Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 11/01 9:37 am - Canada Cup XC Final Full Results


Posted by Editor on 08/11/01
 

Canada Cup Final - Sun Peaks, BC
Courtesy Stat Timing

Full results for the Canada Cup cross-country final

                 SENIOR ELITE WOMEN - 30.00 Km. - [  21 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   108 CAN19751112 BISARO, Kiara             BC  CAN TREK/SMITH/MERRIL LY      2:00:28.69                14.94            200   2   102 CAN19690205 SINCLAIR, Patricia        BC  CAN FORD/DEVINCI              2:05:54.15  0:05:25.46    14.30            175   3   103 CAN19750223 TOWNSEND, Claire          BC  CAN ORYX/PROCYCLE             2:07:48.21  0:07:19.52    14.08            155   4   127 CAN19771122 CHORNEY, Eron             AB  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES        2:11:35.50  0:11:06.81    13.68            140   5   106 CAN19741210 YEW, Ann                  AB  CAN TREK/BICISPORT/T.AB.      2:12:41.36  0:12:12.67    13.57            130   6   104 CAN19661210 ROBICHAUD, Linda          BC  CAN FORD DEVINCI/BRIKO        2:14:01.10  0:13:32.41    13.43            120   7   110 CAN19800327 WALTER, Sandra            BC  CAN SPEED QUEENS/KAPPA        2:15:53.55  0:15:24.86    13.25            115   8   112 CAN19660715 GREENE, Leslie            ON  CAN GT CANADA/BRIKO           2:18:01.84  0:17:33.15    13.04            110   9   115 CAN19680824 HAWTHORNE-ALLEN, Tanya    BC  CAN SACRED SIDE               2:23:39.18  0:23:10.49    12.53            105  10   125 CAN19691006 LAWRIE, Selena            BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BIKE SHOP      2:24:55.89  0:24:27.20    12.42            100  11   124 CAN19730521 KING, Heather             ON  CAN FLYFURY/SQUIRE JOHNS      2:25:59.25  0:25:30.56    12.33             95  12   121 CAN19680127 SPENCE, Tamara            BC  CAN                           2:26:04.03  0:25:35.34    12.32             90  13   128 CAN19701220 PICCONE, Cristina         BC  CAN BIKE CELLAR               2:28:17.47  0:27:48.78    12.14             85  14   123 CAN19801116 TRUEMAN, Karen            AB  CAN FACT CANADA               2:51:41.39  0:51:12.70    10.48             80       105 CAN19720522 SIMMS, Wendy              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              DNF       120 CAN19771024 PREMONT, Marie-Helene     QC  CAN ORYX                      DNF       126 CAN19830505 FELDMANN, Martina         BC  CAN FACT MCBIKE               DNF       129 USA19711006 HIRTES, Jocelyn           ON  USA                           DNF       118 CAN19780816 GRAHAM, Cynthia           BC  CAN BRODIE/FLASH5/EZ-UP       DNS       117 CAN19700108 DICKSON, Lisa             BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES/RYDERS       DNS       116 CAN19731123 BOUZ, Madelaine           AB  CAN UNLIMITED BIKE CLUB       DNS                JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 17-18 - 30.00 Km. - [  24 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   201 CAN19840127 BUSSIERES, Frederic       QC  CAN DURANDSPORT/XPSN.COM      1:51:12.52                16.19            100   2   208 CAN19830530 WATSON, Andrew            ON  CAN BIKE DEPOT                1:51:48.19  0:00:35.67    16.10             85   3   226 CAN19840311 TRUDEL, Jeremy            QC  CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE           1:52:43.03  0:01:30.51    15.97             70   4   206 CAN19831226 FILLION, Julien           QC  CAN INTER SPORT/COLABER       1:53:34.81  0:02:22.29    15.85             60   5   210 CAN19830130 DOUGLAS, Matt             ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          1:55:39.33  0:04:26.81    15.56             