Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 28/01 8:15 am - NORBA #2 West Virginia Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/01
 

NORBA National at Snowshoe, West Virginia - June 22-24, 2001

Cross Country

Men Pro Senior

PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 ROLAND GREEN                   2:03:14.61   19740729 18   TREK/VOLKS  002 PAUL ROWNEY                    2:04:48.07   101656   105  YETI/PEARL  003 RYDER HESJEDAL                 2:06:46.78   CAN19801 7    SUBARU/GAR  004 CHAD MILES                     2:08:14.64   CAN19730 114  ROACH  005 GEOFF KABUSH                   2:09:09.58   CAN19770 12   KONA FORD  006 SEAMUS MCGRATH                 2:09:54.60   19760050 3    TEAM HARO  007 JOSHUA FLEMING                 2:10:56.55   VCI 1063 98   SRAMDRAGON  008 ANDREAS HESTLER                2:11:09.57   CAN19700 10   ROCKY MOUN  009 MARC GULLICKSON                2:11:35.62   B0014411 4    MONGOOSE  010 PAVEL CHERKASOV                2:12:31.35   RUS19720 2    SUBARU/GAR  011 CHRIS EATOUGH                  2:13:22.42   B0097632 32   TREK/VW  012 TODD WELLS                     2:13:26.53   B0083401 84   HILDBRAND  013 CARL SWENSON                   2:13:35.55   B0034803 9    RLX POLO S  014 ZIRANDA MADRIGAL               2:13:37.36   UCI  LIC 62   TURBO  015 TRAVIS BROWN                   2:13:49.17   B0005171 20   TREK/VOLKS  016 CHRIS SHEPPARD                 2:16:34.53   19730419 8    TEAM HARO  017 LUIS FRANCISCO                 2:16:41.58   B0124782 27   K2  018 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI         2:16:45.34   B0016737 5    RLX POLO S  019 ERIC JONES                     2:16:55.26   18172    14   SOBE/HEADS  020 FRANK MAPEL                    2:17:15.26   B0022429 16   YETI/PEARL  021 JIMI KILLEN                    2:17:57.01   19105    24   SCHWINN MT  022 LUKE STOCKWELL                 2:19:45.74   119813   41   ZAXBYS  023 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ        2:20:21.00   CRC19751 78   CAFÉ DE/PI  024 JEFF HALL                      2:21:11.33   PENDING  75   SALSA CYCL  025 DAVE WIENS                     2:21:46.75   B0038160 17   RLX POLO S  026 PETER WEDGE                    2:22:06.98   CAN19720 21   KONA  027 JEREMIAH BISHOP                2:22:28.82   B003771  31   K2/DD INC  028 CARL DECKER                    2:23:46.08   B0009007 96   DESCHUTES  029 SALEM MAZZAWY                  2:24:26.62   B0023079 124  K2/DDINC  030 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA            2:24:35.24   CRC19780 19   CAFÉ DE/ P  031 CARTER HOVEY                   2:25:08.07   CAN19761 77   BOLLA-BIAN  032 ROSS SCHNELL                   2:25:20.67   B009965  122  TEAM DEVO  033 JAMES VAN TOUVER               2:25:21.00   B0158595 82   HIGHLANDS  034 ALAN OBYE                      2:25:24.06   B0117394 130  TM GRIMACE  035 BART BOWEN                     2:26:05.45   B0047833 63   KONA  036 ADAM CRAIG                     2:26:08.86   B0094510 29   DEVO  037 JAY HENRY                      2:26:13.23   B0015853 13   NANTUCKET  038 LUCAS CURRAN                   2:28:16.80   19760419 115  ROCKY MTN  039 PERREN DELACOUR                2:28:54.18   VCI-1063 107  GT/HUTCHIN  040 MATT PATTERSON                 2:29:17.29   CAN19801 118  BAY CYCLE  041 CHARLIE STORM                  2:29:36.17   B0110876 97   HIGHLANDS  042 ZACH SHRIVER                   2:30:20.92   B0043870 43   DRACING EA  043 ANDREW THOMAS                  2:31:31.46   B0035332 81   SEVENCYCLE  044 BRANDON DWIGHT                 2:31:54.67   B0090939 28     045 ERIC KEIM                      2:32:59.84   B0139798 125  K2/DD