Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 24/01 10:43 am - Canada Cup XC #4 Results


Posted by Editor on 07/24/01
 

Canada Cup XC #4 - Calgary, Alberta

Senior Elite Men
1Toulouse, MathieuQUIndependent-vm2:15:51
2Tourville, EricQUOryx - Procycle2:17:27
3Hine, JulianONIndependent2:19:01
4Hurley, BillQCOryx - Procycle2:20:44
5Federeau, RickyBCRocky Mountain Bicycles2:21:28
6Bakker, OsmondONGears Racing2:22:04
7Reain, GregONGears Racing2:22:52
8Laroche, Jean-FrancoisQUFord Devinci2:23:00
9Grover, NeilMBIndependent2:23:45
10Lega, RoddiABGreen Mtn: Cycle 2:24:12
11Curran, LucasONRocky Mountain Bicycles2:25:39
12Schnyder, RuediBCNorco Bikes2:25:51
13Sneddon, KrisBCKona Mountain Bikes2:27:21
14Hubregtse, MennoSKSpoke n' Sport/Trek2:27:34
15Kyle, AndrewBCRoach Clothing2:28:27
16Decore, MatthewABMarin2:30:39
17Lafontaine, MartinQUPeRigny Velo/Nestea2:31:05
18Savoy, RyanONGears Racing2:31:35
19Anastasiadis, SeanMBOlympia Ragazzi2:32:21
20Garrigan, MikeONHardwood Cycling & Ski Club2:32:53
21Misseghers, TroyABKona / Active Cycle2:35:41
22Patterson, MattONBay Cycle Racing2:35:51
23Webster, MarkABBow Cycle2:35:59
24George, GregoryABUnlimited2:35:59
25Wells, SethBCMantra Steed Cycles/Roach2:38:03
26Barnes, JonONIndependent2:38:12
27Bolstad, JeffABEurotech2:39:41
28Myers, DuaneABSafeway / SMED / Sportswap2:40:43
29Mark, JustinBCAirbomb: Com2:42:09
30Hodgson, FredBCArrowsmith Mtn: Cycle2:43:14
31Kaulins, RonMBA+L Cycle / Ski2:43:41
32McLeod, LeithMBOlympia / Ragazzi2:44:33
33Matheson, JamieONHardwood Cycling & Ski Club2:47:53
34Marshall, DanONGears Racing2:49:08
DNFMiles, ChadBCRoach/Powerbar/evolution
DNFSebel, DylanBCCDS LBR / Kenwood LBR
DNFIngham, RyanBCKal fitness/Valley Chiropactic
DNFMcClennon, BrianABBow Cycle/CMC
DNFMoffatt, BryanBCRocky Mountain
DNFCrewe, DavidABEurotech
DNFHendricken, MichaelABIndependent
DNFDouglas, JamieBCRocky Mountain Bicycles
DNFKuncewicz, RafalABSport Shack Croakers
DNFLynem, NickABOGC - Bike Riders
DNFSkinner, TomONBike Depot Racing/Kenda
DNFBurch, DaveBCGlacier Shop/Roach/Powerbar
DNFBoehm, MichaelBCThe Bike Company/Giant
DNFAmberiadis, TomABIndependent
DNSDaniel, PaulABPeyto Cycles
Senior Elite Women
1Bisaro, KiaraBCTrek Canada2:13:09
2Premont, Marie HeleneQUOryx - Procycle2:22:10
3Townsend, ClaireBCOryx - Procycle2:23:02
4Robichaud, LindaBCFord - Devinci/ Birko/Shimano2:24:55
5Simms, WendyBCSteed Cycles2:25:01
6Yew, AnnABIndependent2:28:00
7Fedyna, MargABTrek/Bow Cycle2:28:24
8Walter, SandraBCKappa/ Quadra/ Alpha/ Flash 52:29:58
9Hall-Patch, ClareBCNorco Bikes2:30:58
10Schroeder, AnnieABPedalhead2:33:40
11Dickson, LisaBCCorsa Cycles/Ryders2:34:31
12Scheiber, MichelleBCFact Canada2:37:08
13Starko, NikolaAB2:37:10
14Greene, LeslieONGT - Hardwood Hills2:37:19
