Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 17/01 5:17 am - Tour Stage 10 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 07/17/01
 

Tour de France

Stage 10 - Aix-Les-Bains to L'Alpe d'Huez 209 km

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 6:23:47
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom at 1:59
3 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:09
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 2:30
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:54
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:01
7 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:03
8 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
9 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 4:07
11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 4:37
12 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 4:39
13 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:07
14 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 5:09
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 6:18
16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
17 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
18 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
19 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 7:05
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:54
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 8:35
22 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:39
23 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:45
24 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service s.t.
25 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 8:58
26 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10:20
27 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
28 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom
29 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
30 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
31 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
32 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski all s.t.
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 11:01
34 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom both s.t.
36 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com 11:52
37 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 13:25
38 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 14:17
39 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:19
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 14:37
41 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 16:28
42 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 17:27
43 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom 17:29
44 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 18:51
45 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 19:31
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:57
47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 23:10
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
49 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 23:18
50 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 23:33
51 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
52 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
53 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
54 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
55 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom
56 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
57 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
58 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
59 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:18
60 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina 25:21
61 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 26:56
62 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
63 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 28:56
64 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 30:18
65 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:39
66 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31:11
67 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 31:49
68 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 32:05
69 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux
70 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom
71 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
72 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
73 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
74 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
75 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
77 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
78 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
79 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
80 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
81 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
82 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
83 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
85 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service all s.t.
86 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 32:40
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 33:02
88 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 34:49
89 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 35:46
90 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 36:10
91 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo both s.t.
93 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 36:13
94 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 40:20
95 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
96 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
97 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
98 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
100 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
101 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
102 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
103 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
104 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali
105 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
106 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
107 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
108 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
109 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
110 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
111 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
112 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
113 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
114 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
115 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
116 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
117 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
118 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
120 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
121 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
122 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
123 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
124 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93
125 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
126 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
127 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
128 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
129 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
131 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
132 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
133 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
134 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
135 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux
136 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
137 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
138 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
140 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
141 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
142 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
143 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
144 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
145 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
146 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
147 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
148 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
149 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
150 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
151 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
153 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
155 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
156 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
157 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
158 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
159 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
160 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
161 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
162 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux
163 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 all s.t.
164 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41:27
165 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 41:48
166 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 42:05
DNF Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
DNF Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
DNF Angel Casero (Esp) Festina

GC

1 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 45:34:09
2 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis at 11:54
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 18:10
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 20:07
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 21:42
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 22:21
7 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 22:41
8 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 23:34
9 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:07
10 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 25:52
11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 25:58
12 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 26:15
13 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 27:15
14 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 28:06
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 28:40
16 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 29:30
17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 29:48
18 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 29:52
19 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 29:53
20 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 29:57
21 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 30:02
22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 30:12
23 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom 31:26
24 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom 32:18
25 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33:19
26 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 33:48
27 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com 34:56
28 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 35:11
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 42:07
30 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 42:20
31 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 43:19
32 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 43:24
33 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 45:51
34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 46:14
35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 46:14
36 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 46:30
37 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 46:44
38 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 47:02
39 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom 47:29
40 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 47:49
41 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 48:22
42 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom 48:39
43 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 48:59
44 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 49:57
45 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 51:03
46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 51:16
47 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 51:59
48 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 52:21
49 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 52:43
50 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 53:27
51 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 54:51
52 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 55:01
53 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 55:17
54 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 55:36
55 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 55:40
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 55:47
57 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 56:03
58 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 56:12
59 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 56:28
60 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 59:11
61 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 59:30
62 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:00:14
63 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 1:00:44
64 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom 1:00:48
65 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:01:25
66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:02:12
67 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:03:36
68 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:03:45
69 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina 1:03:51
70 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:04:16
71 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:05:07
72 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:05:50
73 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:06:11
74 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:06:24
75 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1:06:40
76 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1:08:32
77 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:08:53
78 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 1:09:34
79 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 1:10:00
80 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1:10:19
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:10:20
82 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:11:07
83 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:11:38
84 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:11:41
85 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 1:12:45
86 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:13:01
87 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:13:29
88 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:14:09
89 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:14:28
90 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 1:15:12
91 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1:15:29
92 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina 1:15:37
93 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:15:42
94 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:15:55
95 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 1:16:01
96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:16:12
97 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:16:26
98 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:16:47
99 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:17:39
100 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:17:51
101 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:19:18
102 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:19:24
103 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 1:19:38
104 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:19:52
105 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux 1:21:02
106 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:22:56
107 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1:25:48
108 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:52
109 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 1:26:22
110 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:28:05
111 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 1:28:23
112 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:29:06
113 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:29:11
114 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 1:31:24
115 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 1:31:40
116 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:32:14
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 1:33:02
118 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:33:13
119 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1:33:58
120 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:34:06
121 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:35:38
122 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 1:35:46
123 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 1:36:02
124 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:36:26
125 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:37:05
126 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:39:26
127 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:40:17
128 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:40:56
129 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 1:41:23
130 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:42:23
131 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:42:54
132 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:43:49
133 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:43:56
134 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 1:44:13
135 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:44:15
136 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:44:58
137 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:45:12
138 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 1:46:11
139 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 1:46:12
140 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1:46:27
141 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:47:08
142 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:48:51
143 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:49:58
144 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:51:13
145 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:51:59
146 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 1:52:48
147 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1:53:28
148 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:55:13
149 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:55:18
150 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:55:42
151 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:55:45
152 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 1:57:19
153 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:58:05
154 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:01:15
155 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 2:01:31
156 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:01:32
157 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 2:04:33
158 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:04:59
159 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 2:06:42
160 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:07:03
161 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2:07:29
162 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:07:36
163 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 2:09:15
164 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2:11:52
165 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:12:11
166 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 2:31:14

Points classification

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 136 points
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 127
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 90
4 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 82
5 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 76
6 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 65
7 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 65
8 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 65
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 62
10 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 62

Mountain Classification

1 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 127 points
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 106
3 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 80
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 69
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 64
6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 62
7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 53
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 51
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 48
10 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 42

Young Rider Classification

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 45:58:16
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:08
3 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 5:50
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 19:12
5 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 36:07
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 46:13
7 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 48:38
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 50:21
9 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 51:54
10 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 53:32

Combativity

1 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 46 points
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 45
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34
4 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 28
5 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 22
6 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 22
7 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 22
8 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 21
9 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 20
10 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 19

Team GC

1 Rabobank 136:48:08
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca 37:30
3 Festina 53:56
4 Bonjour 59:56
5 O:N:C:E:-Eroski 1:05:43

6 US Postal Service 1:18:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login