50   6   230 CAN19840906 THORPE, Ryan              ON  CAN SILENT SPORTS             1:59:27.50  0:08:14.98    15.07             45   7   312 CAN19830429 KOWALCHUCK, Jarym         BC  CAN HARO/OAKLEY               2:03:51.24  0:12:38.72    14.53             40   8   233 CAN19840827 KERR, Colin               BC  CAN JOHN HENRY                2:06:34.34  0:15:21.82    14.22             37   9   218 CAN19840825 JORDAN, Micheal           BC  CAN                           2:07:35.17  0:16:22.65    14.11             34  10   219 CAN19830311 JORDAN, Chris             BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             2:14:50.96  0:23:38.44    13.35             32  11   216 CAN19830304 ACHERSON, Jay             AB  CAN SPORT SHACK CROAKERS      2:16:17.88  0:25:05.36    13.21             30  12   224 CAN19841228 SPARLING, Jamie           AB  CAN OLYMPIC OVAL - BIKE       2:21:51.27  0:30:38.75    12.69             29  13   221 CAN19830223 LUNDGREN, Rylan           MB  CAN                           2:24:20.88  0:33:08.36    12.47             28       204 CAN19840725 LAZARSKI, Martin          ON  CAN                           DNF       207 CAN19831019 BATTY, Eric               ON  CAN BAY CYLE RACING           DNF       220 CAN19830223 LAZARSKI, Simon           ON  CAN SILENT SPORTS             DNF       222 CAN19830719 MORRISON, Carl            AB  CAN SPORT SHACK CROAKERS      DNF       223 CAN19840204 REDSTON, Giles            BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             DNF       228 CAN19840225 WEST, Tyler               BC  CAN FLASH 5/EZUP/PRO-LAB      DNF       229 CAN19840831 KELLY, Scott              ON  CAN                           DNF       234 CAN19830503 DOVE, Alex                ON  CAN                           DNF       235 CAN19831008 DAY, Greg                 BC  CAN BRODIE/EZ-UP/FLASH-S      DNF       217 CAN19840104 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew        BC  CAN DEVINCI/ROCKSHOK/SPY      ÿÿD.S.Q.       227 CAN19840731 WIDMER, Stefan            BC  CAN                           ÿÿD.S.Q.                    SENIOR ELITE MEN - 36.50 Km. - [  48 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    18 CAN19770414 KABUSH, Geoff             BC  CAN KONA/FORD/FOCUS FACT      1:59:12.03                18.37            200   2    12 CAN19700512 HESTLER, Andreas          BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/SRAM/OAKLE      2:04:29.25  0:05:17.22    17.59            175   3    53 CAN19720918 WEDGE, Peter              NB  CAN KONA                      2:05:30.62  0:06:18.59    17.45            155   4     5 CAN19811008 FEDERAU, Ricky            BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:05:31.13  0:06:19.10    17.45            140   5     8 CAN19720209 BAKKER, Osmond            ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           2:08:14.18  0:09:02.15    17.08            130   6    11 CAN19771010 REAIN, Greg               ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           2:10:54.21  0:11:42.18    16.73            120   7    40 CAN19700929 PRUNER, Michael           BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BIKES          2:11:07.12  0:11:55.09    16.70            115   8    15 CAN19781212 LEGA, Roddi               AB  CAN GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLE      2:12:03.25  0:12:51.22    16.58            110   9    25 CAN19770331 GROVER, Neil              MB  CAN NORCO                     2:13:17.04  0:14:05.01    16.43            105  10    14 CAN19751202 SCHNYDER, Ruedi           BC  CAN NORCO                     2:13:18.36  0:14:06.33    16.43            100  11    45 CAN19820319 SNEDDON, Kris             BC  CAN