INC  046 DEREK PRECHTL                  2:33:19.25   B009638  102  GIANT BIKE  047 TROY BARRY                     2:33:36.27   B0082836 126  RPM/SMITH/  048 KYLE DIXON                     2:33:37.22   B0009617 85   SCHWINN  049 CHARLS JENKINS                 2:34:04.53   B0017730 108  TREKVW  050 MIKE WILK                      2:35:14.45   0        117  RPM  051 MAX DECORE                     2:35:35.62   0        131    052 BENJAMIN ZAMBRANA              2:36:20.64   B0113553 23     053 MIKE WEST                      2:36:41.31   B0037786 127  TREK/ROCKY  054 MATT SHRIVER                   2:36:51.94   B011073  120  BPM YETI  055 TIM OLIVER                     2:37:12.62   9681(CCA 89   GIANT CANA  056 SKYLER REEVES                  2:37:44.43   86756    38   SPECIALIZE  057 MATT HAUKINS                   2:37:51.61   B0112855 129  TM GRIMACE  058 CHAD MELIS                     2:38:34.04   161935   95   SOBE/HEADS  059 CHRISTOPHER DECKER             2:39:04.59   B0009008 87   DESCHUTES  060 JONATHAN CARD                  2:40:04.39   19760511 86   CANE CREEK  061 NEIL SHIRLEY                   2:40:28.79   B004357  110  FANTASY SP  062 PETER SWENSON                  2:40:59.41   B003480  11   TOKYO JOE'  063 JOHN MACINNIS                  2:41:57.47   B0081935 90   SOBE/HEADS  064 BRIAN LAIHO                    2:42:58.63   B0114793 93   DEAN  065 CODY PETERSON                  2:43:47.37   B0097506 34   SMITH/SUN  066 ANDY JOHNSTON                  2:44:21.93   B018075  39   THOMSON/ S  067 PAUL BUSCHI                    2:45:38.55   B0105114 119  TREK  068 MAX FINKBEINER                 2:46:36.15   B009441  111  ZAXBY'S CY  069 FORD WATERSTRAT                2:51:27.54   B0121637 109  TEAM GRIMA  070 MICHAEL BRODERICK              2:56:24.23   B0004922 101  JAMBA JUIC  071 BRIAN MATTER                   3:05:26.00   85929    33   NANTUCKET  072 CRISTOPHER AVER                3:05:28.00   B002065  52   GRIMACE/TR  073 THOMAS SKINNER                 3:05:35.00   19810617 83   TEAM PORTE  074 JOSH BEZECNY                   3:12:41.00   B0114873 121  RPM  075 NATHAN PHILLIPS                3:18:44.00   B0028064 104  TEAM DIABE  DNF DAN BOWMAN                     DNF          0        116  RPM  DNF STEVE LARSEN                   DNF          0        1    LL BEAN  DNF ROBIN SEYMOUR                  DNF          11971040 88   WICKLOW OF  DNF BILL STOLTE                    DNF          19700618 128  OBCR GARY  DNF GARNET VERTICAN                DNF          48882    60   ODI-KHS-SO  DNF MATTHEW DECORE                 DNF          6138     100  MARIN  DNF DANIELSON THOMAS               DNF          B0000863 66   SOBE/HEADS  DNF THOMAS DANIELSON               DNF          B0008631 123  SOBE HEADS  DNF GREG MARINI                    DNF          B0022509 91   D&DINC.  DNF JED SCHNEIDER                  DNF          B0031700 61   OBCR-FISHE  DNF JASON TULLOUS                  DNF          B0036057 15   GIANT/DOME  DNF WILL BLACK                     DNF          B0058540 94   NEW BELGIU  DNF GREG RANDOLPH                  DNF          B0067448 37   TOMAC  DNF KIRK MOLDAY                    DNF          B0076931 25   SUNRACE/SA  DNF JASON MOESCHLER                DNF          B0090775 106  KESTREL  DNF ADAM CRAIG                     DNF          B0094510 103  DEVO  DNF LUKE MUSSELMAN                 DNF          B0103524 113  SOBE HEADS  DNF TINKER JUAREZ                  DNF          B1008332 6    VOLVO CANN  DNF DANIEL GILLESPIE               DNF          BOO13276 45   TEAM BILLY  DNF MATHIEU TOULOUSE               DNF          CAN19760 22   FORD DEVIN  DNF GONZALEZ FERNAN ROLANDO        DNF          CRC19800 99   CAFÉ DE/CO


