Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 14/01 3:13 am - Tour Stage 7 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 07/14/01
 

Tour de France

Stage 7 - Strasbourg to Colmar 162 km

1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 4:06:04
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole at 0:11
3 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
4 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 0:13
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:36
6 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:28
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
9 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
10 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
13 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
14 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
16 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance
18 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
19 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
20 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
21 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
23 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
24 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom
25 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
27 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
28 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
29 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
30 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
33 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
34 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
35 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
38 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
39 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
40 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
41 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
42 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom
43 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Loic Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
45 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
46 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina
48 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
49 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
50 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina
51 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
52 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
53 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
54 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
55 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
57 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
58 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
59 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
60 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux
61 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
62 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
63 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
64 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
65 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
66 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
67 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom
68 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
69 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom
70 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom
71 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
72 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
73 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
74 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
75 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 4:39
77 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 9:03
78 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 10:50
79 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
80 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
81 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali
82 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
83 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
86 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
87 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
88 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
89 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
90 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
91 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
94 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
95 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux
96 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux
97 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
98 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
99 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
100 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
101 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
102 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
103 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
105 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93
106 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
107 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
108 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom
109 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
110 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
111 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
112 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
113 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
114 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
115 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
116 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
117 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
118 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
119 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
120 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
121 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
122 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
123 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
124 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
125 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
127 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
128 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
129 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
130 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t.
132 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 18:41
133 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
134 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
135 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
136 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
137 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
139 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
140 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
141 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
142 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
143 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
144 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
145 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
146 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
147 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
148 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
149 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour all s.t.
150 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 24:50
151 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
152 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
153 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
155 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
156 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
157 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
158 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
159 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
160 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
161 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
162 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
163 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
164 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
165 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
166 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
167 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
168 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
169 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
171 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
172 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
173 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
174 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
175 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
176 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites all s.t.
177 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 26:28
DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina
DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
DNS Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi

GC

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 29:51:29
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali at 2:34
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 4:03
4 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 4:26
5 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:00
6 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:10
7 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:11
8 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 5:15
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 5:20
10 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:23
11 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:26
12 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 5:36
13 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:45
14 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 5:53
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 5:56
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:00
17 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:14
18 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:20
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 6:23
20 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom 6:35
21 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 6:37
22 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:42
23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom 6:48
24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6:50
25 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:36
26 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 7:47
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 7:51
29 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 8:18
30 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 8:25
31 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 8:27
32 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com 8:33
33 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:41
34 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:43
35 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:45
36 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:46
37 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 8:54
38 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:56
39 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom 8:57
40 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:59
42 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 9:00
43 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9:03
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:11
45 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 10:00
46 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:03
47 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 10:17
48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10:18
49 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10:20
50 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 10:32
51 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 11:49
52 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 12:35
53 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom 13:44
54 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14:02
55 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 14:49
56 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 15:09
57 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 15:28
58 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom 16:39
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 16:47
60 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20:14
61 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 21:04
62 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 21:23
63 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 21:35
64 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
65 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 23:00
66 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 23:20
67 Loic Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 23:22
68 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 23:41
69 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 23:48
70 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina 23:59
71 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24:04
72 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:31
73 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 24:47
74 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:48
75 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 25:01
76 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 25:15
77 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 25:58
78 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 26:06
79 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 27:09
80 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 27:36
81 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 27:39
82 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 27:46
83 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:56
84 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28:02
85 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 28:10
86 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 28:21
87 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 28:36
88 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 28:36
89 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 28:53
90 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 29:01
91 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 30:28
92 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 30:37
93 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 31:01
94 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 31:16
95 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 31:30
96 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali 32:25
97 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 32:43
98 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 32:44
99 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 33:03
100 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 33:04
101 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 33:32
102 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 33:48
103 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 34:03
104 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:14
105 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:19
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34:20
107 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux 34:26
108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 34:38
109 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux 36:14
110 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 36:33
111 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 36:40
112 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 36:45
113 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina 36:45
114 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 37:11
115 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali 37:23
116 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 37:31
117 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 37:52
118 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 38:01
119 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 38:21
120 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 38:22
121 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 38:41
122 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 38:46
123 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 38:52
124 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 39:59
125 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 40:47
126 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 40:47
127 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 40:47
128 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 41:29
129 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 41:39
130 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 42:10
131 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 42:34
132 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 43:09
133 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 43:10
134 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 44:06
135 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 44:35
136 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 44:47
137 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 45:02
138 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 46:05
139 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 46:36
140 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 48:05
141 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 48:11
142 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 48:51
143 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49:24
144 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 49:46
145 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 50:07
146 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 50:09
147 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 52:03
148 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 52:11
149 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 52:16
150 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 52:40
151 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 52:43
152 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance 53:56
153 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 54:17
154 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 55:03
155 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 55:19
156 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 56:08
157 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 57:01
158 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 57:58
159 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 58:13
160 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 58:30
161 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 59:08
162 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 1:01:31
163 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:01:57
164 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:02:13
165 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:02:15
166 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 1:02:45
167 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:03:15
168 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:03:40
169 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:04:01
170 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:04:27
171 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:04:34
172 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:05:03
173 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:06:13
174 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:08:50
175 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 1:17:55
176 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 1:25:51
177 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 1:28:02

Points

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 93 points
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 90
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance 72
4 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 68
5 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 58

Mountains

1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 60 points
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 50
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 32
4 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 31
5 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 29

Best Young Rider

1 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 29:56:44
2 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:08
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:45
4 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:27
5 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:28

Most Combative Rider

1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 45 points
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 30
3 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 22
5 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 22

Team GC

1 Credit Agricole 89:43:19
2 O:N:C:E:-Eroski at 6:29
3 Festina 7:09
4 US Postal Service 9:21
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 10:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login