Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/01 11:43 am - Tour Stage 12


Posted by Editor on 07/20/01
 

Tour de France

Stage 12 - Perpginan to Ax-les-Thermes 166 km

1 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:03:34
2 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 0:13
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:15
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 0:38
5 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:59
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:01
7 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:35
9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
12 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
14 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
16 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:39
17 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:42
18 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 1:45
19 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:47
20 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
21 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:02
22 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:08
23 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:10
24 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 2:12
25 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:25
26 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:04
27 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
28 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom
29 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
30 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina
31 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 3:33
32 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:37
33 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
34 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
35 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
37 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
38 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 4:02
39 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 4:04
40 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
41 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
42 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
43 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
44 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
45 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance
47 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 5:10
48 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
49 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 5:13
50 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux
52 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 5:36
53 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali
54 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
55 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
56 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
57 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour
58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
59 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom
60 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom
61 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
62 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
63 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 6:31
64 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:48
65 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 6:52
66 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:22
67 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 7:27
68 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 7:34
69 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
70 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 8:10
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
72 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 8:12
73 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93
74 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
75 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom
76 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
77 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom
78 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
79 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
80 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
81 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 8:54
82 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
83 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
84 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
86 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:09
87 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
88 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:08
89 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
90 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
91 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
92 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
93 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
95 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
96 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
97 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
99 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
100 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
101 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
102 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
103 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
104 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
105 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
106 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
107 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
108 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
109 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
110 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
111 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
112 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
113 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
114 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
115 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
116 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
117 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux
118 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
120 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
121 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12:49
122 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 14:36
123 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 14:38
124 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
125 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 15:00
126 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 15:10
127 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 19:22
128 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
130 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
131 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
132 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
133 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
134 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
135 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
136 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
137 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
138 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
139 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
140 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
141 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
142 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
143 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 20:33
144 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 20:44
145 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 21:01
146 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
147 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 21:52
148 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali 22:05
149 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 24:40
150 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux
151 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 24:52
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25:09
153 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 25:12
154 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 25:18
155 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
156 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
157 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
158 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 28:24
159 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
160 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 29:23
DNF Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
DNF Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
DNF Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina

GC

1 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 51:56:14
2 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis at 8:42
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 9:10
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 13:14
5 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 13:15
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16:28
7 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 16:40
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19:06
9 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 22:55
10 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 22:58
11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 23:04
12 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 23:26
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 23:51
14 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:04
15 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 24:12
16 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 26:15
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom 26:37
18 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 26:57
19 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:51
20 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom 27:54
21 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 28:20
22 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 30:07
23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 32:18
24 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com 32:34
25 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 33:21
26 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 37:30
27 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 42:20
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 42:41
29 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 45:19
30 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 46:39
31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 46:46
32 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 47:49
33 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 48:18
34 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 48:36
35 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 50:12
36 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 50:47
37 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 51:08
38 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 52:30
39 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 52:34
40 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 53:05
41 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom 53:53
42 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom 54:04
43 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 54:14
44 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 54:37
45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 54:41
46 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 55:26
47 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 57:51
48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 59:33
49 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:00:51
50 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 1:01:01
51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:01:49
52 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina 1:01:53
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1:01:58
54 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom 1:02:51
55 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1:03:22
56 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:03:27
57 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:03:57
58 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:04:45
59 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:06:03
60 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1:07:34
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:07:47
62 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 1:07:55
63 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 1:08:57
64 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 1:09:15
65 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1:09:19
66 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 1:09:32
67 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:10:00
68 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:10:35
69 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:10:54
70 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:11:22
71 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:11:28
72 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:11:46
73 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 1:12:59
74 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 1:13:21
75 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:13:27
76 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 1:14:08
77 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1:14:19
78 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:14:42
79 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca1:16:34
80 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:16:56
81 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:17:13
82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:20:18
83 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1:20:26
84 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:20:44
85 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:22:00
86 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23:20
87 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Française Des Jeux 1:23:27
88 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 1:23:37
89 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:24:29
90 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:26:08
91 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:26:19
92 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:28
93 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:26:30
94 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:27:38
95 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:27:45
96 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 1:27:50
97 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1:28:19
98 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:28:35
99 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:29:10
100 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:30:18
101 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:33:58
102 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 1:34:06
103 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:34:22
104 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 1:35:55
105 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:37:18
106 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:05
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:40:30
108 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 1:41:08
109 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1:41:38
110 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:42:56
111 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:43:23
112 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 1:44:06
113 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 1:44:28
114 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1:44:58
115 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 1:45:13
116 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:45:38
117 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 1:45:46
118 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina 1:46:11
119 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:46:25
120 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:48:02
121 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:48:22
122 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:49:03
123 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:49:06
124 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 1:52:48
125 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:53:54
126 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:54:11
127 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1:55:10
128 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:58:28
129 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali 1:58:57
130 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:59:08
131 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 1:59:53
132 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:02:12
133 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 2:02:14
134 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:02:47
135 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:03:12
136 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:03:41
137 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 2:04:51
138 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:04:55
139 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 2:06:07
140 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 2:06:21
141 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2:06:28
142 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 2:12:49
143 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:13:52
144 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 2:14:12
145 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:14:59
146 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2:19:44
147 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 2:21:03
148 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2:22:52
149 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:23:03
150 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 2:23:09
151 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:24:47
152 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:27:40
153 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:28:17
154 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 2:31:24
155 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:31:57
156 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 2:34:21
157 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:36:25
158 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 2:36:57
159 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:37:55
160 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 3:05:12

Points classification

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 140 points
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 127
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 90
4 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 82
5 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 77
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 76
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 76
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 71
9 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 65
10 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 65

Mountains Classification

1 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 157 points
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 113
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 110
4 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 106
5 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 103
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 98
7 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 89
8 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 80
9 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 79
10 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 76

Best Young Rider

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 52:12:42
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com at 6:58
3 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Française Des Jeux 7:44
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 28:51
5 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 44:23
6 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 57:40
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:45
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:06:52
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:09:40
10 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:12:07

Combativity Classification

1 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 46 points
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 45
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 34
4 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34
5 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
6 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 29
7 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 22
8 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 22
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 22
10 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 21

Team GC

1 Rabobank 155:54:52
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca at 15:23
3 ONCE-Eroski 44:36
4 Bonjour 55:46
5 Team Deutsche Telekom 1:01:50

7 US Postal Service 1:08:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login