Women Pro Senior 1-99
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 MARY GRIGSON                   1:43:47.36   AUS1971060 1    SUBARU/GAR  002 CHRISSY REDDEN                 1:46:32.00   CAN1966031 6    SUBARU/GAR  003 RUTHIE MATTHES                 1:47:05.54   B0022929 2    TREK/VOLKS  004 TRISH SINCLAIR                 1:47:34.67   3437     13   FORD/DEVIN  005 SUSAN HAYWOOD                  1:49:17.66   BO117585 11   TREKVOLKSW  006 AUDREY AUGUSTIN                1:51:05.19   B0002075 5    ZEAL/SHIMA  007 GRETCHEN REEVES                1:51:53.29   29423    12   TOKYO JOES  008 MARY MCCONNELOUG               1:52:38.57   B012285  29   JAMBA JUIC  009 CARMEN DALUSIO                 1:53:25.02   B0057416 63   VOLVO CANN  010 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM           1:53:53.09   89955    8    SOBE/HEADS  011 KELLI EMMETT                   1:54:19.14   B0156146 9    TEAM GT  012 ANN GRANDE                     1:54:39.37   B0082460 10   KONA/FORD  013 WILLOW KOERBER                 1:56:04.67   77103    14   CANE CREEK  014 DARA MARKS                     1:56:47.05   BO144461 31   TITUS  015 RACHEL LLOYD                   1:57:07.95   B0107283 17   SUNRACE SA  016 LESLEY TOMLINSON               1:57:55.76   19591226 27   ROCKY MTN  017 JIMENA FLORIT                  1:59:30.65   L0034803 3    RKX POLO S  018 GINA HALL                      1:59:53.08   B0081588 16   ZEAL/SHIMA  019 KAREN DEWOLFE                  2:00:14.12   19780319 73   SOBE/HEADS  020 KERRY BARNHOLT                 2:00:26.80   B0150226 37   SOBE HEADS  021 CHRISTINE VARDAROS             2:00:41.97   B0036491 56   JAMBA JUIC  022 LANIE MASON                    2:01:36.26   B0083740 15   CANE CREEK  023 MAGEN LONG                     2:02:40.73   B0115830 43   NANTUCKET  024 TIFFANY KENNY                  2:02:41.13   B0106535 57   EDDY'S/MAV  025 KYIA MALENKOVICH               2:03:14.87   B0130424 20   DOGFISH/TR  026 LISA MATLOCK                   2:03:49.73   B0122014 60   SOBE/HEADS  027 SALLY WARNER                   2:03:53.41   B0060346 38   BIOGEN/VEL  028 KATIE COMPTON                  2:04:05.09   00055820 39   TREK/VW  029 KATHERINE ZAMBRANA             2:05:16.79   B0145788 40     030 KIMBERLEY VANDERSYDE           2:06:37.23   B0103696 49   VAUDE/BICY  031 MARIE ANGE ANDERSON            2:07:06.86   B0086995 70   POWDER TOO  032 SHANNON TUPA                   2:07:24.18   B0135080 66   ROCKY MOUN  033 NINA MUSICH-BAKER              2:07:58.59   B0149687 53   HIGHLANDS  034 AMY HUNTER-DILLINGER           2:09:07.07   B0105944 41   SCHWINNN/L  035 BETH FRYE                      2:10:00.59   B0104859 46   CANE CREEK  036 JULIE EMMERMAN                 2:11:00.72   B0121552 44   GARY FISHE  037 AURORA BOUCHIER                2:11:26.00   B0115567 62   RPM  038 HEATHER SVAHN                  2:12:31.22   B0112034 72   SCHWINN  039 ELIZABETH COLEMAN              2:12:52.66   B0007359 47   SOBE-HEADS  040 KRISTIN MANTZ                  2:12:59.53   B0115465 68   TRADEWINDS  041 JANIE DALTON                   2:13:55.20   B0079232 19   MISSING LI  042 CAROLINE DUNCAN                2:15:28.47   B0012099 59   FORD NO BO  043 DANIELLE HEINRICHS             2:15:39.83   B0147045 45   SCHWINN/OA  044 LISA PECK                      2:15:52.09   B27559   55   BIOGEN  045 SHARI HAUSBECK                 2:18:25.78   B0100434 64   FORD NOBOU  046 RACHEL RITTGERS                2:19:16.43   B0011776 58   ZAXBY'S  047 TIMARI PRUIS                   2:22:12.50   BO114411 36   ELLSWORTH/  048 ELLEN CARROLL                  2:23:01.80   B0108074 