15Thompson, PennyABFreewheel Cycle / Kona2:39:10
16Van Ierssel, JacquiONIndependent2:45:34
17Hood, ShannonSKThe Bike Doctor/Cycledelia2:45:49
18Austin, NancyBCJohn Henry Bike and Board3:05:51
DNFSinclair, TrishBCFord-Devinci
DNFDrew, ErikaBCQuadra Wood / Alpha
DNFMawdsley, AngelaONBay Cycle Racing
DNFTrueman, KarenABFact Canada
DNFTuck, CarrieABBow Cycle/CMC
DNFOtterson, SuzanneBCIndependent
DNSHawthorne Allen, TanyaBCThe Sacred Ride
DNSDeMars, JessicaABTeam Bike Shop
Junior Expert Men
1Coates, AdamSKCycledelia/Bike Doctor2:05:10
2Trudel, JeremyQULaVie Sportive2:05:55
3Lazarski, MartinONIndependent2:07:10
4Routley, WillBCRocky Mountain Bikes/Flash 5/Ryders2:07:36
5Bussieres, FredericQUDurand Sport / Nutrition Sport Fitness2:08:07
6Fillion, JulienQUConifere / Colaber / P:F: Alliance2:08:11
7Bunnin, ShawnSKTrek / Dougs Spoke 'n' Sport2:10:23
8Batty, EricONBay Cycle Racing2:11:66
9Watson, AndrewONBike Depot Racing2:12:32
10Bell, JustinABBike Pedlars2:13:24
11Deane, KevinIDSmith/Pedros/Meathow Valley2:13:58
12Kerr, ColinBCTeam John Henry2:14:42
13Douglas, MattONBay Cycle Racing2:15:14
14Day, GregBCBrodie/EZ-up/Flash S2:17:46
15Holland, EricABOlympic Oval - Bike Shop2:19:06
16Sieben, RyanABUnited Cycle/Oakley2:19:21
17Kowalchuk, JarymBCHaro/Oakley2:22:11
18Bevis, MattBCHarbor Air2:22:42
19Lazarski, SimonONSilent Sport2:26:39
20Jordan, MichaelBCSmithers Cycling Club2:30:56
21Jensen, DougBCDevo / Ryders / Powerbar2:35:07
22Dolinka, PeterABIndependent2:38:39
23Lundgren, RylanMBIndependent2:59:45
DNFLittle, TaylorABUnited Cycle Racing
DNFAcheson, JayABSport Shack Croakers
DNFMorrison, CarlABSport Shack Croakers
DNFGemmel, MattMBWoodcock Cycle Works
DNFBlackwell, DerekBCIndependent
DNFSigston, BenjaminBCRocky Mountain Bicycles
DNFCouture, Pierre-AlexQUOGC/Gary Fischer
DNFBradovka, AdamONVelo 2 Max
DNFAnderson, PhilipABRocky Mtn Bike & Board
DNFStrom, PerABSpokes And Attire
U17 Men
1Conner, GavinABRebound Cycle1:13:19
2Rasmussen, JordanBCRocky Mountain Bicycles1:14:50
3Buckler, BrendonONHarwood1:14:53
4Abbott, PhilippeABOlympic Oval - Bike Shop1:18:42
5Boogerd, JonathanBCLeos Custom Upolstery1:19:19
6Scigliano, VinceABIndependent1:21:52
7Atkinson, SpencerABOlympic Oval - Bike Shop1:21:60
8Grant, ZachABSt: Albert Trailraiders1:22:03
9Bain, BrianABBow Cycle/CMC1:22:45
10MacDonald, MarkABIron Horse1:23:12
11Hennessy-Moore, JohnABSpecialized/Bryans Ski and Cycle1:24:18
12Walker, MatthewSKDougs Spoke 'n' Sport / Trek1:24:57
13Eastmead, KeeganABSport Shack Croakers1:25:21
14Batty, MarkONBay Cycle Racing1:25:22
15Sherman, BlaineABHardcore Mountain Bike Team1:28:18
16Edgar, BrendonBCRoach / Powerbar1:30:36
17Yau, StevenABDeadgoat Racing/Bow Cycle1:32:17
18Hickle, JonathanABUnited Cycle Racing1:33:04
19Benson, JonMBKids of Mud1:35:29
