Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 29/01 10:57 am - Tour of Switzerland: Stage 10 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/01
 

Tour of Switzerland

Stage 10: Lausanne to Lausanne, 175.9 km
1 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 3:56:18
2 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
3 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team
4 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
5 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online all s:t:
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:56
7 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner
8 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
11 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
12 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
13 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Post Swiss Team
14 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
15 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
16 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems
17 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis
18 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
19 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
20 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux

23 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
24 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
27 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
33 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
35 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
44 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
45 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
55 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online
66 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
72 Steffen Kjaergraard (Nor) US Postal Service
77 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
78 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
80 Markus Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
87 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
94 Alex Zülle (Sui) Team Coast all s:t:

Final GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 35:00:06
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin at 1:02
3 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:34
4 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 2:47
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:48
6 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2:58
7 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 3:30
8 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:37
9 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3:46
10 Daniel Schnider (Sui) La Francaise Des Jeux 5:51
11 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 5:52
12 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cofidis 6:13
13 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Esp) Cofidis 6:16
14 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 7:23
15 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:52
16 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 10:10
17 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team 10:11
18 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 11:32
19 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 12:32
20 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 12:35

34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 25:30
39 Steffen Kjaergraard (Nor) US Postal Service 28:28
42 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 30:01
48 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 33:54
66 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 46:35
76 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 51:37

Teams

1 Lampre-Daikin 105:10:16
2 Fassa Bortolo 6:44
3 CSC-World Online 14:27
4 Team Deutsche Telekom 19:05
5 US Postal Service 19:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login