71   SCHWINN  049 GERI LAVERTY                   2:26:10.95   B0129666 69   OUTSPOKEN  050 MELANIE BLACK                  2:26:56.25   B0040370 51   NEW BELGIU  051 KIMBERLY FLYNN                 2:27:27.76   B0122752 54   TEAM PEGGY  DNF WEATHERLY STROH                DNF          B0088141 34   SCHWINN  DNF SHELLY ALLEN                   DNF          B0090693 67   SOUTHEAST  DNF PETRA FORD                     DNF          B0100452 42   WATCHING W  DNF NIKKI GARZA                    DNF          B0127628 32   BROADWAY B  DNF JODY KOCH                      DNF          B0146582 61   FORD NO BO  DNF ZEPHANIE BLASI                 DNF          B0156031 52   DOG FISH R  DNF KATHERYN CURI                  DNF          B0161894 48   ZEAL/SHIMA  DNF SHAWNA KRUGER                  DNF          B0163313 50   INTENSE CY  DNF MELISSA THOMAS                 DNF          B0169126 35   REDHOOK BR  DNF ANGELA MAWDSLEY                DNF          UCI CODE - 33   BAY CYCLE


Downhill

Men Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 STEVE PEAT                     04:42.95     GBR40736 60   TEAM GT  002 NATHAN RANKIN                  04:50.72     19790430 3      003 JARED RANDO                    04:52.71     117880   7      004 ANDREW SHANDRO                 04:57.04     19710520 26   FORD-DEVIA  005 CHRIS KOVARIK                  04:58.00     120129   25   INTENSE/FO  006 JOHN KIRKCALDIE                04:58.90     19760476 4    MAXXIS TIR  007 MICKAEL DELDYCKE               04:59.30     19800826 81   SCHWINN MT  008 COLIN BAILEY                   04:59.62     B0002263 6    MAXXIS TIR  009 TODD LEDUC                     04:59.89     B0099796 18   FOES/AZONI  010 SHAUMS MARCH                   05:00.33     B0099673 10   CHUMBA WAM  011 ERIC CARTER                    05:02.56     B0006329 1    MONGOOSE  012 RICHARD LANCASTER              05:02.57     B0120130 34   K2/DDINC  013 MICHAEL RONNING                05:03.62     111719   2    INTENSE/FO  014 CHAD ONYSCHUK                  05:06.87     921      32   FORD-DEVIN  015 DAVID WATSON                   05:08.02     9530     12   DIRTWORKS/  016 FABIEN BAREL                   05:09.07     FRA08060 55   TEAM GT  017 KYLE LEDUC                     05:09.95     B0099654 19   MECHA TEK  018 NATHAN RENNIE                  05:10.98     108109   5    YETI/PEARL  019 GARY HOUSEMAN                  05:11.78     98127    13   TOMAC  020 SCOTT YBARRA                   05:12.14     B0040893 23   TIOGA/INTE  021 ROB SEARS                      05:16.92     32057    38   RAZOR ROCK  022 RICH HOUSEMAN                  05:17.04     B0120341 8    TOMAC  023 TRAVIS COLLING                 05:17.33     B0085557 110  CHRIS CROS  024 TODD BOSCH                     05:18.79     B0081435 33   RACER'S ED  025 TIM KRENTZ                     05:20.48     B0120908 93   CHUMBA WUM  026 JURGEN BENEKE                  05:20.54     B0154993 20     027 JOHN WADDELL                   05:20.63     116440   11   SUNRACE/SA  028 TROY HEFLIN                    05:24.14     B0123269 111  POLAR REVO  029 KYLE EBBETT                    05:24.80     90498    47   IRON HORSE  030 AARON CHASE                    05:24.86     B0006666 84   SOBE/HEADS  031 JIM JOHNSTON                   05:26.11     B0104533 28   DIRTWORKS]  032 SCOTT HART                     05:28.10     B0015279 39   MR. DIRT S  033 GLYN OBRIEN                    05:28.29     19770906 95   ROYAL/DRAN  034 CRAIG MCGINNITY                05:29.01     19800630 102  NZMBA  035 TODD SNIDER                    05:30.67     30824    15   ODI-SOUTHR  036 BRIAN SCHMITH                  05:32.31     B0031668 85   MONGOOSE  