DNFJensen, BrianABIndependent
DNFMorka, AdamMBA & L Cycle- Brandon
DNSDaechsel, DustinBCBike Barn / Dairy Queen
DNSTkachuck, GrahamSKFresh Air Experience / Trek
Junior & U17 Women
1McKirdy, Jean AnnBCOlympia1:22:36
2Jobin, Anne MarieQUDurand Sport1:23:28
3Galbraith, CydneyONKona MTN: Bikes1:23:45
4Feldmann, MartinaBCFact Mc Bike1:23:50
5Coney, HelenaONHardwood/Dragon1:26:56
6Hupin Debeurme, MathildeQUSportif Bromont/Ravito1:29:37
7Henry, KatarinaBCDairy Queen / Green Mtn: Cycle1:31:03
8Villancourt, AudreeQURecord Subaru - Specialized1:33:26
9Morris, RebeccaABRocky Mountain Bike 'n' Board1:48:57
10Churchill, KimberleyABPedalhead Racing Club2:00:59
DNSGosnell, LindseyABIndependent
DNSMorris, RachelABRocky Mountain Bike 'n' Board
Master Men 40+
1Findlay, PeterBCOGC/Fischer/Java Cycle1:29:09
2Daechsel, TimBCIndependent1:36:23
3Routley, TonyBCRocky Mountain Bikes / Flash 51:39:29
4McPhalen, DonABDynamic1:47:28
5Funk, JackABSafeway / SMED / Sportswap1:50:11
6Jones, DarcyABSpokes + Attire/Deadgoats1:50:53
7Breau, ClaudeABBICI Sport1:54:14
8Cockshutt, DeanABSoma Cycle1:55:52
9Mak, TommyABCrankmasters1:59:29
10Steenaerts, ThomasABEurotech2:04:13
11Yau, HenryABDeadgoat Racing/Bow Cycle2:07:43
12Churchill, PeterABPedalhead Racing Club2:10:00
13Keller, LawrenceABDeadgoat Racing/Bow Cycle2:15:31
14Zelensky, MichaelABPedalhead2:18:54
DNFGuloien, NelsBCBrodie / E-Z-Up / Flash 5
DNSBandura, JeffBCBrodie / E-Z-Up / Flash 5
Master Women 30+
1Licis, LisaABSports Shach Croackers 1:05:52
2Dacruz, MariaABRed Bike1:08:38
3Mann, NicolaBCIndependent1:09:19
4Hansen, TreenaBCJohn Henry Bike and Board1:10:58
5Penkman, LouiseABEurotech 1:11:26
DNFMooney, ColleenABEurotech
DNSEriksen, Anne BritABSafeway / SMED / Sportswap
Senior Sport Men
1Davis, Byron1:17:35
2Kennedy, DaveABBow Cycle/CMC1:18:20
3Kennedy, GordABBow Cycle/CMC1:18:23
4Woodman, PeterABFt: McMurray Bike Club1:18:41
5Royds, SpencerABBow Cycle/CMC1:19:19
6Nethery, RobbABSoma1:19:48
7Daykin, EdwardABJuventis1:19:55
8Tyler, DarcyABIndependent1:20:47
9Seaborn, JeffABSafeway / SMED / Sportswap1:20:48
10Vande Beek, DavinABFt: McMurray Bike Club1:21:16
11Hamilton, KirkABERTC1:21:53
12Ash, DeronMBA+L Cycle / Ski1:22:19
13Loeberg, KirkABJuventus1:24:56
14Custodio, RoyABBICI Sport1:27:48
15Riphagen, NeilABIndependent1:28:04
16Anderson, TedABBike Pedlars1:28:47
17Hedgeland, IanABBike Pedlars1:29:33
18Dawson, CortABMountain Magic1:29:35
19Dary, BlairABBoat Anchor Cycling1:36:35
20Robertson, PaulABSafeway / SMED / Sportswap1:39:41
DNSCully, ChrisABSoma
DNSPhelps, BlairBCCrankys Bike Shop
DNSSarnecki, MichaelABUnited Cycle Racing
DNSSutherland, TrevorABDeadgoat Racing/Bow Cycle
DNSAdler, DavidABEurotech Cycle
Senior Sport Women
1Misseghers, ChristineABFt: McMurray Bike Club/Active Cycle1:03:22
