Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 26/01 10:35 am - Friendship Festival Crit Info, Tour de la Drôme, Birthday


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/01
 

Stage 1: Pierrelatte to Cruas, 83.2 km
1. LE HENAFF Alexandra France 2:20:02
2. LE FLOCH Magali France 1:12
3. RIEDLE Sylvie Mixte 1:13
4. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie 1:15
5. BAHLER Alexandra RRC Nordwest Mazza
6. GENTIEU Sabine France
7. DORION Mélanie Canada all s.t.
15. SPENCER Stacey Canada 5:46
19. GRAIN Gina Canada
20. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada
26. WILLOCK Erinne Canada all s.t.


Stage 2: Montboucher Sur Jabron to Etoile sur Rhône, 81.3 km
1. LE FLOCH Magali France 2:34:54
2. RIEDLE Sylvie Mixte 0:02
3. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie 0:03
4. GENTIEU Sabine France 0:05
5. DALMAIS Karine Rhône-Alpes
7. SPENCER Stacey Canada
14. GRAIN Gina Canada
18. WILLOCK Erinne Canada
22. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada all s.t.
36. DORION Mélanie Canada 2:42


Stage 3 - Die to Die , 86.5 km
1. RESTOIN Laurence France 2:39:15
2. LE FLOCH Magali France 0:02
3. HUGUET Sonia France 1:11
4. RIEDLE Sylvie Mixte 1:13
5. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie s.t.
12. SPENCER Stacey Canada 6:53
15. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada
16. GRAIN Gina Canada both s.t.
24. WILLOCK Erinne Canada 7:11
DNF DORION Mélanie Canada


Stage 4 - St Jean en Royans - Chatte, 82.2 km
1. MOINARD Virginie Ile de France 2:24:36
2. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada 0:02
3. PAPINIGYTE Julita Lituanie 0:03
4. CAMUS Blandine Rhône-Alpes 0:05
5. GODART Suzie Women Team s.t.
7. SPENCER Stacey Canada 1:23
16. WILLOCK Erinne Canada s.t.
34. GRAIN Gina Canada 6:16


Stage 5 - Montélimar to Montélimar 91.2 km
1. LE HENAFF Alexandra France 2:33:15
2. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie 0:08
3. RIEDLE Sylvie Mixte 0:09
4. SPENCER Stacey Canada 0:11
5. DALMAIS Karine Rhône-Alpes
6. LE FLOCH Magali France
7. HUGUET Sonia France
8. BAHLER Alexandra RRC Nordwest Mazza
9. GENTIEU Sabine France
10. RESTOIN Laurence France
11. WILLOCK Erinne Canada all s.t.
20. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada 3:43
26. GRAIN Gina Canada 3:56
DNF DORION Mélanie Canada


Final GC
1. LE FLOCH Magali France 12: 34:50
2. RESTOIN Laurence France 0:06
3. RIEDLE Sylvie Mixte 1:12
4. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie 1:14
5. HUGUET Sonia France 1:17
6. BAHLER Alexandra RRC Nordwest Mazza 1:23
7. REYMOND Stéphanie Team C-F 24 1:25
8. CATHERINE France-Line Ile de France 2:26
9. LE HENAFF Alexandra France 3:03
15 SPENCER Stacey Canada 11:30
18. WILLOCK Erinne Canada 11:48
20. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada 13:39
22. GRAIN Gina Canada 20:08


Mountain
1. HUGUET Sonia France 38 points
2. BAHLER Alexandra RRC Nordwest Mazza 28
3. PAPINIGYTE Julita Lituanie 25
4. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie 19
8. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada 10

Points
1. RESTOIN Laurence France 28 points
2. LE FLOCH Magali France 23
3. PAPINIGYTE Julita Lituanie 15
4. DALMAIS Karine Rhône-Alpes 9
5. HUGUET Sonia France 6
8. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada 5
15. WILLOCK Erinne Canada 2


Young Rider
1. VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lituanie
2. VILLANCE Séverine Women Team
3. WILLOCK Erinne Canada
5. LEMIEUX Raphaelle Canada

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login