037 CHRIS DEL BOSCO                05:33.13     B0064375 66   POLAR REVO  038 JOEL PANOZZO                   05:33.49     301601   24   SUNRACE/SA  039 JESSE WHITSELL                 05:33.84     10008    41   IRON HORSE  040 TED TEMPANY                    05:36.73     19740204 112  KONA/MANTR  041 DERIN STOCKTON                 05:37.03     B0034222 16   INTENSE TI  042 PHILIP TINSTMAN                05:37.49     0        37   AZONIC/CHU  043 LARS TRIBUR                    05:37.63     B0039524 35   IRON HORSE  044 NIGEL PAGE                     05:38.27     413388   87   INTENSE/FO  045 JASON SIGFRID                  05:39.19     B0032634 31   DHNW/YETI  046 TRAVIS GARDNER                 05:43.57     133575   53   ODI-KHS-SO  047 JODY STODDARD                  05:43.84     B0034227 63   ROX/IBC/HA  048 CHRISTOPHER ODRISCOLL          05:44.48     26435    14   RAZOR ROCK  049 CASEY NORTHERN                 05:46.95     B0117615 54   DIRTWORKS  050 JOSHUA PRATER                  05:48.73     B0028616 96   SUN RINGLE


Women Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 MISSY GIOVE                    05:53.70     0        1    GLOBAL RAC  002 LEIGH DONOVAN                  05:54.12     9819     6    SCHWINN MT  003 APRIL LAWYER                   05:59.11     B0099639 12   MAXXIS TIR  004 MARLA STREB                    06:02.06     34393    9      005 DANNI CONNOLLY                 06:26.87     B0108994 8    KARPIEL  006 ELKE BRUTSAERT                 06:27.39     5260     2    SCHWINN MT  007 SHERYL MACLEOD                 07:08.29     19771019 41   PRIVATEER  008 ALEISHA CLINE                  07:09.05     B00708   30   CHUMBA WUM  009 KATHY PRUITT                   07:11.26     B0117831 17   DIRT WORKS  010 TARA LLANES                    07:47.48     B0021383 3    YETI/PEARL  011 SARA CHANDLER                  07:51.11     B0168044 40   DH ZONE  012 BRITTANY GRIFFITH              08:07.37     B0165145 43     013 RACHEL LLOYD                   08:07.98     B0107283 31   SUNRACE/SA  014 LISA HORLOR                    08:09.08     19780624 28     015 HOLLY KUHN                     08:20.67     B0121480 25   FILZ BUILT  016 VANESSA QUIN                   08:31.52     19761015 5    DDINC/INTE  017 HIROKO INOMATA                 08:44.15     JPN19780 32   FOES/CREDI  018 GINA GRETHER                   08:52.32     B0141872 42   INTENSE/FL  019 DONNA FLETCHER                 09:02.31     BOO11839 34   IRON HORSE  020 KAT TORELLO                    09:42.13     B0137485 38   GUTHRIE/AZ  021 SHAWNA WARD                    10:12.05     B0112317 36   INTENSE/DD  022 KATHI KRAUSE                   12:25.95     B0019792 29   AVALANCHE  023 LISA SHER                      16:39.30     B0032433 4    CUMBA/AZON  DNF TAI-LEE MUXLOW                 DNS          102728   10   DIRTWORKS  DNF KATRINA MILLER                 DNS          107432   33   TEAM JAMIS  DNF CHERI ELLIOTT                  DNS          42640    7    ODI/AZONIC  DNF MELISSA BUHL                   DNF          B0075536 11   ODI-KHS-SO  DNF ALYSSA TAVERNIA                DNS          B0107486 35   BIKE DOCTO  DNF CASSIE MAINO                   DNS          B0146685 37   RPM  DNF GALE DAHLAGER                  DNS          B097480  19   RAZOR ROCK  DNF KATJA REPO                     DNS          FINSPU29 100  TEAM GT


Short Track XC