2Morrison, KristaBCBike Cellar1:06:05
3Sarnoski, KristyABBoat Anchor - Tricycle Works1:07:23
4Delonge, LysanneABOlympic Oval/Bike Shop1:11:17
5Bruns, ChristinaABBoat Anchor1:14:27
6Tosi, MarisaABBICI Sport1:14:33
7Koo, CindyABDeadgoat Racing1:15:14
8McAsey, DarbyABSingle Track Cycle1:18:49
DNFWong, SiplingABPedalhead
DNFCampitelli, KathyABBICI Sport
Master Sport Men 30-39
1Garvin, EdABSingle Track Cycle1:20:17
2Shiers, DerekWAIndependent1:21:30
3Carter, SeanABOGC - R 'n' H1:22:58
4Clark, GeoffABIndependent1:23:38
5Kovacs, FrankABSoma Cycle1:24:55
6Van Dyk, JackABG:S: Campione1:24:55
7Russell, ClaytonABBICI Sport1:27:12
8Pitcher, ShawnBCCyclepath Kelowna1:29:04
9Kim, AngusABEurotech1:30:00
10Middleton, GaryABFort Saskatchewan Bicycle Club1:30:04
11Conroy, JeffABBike Pedlars1:32:23
12Kullman, BrianABEurotech Cycle/Norco1:32:58
13Campitelli, MarcoABBICI Sport1:40:01
14Williams, TerryABERTC / River Valley Cycle1:40:21
15Plowman, JamieBCPolar Express / Proworks1:45:41
16Stott, DaveABSingle Track Cycle1:50:20
DNFHawboldt, TomSKNorth West MTB
DNFBoehm, TrentABThigh Masters
DNFLongstaff, ScottBCBlizzard Bike Shop
DNFZychowicz, WieslawABIndependent
DNFDagg, DonABIndependent
DNFGotta, JakeABIndependent
Junior Sport Men
1O'Hagen, MatthewBCIndependent1:28:39
2Dittrick, ChrisABBow Cycle/CMC1:42:11
U15 Men
1Anderson, RyanABSt: Albert Trailraiders/Norco26:58
2Bowser, KevinABOlympic Oval - Bike Shop27:34
3Pauly, MattABRocky Mountain Bike 'n' Board27:47
4Willoughby, JustinABDyamic Cycle28:25
5Ouellet, JoeyBCLeos Custom Upolstery29:3
6Grandy, BrettABRocky Mtn Bike & Board30:55
7Fairweather, CallumABSt: Albert Trailraiders31:01
8Bell, WrileyABCentral Alberta Trailraiders31:38
9McPhalen, RobertABDynamic32:26
10Churchill, MatthewABPedahead Racing Club32:28
11Lacourciere, LeoABBicycle Café32:41
12Middleton, JustinABFort Saskatchewan Bicycle Club34:59
13Benson, PaulMBKids of Mud 36:39
14Hickle, IanIndependent39:04
15Kennedy, PeterABRocky Mtn Bike & Board39:39
16Grant, CodyABSt: Albert Trailraiders41:04
DNFApostolakis, JohnABIndependent
U 15 Women
1Bunnin, AndreaSKNorthern Bush Rastas/Rocky Mountain36:47
2Batty, EmilyONBay Cycle Racing39:55
3Grant, TorieABSt: Albert Trailraiders52:02
Unlicensed Men 19+
1Fedoroshyn, MarkABIndependent31:26
2Readwin, ZackABIndependent31:52
3Shoji, NobuoABIndependent32:22
4McWhinnie, BobBCAudio Anywhere32:37
5Winstanley, JeffABIndependent33:46
6Louis, StewartABSingle Track Cycle33:47
7Lavoie, DanielABPedal Heads34:15
9Corimer, DanABIndependent35:01
10Morgan, BrianABIndependent35:01
11Richardson, RobABIndependent35:59
12Bell, JeffABIndependent36:11
13Otterson, JasonBCIndependent36:15
15Taylor, JamesABIndependent39:01
16Yip, BruceABIndependent40:39
17Otterson, BrianABIndependent47:48