KONA                      2:15:09.69  0:15:57.66    16.20             95  12    16 CAN19820103 LAFONTAINE, Martin        QC  CAN NESTEA/PERIGNY VELO       2:16:06.53  0:16:54.50    16.09             90  13    21 CAN19790329 SEBEL, Dylan              BC  CAN KENWOOD CYCLE CLUB        2:17:29.84  0:18:17.81    15.93             85  14    13 CAN19761202 HUBREGTSE, Menno          SK  CAN CYCLEDELIA/TREK/SPOK      2:19:00.63  0:19:48.60    15.75             80  15    47 CAN19811024 GARRIGAN, Mike            ON  CAN HARDWOOD HILLS            2:19:11.20  0:19:59.17    15.73             75  16    23 CAN19760407 INGHAM, Ryan              BC  CAN OLYMPIA/KAL FITNESS       2:20:03.03  0:20:51.00    15.64             71  17    20 CAN19801001 PATTERSON, Matt           ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          2:20:38.74  0:21:26.71    15.57             69  18     6 CAN19671108 HURLEY, Bill              QC  CAN ORYX/PROCYCLE             2:21:26.07  0:22:14.04    15.48             66  19    35 CAN19740730 MARK, Justin              BC  CAN AIRBOMB.COM               2:22:22.51  0:23:10.48    15.38             64  20    52 CAN19801012 CLEMENT, Jeremy           BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:24:08.91  0:24:56.88    15.19             62  21    43 CAN19730315 MYERS, Duane              AB  CAN SAFEWAY/SMED/SPORTSW      2:25:07.57  0:25:55.54    15.09             60  22    55 CAN19750909 KORNELL, Jamie            BC  CAN ROACH/POWERBAR            2:25:40.06  0:26:28.03    15.03             58  23    19 CAN19820419 SAVOY, Ryan               ON  CAN GEARS RACING.COM          2:26:54.88  0:27:42.85    14.91             56  24    51 CAN19780204 DANIEL, Paul              AB  CAN PEYTO BICYCLES            2:28:55.60  0:29:43.57    14.71             54  25    42 CAN19751210 DENNIS, Michael           ON  CAN GEARS RACING              2:33:02.81  0:33:50.78    14.31             52  26    26 CAN19730510 BARNES, Jon               ON  CAN SHOPPERS DRUG MARKET      2:33:12.60  0:34:00.57    14.29             50  27    30 CAN19730513 HAWKES, Craig             ON  CAN GEARS RACING              2:34:46.13  0:35:34.10    14.15             49  28    50 CAN19730512 WALLACE, Wade             AB  CAN PEDDALHEAD                2:35:25.28  0:36:13.25    14.09             48  29    44 CAN19810612 MATHESON, Jamie           ON  CAN HARDWOOD HILLS            2:35:55.45  0:36:43.42    14.05             47  30    27 CAN19800506 CARLETON, Timothy         ON  CAN KONA/ACHES & PAIN         2:36:46.27  0:37:34.24    13.97             46  31    54 CAN19770519 LYNEM, Nick               AB  CAN OGC/BIKE PEDLARS          2:36:54.96  0:37:42.93    13.96             45  32    46 CAN19780218 HODGSON, Fred             BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE      2:39:54.20  0:40:42.17    13.70             44  33    49 CAN19670215 STENNING, George          BC  CAN ELEMENTALBIKES/DUNBA      2:47:17.10  0:48:05.07    13.09             43         1 CAN19760308 TOULOUSE, Mathieu         QC  CAN FORD/DEVINCI/OAKLEY       DNF         2 CAN19740128 TOURVILLE, Eric           QC  CAN ORYX-PROCYCLE             DNF         3 CAN19730727 MILES, Chad               BC  CAN ROACH/EVOLUTION           DNF         4 CAN19700513 HINE, Julian              ON  CAN GEARS RACING.COM          DNF        28 CAN19680201 DECORE, Matthew           AB  CAN MARIN                     DNF        29 CAN19740402 HAVILAND, Kevin           ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           DNF        31 CAN19820601 HENDRICKEN, Michael       AB  CAN                           DNF        33 CAN19750827 MARSHALL, Dan             ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           DNF        