Men Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 ROLAND GREEN                                19740729 3    TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  002 PAUL ROWNEY                                 101656   18   YETI/PEARLIZUMI  003 PAVEL CHERKASOV                             RUS1972051 4    SUBARU/GARYFISH  004 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA                         CRC1978042 5    CAFÉ DE/ PIZZA  005 GEOFF KABUSH                                CAN1977041 27   KONA FORD FOCUS  006 CARL SWENSON                                B0034803 9    RLX POLO SPORT  007 RYDER HESJEDAL                              CAN1980129 1    SUBARU/GARYFISH  008 TODD WELLS                                  B0083401 19   HILDBRAND  009 ANDREAS HESTLER                             CAN1970051 6    ROCKY MOUNTAIN  010 MARC GULLICKSON                             B0014411 15   MONGOOSE  011 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI                      B0016737 7    RLX POLO SPORT  012 JIMI KILLEN                                 19105    11   SCHWINN MTB RAC  013 PETER WEDGE                                 CAN1972091 13   KONA  014 CHAD MILES                                  CAN1973072 31   ROACH  015 CHRIS EATOUGH                               B0097632 24   TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  016 LUKE STOCKWELL                              119813   35   ZAXBYS  017 TRAVIS BROWN                                B0005171 14   TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  018 JEFF HALL                                   PENDING  36   SALSA CYCLES  019 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ                     CRC1975110 23   CAFÉ DE/PIZZA  020 JASON TULLOUS                               B0036057 16   GIANT/DOMENICS  021 MATHIEU TOULOUSE                            CAN1976080 8    FORD DEVINCI  022 ROSS SCHNELL                                B009965  41   TEAM DEVO  023 JOSHUA FLEMING                              VCI 106370 28   SRAMDRAGON  024 MADRIGAL ZIRANDA                            UCI  LICEN 21   TURBO  025 CARL DECKER                                 B0009007 40   DESCHUTES BREWE  026 ERIC JONES                                  18172    33   SOBE/HEADSHOCK  027 TINKER JUAREZ                               B1008332 90   VOLVO CANNONDAL  028 FRANK MAPEL                                 B0022429 34   YETI/PEARL IZUM  029 SEAMUS MCGRATH                              197600503 2    TEAM HARO LEE D  030 BART BOWEN                                  B0047833 44   KONA  031 JAMES VAN TOUVER                            B0158595 42   HIGHLANDS CYCLE  032 ADAM CRAIG                                  B0094510 20   DEVO  033 CARTER HOVEY                                CAN1976100 30   BOLLA-BIANCHI  034 MIKE WEST                                   B0037786 60   TREK/ROCKY MTN  035 RYAN OCONNER                                0        95   MONGOOSE  036 MAX FINKBEINER                              B009441  75   ZAXBY'S CYCLING  037 ERIC KEIM                                   B0139798 53   K2/DD INC  038 GREG MARINI                                 B0022509 26   D&DINC.  039 BRIAN MATTER                                85929    29   NANTUCKET NECTA  040 LUIS FRANCISCO                              B0124782 32   K2  041 CHARLS JENKINS                              B0017730 57   TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  042 BRIAN LAIHO                                 B0114793 71   DEAN  043 PERREN DELACOUR                             VCI-106369 46   GT/HUTCHINSON  044 SKYLER REEVES                               86756    63   SPECIALIZED/  045 JONATHAN CARD                               19760511 67   CANE CREEK/ZEAL  046 BRANDON DWIGHT                              B0090939 52     047 TIM OLIVER                                  9681(CCA L 62   GIANT CANADA  048 THOMAS DANIELSON                            B00008631 93   SOBE/HEADSHOK  049 DEREK PRECHTL                               B009638  54   GIANT BIKES  050 GARNET VERTICAN                             48882    88   ODI-KHS-SOUTHRI  051 CHRIS SHEPPARD                              19730419 12   TEAM HARO LEE D  052 JAY HENRY                                   B0015853 45   NANTUCKET NECTA