18Hoshowatiuk, JeroldABPhat Kid54:47
DNFSchiefler, SteveABIndependent
DNSWood, ShawnABIndependent
DNSHamami, TakahiroABIndependent
Unlicensed Women 19+
1Mattson, ShelleyABIndependent34:07
2Barker, SaraABIndependent38:23
3Dalgarno, JenniferABIndependent38:56
4Musa, SondraABIndependent43:19
5Durand, JenniferABIndependent49:07
Unlicensed Men 12-18
1Kangarloo, CyrusABIndependent31:01
2Henderson, NorrieBCO:K:M:32:37
3MacDonald, PaulABIndependent37:39
4Scrimshaw, EmmettABIndependent37:49
5D'Hondt, BrandonABIndependent38:83
6Cook, DylanBCOKM Secondary School39:01
7Fiest, KentABIndependent41:01
8Silbernagel, JoshABIndependent44:46
9Anderson, ShaleABIndependent47:09
10McClellan, MichaelABIndependent52:53
Senior Expert Men
1Michaul, YannickBICI Sport2:00:50
2Cheng, Cheuk ChunCHSCAA2:01:23
3Crosthwaite, IanBCFresh Air Experience2:06:31
4Marr, JordanBCSpoke 'n' Motion2:07:16
5Sweezey, ErikONCahain Reaction2:07:26
6Schmidt, BenjaminBCNatural Earth Racing2:07:40
7Myers, CraigABJuventus2:08:27
8Foster, KentABBow Cycle/CMC2:08:43
9Ogryzlo, TimABPedalhead2:09:32
10Steiner, NielsBCTantalis Bike Shop/Kona2:09:40
11Neff, PeterBCIndependent2:11:10
12Wright, GraemeABRocky Mtn Bike & Board2:15:47
13Fairhurst, AndrewABCranky Cranksters2:19:07
14Brandwick, RobABBICI Sport2:26:10
15Davis, ByronABPedalheadDNF
16Taylor, ShawnABHeadwindsDNF
17Johns, GeoffABG.S. Campione/Indep. FabricationDNF
18Wegerhoff, RichABBICI SportDNF
19Phelps, BlairBCCrankys Bike ShopDNF
20Langevin, Frederic ABDeadgoat RacingDNS
Senior Expert Women
1Banks, TanisBCIndependent1:25:04
2Lavoie, NicoleABSt. Albert Trailraiders1:28:50
3White, KathyABCalgary Cycle1:29:31
4Hnatiuk, SherryMBIndependent1:33:16
5Boekel, RachelABRebound Cycle1:35:46
6Whitehead, LauraABBike PedlarsDNF
Master Expert Men 30-39
1Wade, GaryBCOGC-Fisher1:52:32
2Lapointe, PaulMBOlympia / Ragazzi1:56:55
3Bilous, KenABBow Cycle/CMC1:58:31
4Hedstrom, NewellSKCycledlia2:03:11
5Charuk, MikeBCNatural Earth Racing/Bike Shop2:04:05
6Caswell, DaveBonzai Cycle2:06:34
7Achtem, GregABBow Cycle/CMC2:08:02
8Rendall, ReeceONOGC/Gary Fischer2:09:11
9Greenaway, ShaunBCRocky Mountain Bicycles2:12:46
10Bierd, DanielABBICI Sport 2:13:21
11Hambleton, BrentABBICI Sport 2:14:34
12Bayly, KeithABSingletrack Cycle2:14:42
13Prinz, MichaelABSingle Track Cycle2:16:31
14Tanemura, BarryBCSkookum Cycle2:19:19
15Shearer, TracyABSaint Albert Trailraiders2:20:12
16Andersen, RossABJuventus2:26:40
17Gasienica, RobertABG.S. CampioneDNF
18Golinoski, RodABBicisportDNF
19Guidon, StephanABIndependentDNF
20Schmiedge, KirkABOGC/Gary FischerDNF
21Gagnon, YvesBCIndependentDNF
22Montgomery, ScottABEurotech / Synergy CycleDNS
23Rodland, RickBCBrodie / E-Z-Up / Flash 5DNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login