37 CAN19781020 MACKENZIE, Drew           BC  CAN BRODIE/FLASH 5/EZUP       DNF        39 USA19760824 PLEWS, Evan               OR  USA AIRBOMB.COM               DNF        48 CAN19810617 SKINNER, Thomas           ON  CAN KENDA TUBES & TIRES       DNF        56 CAN19810318 MCKEE, Jeff               BC  CAN DAIRY QUEEN               DNF        57 CAN19780807 L'ABBE, Zacharie          QC  CAN                           DNF       122 CAN19750621 YIP, Kris                 BC  CAN                           DNF        41 CAN19721222 BOLSTAD, Jeff             AB  CAN                           DNS              JUNIOR EXPERT WOMEN 15-18 - 19.50 Km. - [   7 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   301 CAN19831012 JOBIN, Anne-Marie         QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:32:22.50                12.67            100   2   303 CAN19840417 MCKIRDY, Jean-Ann         BC  CAN OLYMPIA CYCLE SKI         1:32:23.85  0:00:01.35    12.66             85   3   310 CAN19840728 BLANCHETTE, Sophie-Anne   QC  CAN TEAM SOBE HEADSHOK        1:36:19.69  0:03:57.19    12.15             70   4   304 CAN19830207 CONEY, Helena             ON  CAN DRAGON/HARDWOOD           1:38:06.45  0:05:43.95    11.93             60   5   305 CAN19830511 VAILLANCOURT, Audree      QC  CAN SUBARU-SPECIALIZED        1:39:53.58  0:07:31.08    11.71             50   6   309 CAN19830128 HENRY, Katarina           BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE, DQ       1:41:35.71  0:09:13.21    11.52             45       311 CAN19850530 BAKER, Brook              BC  CAN STORM BC/SPECIALIZED      DNF               MASTER EXPERT MEN 30-39 - 26.00 Km. - [  21 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   573 CAN19700709 ROSS, Scott               BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:39:32.17                15.67            100   2   577 CAN19670627 WADE, Gary                BC  CAN OGC/FISHER                1:40:30.10  0:00:57.93    15.52             85   3   574 CAN19680516 BILOUS, Ken               AB  CAN BOW CYCLE                 1:41:25.34  0:01:53.17    15.38             70   4   569 CAN19680715 IRVINE, John              BC  CAN GIANT                     1:42:00.33  0:02:28.16    15.29             60   5   568 CAN19711130 RODLAND, Rick             BC  CAN BRODIE/EZUP/FLASH5        1:46:29.41  0:06:57.24    14.65             50   6   565 CAN19690121 FEDYK, Jeff               BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:47:26.43  0:07:54.26    14.52             45   7   562 CAN19630922 CHARUK, Mike              BC  CAN NATURAL EARTH RACING      1:48:55.01  0:09:22.84    14.32             40   8   579 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN                           1:50:13.98  0:10:41.81    14.15             37   9   580 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN GARY FISHER/SPORTABL      1:50:52.76  0:11:20.59    14.07             34  10   578 CAN19671228 GREENAWAY, Shaun          BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES        1:51:47.93  0:12:15.76    13.95             32  11   570 CAN19690921 CASWELL, David            BC  CAN BONZAI CYCLE              1:52:55.99  0:13:23.82    13.81             30  12   561 CAN19661209 ACHTEM, Greg              BC  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             1:54:12.50  0:14:40.33    13.66             29  13   572 CAN19660205 TANEMURA, Barry           BC  CAN SKOOKUM CYCLE & SKI       1:56:45.33  0:17:13.16    13.36             28  14   564 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David              ON  CAN SPORTABLE                 1:57:39.41  0:18:07.24    13.26             27  15   566 CAN19601101 LAPRADE, Andre            BC  