Women Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 CHRISSY REDDEN                              CAN1966031 7    SUBARU/GARYFISH  002 JIMENA FLORIT                               L0034803 1    RKX POLO SPORT  003 SUSAN HAYWOOD                               BO117585 4    TREKVOLKSWAGEN/  004 MARY MCCONNELOUG                            B012285  11   JAMBA JUICE  005 RACHEL LLOYD                                B0107283 10   SUNRACE SANTA C  006 CARMEN DALUSIO                              B0057416 5    VOLVO CANNONDAL  007 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM                        89955    3    SOBE/HEADSHOK  008 RUTHIE MATTHES                              B0022929 8    TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  009 JULIE EMMERMAN                              B0121552 13   GARY FISHER  010 MARY GRIGSON                                AUS1971060 2    SUBARU/GARYFISH  011 TRISH SINCLAIR                              3437     15   FORD/DEVINCI  012 KATIE COMPTON                               00055820 53   TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  013 ANN GRANDE                                  B0082460 25   KONA/FORD FOCUS  014 GINA HALL                                   B0081588 14   ZEAL/SHIMAINO  015 JANIE DALTON                                B0079232 12   MISSING LINK TR  016 KERRY BARNHOLT                              B0150226 6    SOBE HEADSHOK  017 KELLI EMMETT                                B0156146 24   TEAM GT  018 MAGEN LONG                                  B0115830 29   NANTUCKET NECTA  019 MELISSA THOMAS                              B0169126 16   REDHOOK BREWERY  020 TIFFANY KENNY                               B0106535 18   EDDY'S/MAVIC/MA  021 DARA MARKS                                  BO144461 26   TITUS  022 GRETCHEN REEVES                             29423    23   TOKYO JOES  023 WILLOW KOERBER                              77103    19   CANE CREEK COMP  024 KYIA MALENKOVICH                            B0130424 30   DOGFISH/TREK/BO  025 LISA MATLOCK                                B0122014 31   SOBE/HEADSHOCK  026 NIKKI GARZA                                 B0127628 55   BROADWAY BIKES  027 CHRISTINE VARDAROS                          B0036491 21   JAMBA JUICE  028 SALLY WARNER                                B0060346 32   BIOGEN/VELOCITY  029 KIMBERLEY VANDERSYDE                        B0103696 20   VAUDE/BICYCLE W  030 CAROLINE DUNCAN                             B0012099 43   FORD NO BOUNDAR  031 BETH FRYE                                   B0104859 38   CANE CREEK  032 SHAWNA KRUGER                               B0163313 22   INTENSE CYCLES  033 AURORA BOUCHIER                             B0115567 39   RPM  034 KIMBERLY FLYNN                              B0122752 52   TEAM PEGGY/ ROC  035 LISA PECK                                   B27559   45   BIOGEN  036 RACHEL RITTGERS                             B0011776 47   ZAXBY'S  037 TIMARI PRUIS                                BO114411 48   ELLSWORTH/MAZDA  038 NINA MUSICH-BAKER                           B0149687 36   HIGHLANDS CYCLI  039 HEATHER SVAHN                               B0112034 40   SCHWINN  040 AUDREY AUGUSTIN                             B0002075 9    ZEAL/SHIMANO/GT


Dual Slalom

