HSBC13
20RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP13
21GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS12
22FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM11
23LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST10
24MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL10
25CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY10
26WERNER JurgenGERTEAM NURNBERGER8
27WACKER EugenGERMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY7
28PETERSEN SorenDENSATURN CYCLING TEAM6
29PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS6
30LUPEIKIS RemegijusLTUMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY5
31KOZLINTINE OlegKAZSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS5
32CAPELLE AndyBELSAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS4
33ASTOLFI ClaudioITACANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE3
34ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS3
35GILBERT MartinCANVOLKSWAGEN3
36ZEMKE JensGERTEAM NURNBERGER3
37SINKEWITZ PatrickGERMAPEI - QUICK STEP2
38PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES2
39BONDARIEW BogdanVKRMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY1
Mountains
1KOEHLER PhilippeFRAMAPEI - QUICK STEP28
2LAM ArquimedesMEXTEAM TECOS28
3TUFT SveinCANTEAM CANADA24
4CROOKHAM JasonCANSYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM21
5GAUTHIER ChristopheFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS21
6RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI - QUICK STEP21
7RAMOS FlorencinoMEXTEAM TECOS20
8LUKASZEWICZ CzeclawCANTEAM CANADA17
9WYRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY17
10PINFOLD AndrewCANTEAM CANADA14
11SPENCE DannielRSATEAM I.B.M. LOTUS12
12FISHER ChrisUSASATURN CYCLING TEAM11
13CHMIELENSKI PiotrPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY10
14VOGELS HenkUSAMERCURY - VIATEL10
15BARRY MichealCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM8
16MONINGER ScottUSAMERCURY - VIATEL7
17WOHLBERG EricCANSATURN CYCLING TEAM7
18CASTEL Jose luisMEXTEAM TECOS7
19LEISWYN JohnUSA7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST6
20PAUMIER LaurentFRASAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS5
21ZARATE JesusMEXTEAM TECOS5
22PARISIEN FrancoisCANVOLKSWAGEN4
23PIATEK ZbigniewPOLMROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY4
24BABAITSEV ArtourRUSTEAM NURNBERGER3
25PERRAS DominiqueCANFICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES3
26BALDWIN ChrisUSANAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM3
27COOKE BadenAUSMERCURY - VIATEL1
Team GC
1MERCURY - VIATELEtats Unis54:46:20
2MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINYPologne0:20
3SATURN CYCLING TEAMEtats Unis27:13
4MAPEI - QUICK STEPItalie30:42
5NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMEtats Unis37:34
6FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCESSuisse39:11
77UP - COLORADO CYCLISTEtats Unis40:51
8TEAM CANADACanada1:07:32
9SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOSFrance1:08:39
10TEAM NURNBERGERAllemagne1:10:14
11TEAM TECOSMexique1:17:43
12TEAM HSBCAfrique du Sud1:31:50
13TEAM I.B.M. LOTUSAfrique du Sud1:42:58
14VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMSBelgique1:50:07
15CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONEItalie1:57:59
16VOLKSWAGENCanada2:04:46
17EQUIPE DU QUEBECCanada2:06:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login