CAN                           1:59:52.06  0:20:19.89    13.01             26  16   571 CAN19680920 BATE, Lonn                AB  CAN SPOKES & ATTIRE RAC.      2:01:23.56  0:21:51.39    12.85             25  17   576 CAN19701114 HAMBLETON, Brent          AB  CAN BICISPORT                 2:02:05.34  0:22:33.17    12.78             24  18   563 CAN19650920 DEAN, Ken                 BC  CAN KONA FACTORY              2:03:43.36  0:24:11.19    12.61             23  19   567 CAN19640709 KLASSEN, Steve            BC  CAN BEAN AROUND THE WORL     *1:27:03.54  0:12:28.63    17.92             22       575 CAN19670314 BIERD, Daniel             AB  CAN BICISPORT                 DNF       581 CAN19670421 BROWN, Christopher        BC  CAN K2                        DNF                 YOUTH UNDER 17 / MEN - 26.00 Km. - [  18 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   353 CAN19850308 GREEN, Matthew            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES/ROACH        1:40:14.79                15.56            100   2   356 CAN19850125 RASMUSSEN, Jordan         BC  CAN ROCKY MOUTAIN             1:43:15.64  0:03:00.85    15.11             85   3   350 CAN19870413 CONNER, Gavin             AB  CAN REBOUND CYCLE TREK        1:44:00.28  0:03:45.49    15.00             70   4   349 CAN19850901 BUCKLER, Brendon          ON  CAN TEAM HARDWOOD             1:47:23.71  0:07:08.92    14.53             60   5   361 CAN19851011 CRUMP, Shaun              BC  CAN HARBOUR AIR FLYERS        1:51:36.50  0:11:21.71    13.98             50   6   346 CAN19861207 BATTY, Mark               ON  CAN TEAM BAY CYCLE            1:53:04.92  0:12:50.13    13.80             45   7   351 CAN19860313 DOUGLAS, Kyle             ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          1:57:45.43  0:17:30.64    13.25             40   8   347 CAN19860625 BEESON, Trevor            BC  CAN                           1:59:28.32  0:19:13.53    13.06             37   9   359 CAN19860521 HENNESSY-MOORE, John      AB  CAN SPECIALIZED/BRYAN'S       2:00:01.89  0:19:47.10    13.00             34  10   352 CAN19850713 EASTMEAD, Keegan          AB  CAN SPORT SHACK CROAKERS      2:00:54.57  0:20:39.78    12.90             32  11   355 CAN19860528 MACDONALD, Mark           AB  CAN IRONHORSE                 2:04:49.05  0:24:34.26    12.50             30  12   360 CAN19860108 PIRIE, Ian                BC  CAN                           2:07:55.62  0:27:40.83    12.19             29  13   362 CAN19860521 THORPE, Chris             ON  CAN SILENT SPORTS             2:13:25.28  0:33:10.49    11.69             28       354 CAN19860604 LOUGHRAN, Jeffrey         BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            DNF       363 CAN19850319 FAIRALL, Bradly           BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES        DNF       357 CAN19860824 SPARLING, Jeff            AB  CAN OLYMPIC OVAL/BIKE SH      DNF       427 CAN19851218 WIERZBICKI, Michael       ON  CAN                           DNF       348 CAN19851121 BOOGERD, Jonathan         BC  CAN LEO'S CUSTON UPHOLST      DNS                 MASTER WOMEN 30-99 - 13.00 Km. - [   4 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   475 CAN00000000 BRAKOP, Doris             BC  CAN SUN PEAKS CORP.           1:12:09.04                10.81   2   474 FRA19600811 DOFFINGER, Heidi              FRA BOTTOM BRAQUETTE          1:16:19.95  0:04:10.91    10.22   3   473 CAN19611109 IVANY, Inga               BC  CAN                           1:29:52.91  0:17:43.87    08.68       472 CAN19620316 CHARTRAND, Valerie        BC  CAN                           DNS                   MASTER MEN 40-99 - 26.00 Km. - [  16 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   