Men Pro/Semi-Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 WADE BOOTES                                 B0098116 10   TREK/VOLKSWAGEN  002 BRIAN LOPES                                 B0021573 1    GT/FOX  003 MICKAEL DELDYCKE                            19800826 4    SCHWINN MTB RAC  004 STEVE PEAT                                  GBR407366 3    TEAM GT  005 GARY HOUSEMAN                               00098127 6    TOMAC  005 ERIC CARTER                                 B0006329 2    MONGOOSE  005 MIKE KING                                   B0019183 5    TEAM HARO LEE D  005 RICH HOUSEMAN                               B0120341 9    TOMAC  009 DAVE CULLINAN                               28081    15   OAKLEY  009 COLIN BAILEY                                B0002263 11   MAXXIS TIRES  009 AARON CHASE                                 B0006666 13   SOBE/HEADSHOK  009 BRIAN SCHMITH                               B0031668 14   MONGOOSE  009 SHAUMS MARCH                                B0099673 17   CHUMBA WAMBA  009 CHUCK PITTS                                 B0111838 26   ATLANTA PRO BIK  009 KATJA REPO                                  FINSPU2932 12   TEAM GT  009 FABIEN BAREL                                FRA0806071 8    TEAM GT  017 JARED RANDO                                 117880   24     017 JOHN KIRKCALDIE                             19760476 16   MAXXIS TIRES  017 CHRISTOPHER ODRISCOLL                       26435    31   RAZOR ROCK /  M  017 RYAN WHITE                                  B0031081 25   GIANT  017 KIRT VOREIS                                 B0036812 7    HARO/LEE DUNGAR  017 SCOTT YBARRA                                B0040893 23   TIOGA/INTENSE  017 RYAN SMITH                                  B0071688 20   MECHA TEK  017 TODD BOSCH                                  B0081435 18   RACER'S EDGE/TR  017 WAYNE CROASDALE                             B008167  27   KHS BOMBER  017 TRAVIS COLLING                              B0085557 29   CHRIS CROSS  017 ORLANDO MARTINEZ                            B0098230 22     017 TODD LEDUC                                  B0099796 32   FOES/AZONIC  017 TIM KRENTZ                                  B0120908 21   CHUMBA WUMBA  017 DARRYL CREWS                                B73833   19   PROFILE SONIC  017 TAKAMATSU KENJI                             JPN1976041 30   SCHWINN JPN


Women Pro Senior
PLACE NAME                           TIME         LICENSE  BIB  TEAM  001 LEIGH DONOVAN                               9819     1    SCHWINN MTB TEA  002 TARA LLANES                                 B0021383 6    YETI/PEARLIZUMI  003 KATRINA MILLER                              107432   2    TEAM JAMIS  004 MISSY GIOVE                                 0        5    GLOBAL RACING  005 CHERI ELLIOTT                               42640    10   ODI/AZONIC  005 ELKE BRUTSAERT                              5260     3    SCHWINN MTB TEA  005 LISA SHER                                   B0032433 13   CUMBA/AZONIC  005 MELISSA BUHL                                B0075536 8    ODI-KHS-SOUTHRI  009 TAI-LEE MUXLOW                              102728   4    DIRTWORKS  009 VANESSA QUIN                                19761015 15   DDINC/INTENSE  009 LISA HORLOR                                 19780624 16     009 APRIL LAWYER                                B0099639 9    MAXXIS TIRES  009 SHAWNA WARD                                 B0112317 12   DDINC/INTENSE  009 KATHY PRUITT                                B0117831 7    DIRT WORKS  009 HOLLY KUHN                                  B0121480 14   FILZ BUILT/ RAC  009 CASSIE MAINO                                B0146685 11   RPM

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login