658 CAN19590426 FINDLAY, Peter            BC  CAN OGC/FISHER/JAVACYCLE      1:36:50.77                16.11            100   2   656 CAN19570729 DAECHSEL, Tim             BC  CAN DAIRY QUEEN/BIKEBARN      1:49:15.94  0:12:25.17    14.28             85   3   661 CAN19560318 ROUTLEY, Tony             BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/FLASH 5         1:49:38.58  0:12:47.81    14.23             70   4   660 CAN19570424 JURYN, Richard            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:53:18.91  0:16:28.14    13.77             60   5   665 CAN19570115 BLEULRZ, Urs              BC  CAN HIGH BOAT CAFE+CATER      2:02:54.20  0:26:03.43    12.69             50   6   662 CAN19480830 ZAUGG, Walter             BC  CAN SPOK'N MOTION             2:03:07.11  0:26:16.34    12.67             45   7   659 CAN19591201 GRAHAM, Philip            BC  CAN SUN COUNTRY CYCLE         2:04:54.94  0:28:04.17    12.49             40   8   653 CAN19570402 BANDURA, Jeff             BC  CAN BRODIE/EZUP/FLASH 5       2:10:41.91  0:33:51.14    11.94             37   9   655 CAN19510712 CARLETON, Robert          ON  CAN ACHES & PAINS             2:42:39.62  1:05:48.85    09.59             34  10   654 CAN19570419 BANT, Peter               BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              2:49:35.68  1:12:44.91    09.20             32  11   657 CAN19570917 FOGELS, Karlis            BC  CAN                           3:11:49.85  1:34:59.08    08.13             30  12   663 CAN00000000 SIM, Paul                 BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES             *1:25:33.50  0:11:17.27    18.23             29  13   666 CAN19600310 STREGGER, Darren          BC  CAN SUN COUNTRY CYCLE        *1:04:13.68  0:32:37.09    24.29             28       651 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              DNF       664 CAN19491229 VOSS, Peter               BC  CAN SPOKE 'N MOTION           DNF       652 CAN19590925 BRANNIGAN, Lance          BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              DNS               SENIOR SPORT WOMEN 19-29 - 13.00 Km. - [   4 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   177 CAN19741023 STEIGER, Jane             BC  CAN SPOKE 'N MOTION           1:03:36.31                12.26   2   179 CAN19701220 GLEAVE, Anna              BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BIKES          1:13:12.63  0:09:36.32    10.65   3   176 CAN19790602 ANASTASIADIS, Michelle    MB  CAN ALTER EGO                 1:20:06.23  0:16:29.92    09.74       178 CAN19800624 CARREAU, Stephanie        ON  CAN                           DNF                  YOUTH UNDER 15 / MEN - 13.00 Km. - [  10 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   430 CAN19870124 CROWE, James              BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP/KONA         0:51:32.63                15.13   2   421 CAN19870427 BOWSER, Kevin             AB  CAN OLYMPIC DUAL/BIKESHP      0:54:12.06  0:02:39.43    14.39   3   431 CAN00000000 DRYDEN, Blair             BC  CAN VALEMONT SECONDARY        0:56:19.02  0:04:46.39    13.85   4   426 CAN19871110 PAULY, Matt               AB  CAN ROCKY MTN BIKE BOARD      0:58:38.89  0:07:06.26    13.30   5   429 CAN19871109 CRUMP, Scott              BC  CAN HARBOUR AIR FLYERS        0:59:05.18  0:07:32.55    13.20   6   424 CAN19870211 HENDERSON, Norrie         BC  CAN OKM MTB BIKE TEAM         1:03:38.96  0:12:06.33    12.25   7   425 CAN19870219 OUELLET, Joey             BC  CAN LEO'SCUSTOM UPHOLSTE      1:09:54.50  0:18:21.87    11.16   8   423 CAN19870501 COOK, Dylan               BC  CAN SPOKES OKM                1:10:06.33  0:18:33.70    11.13   9   422 CAN19880506 BANT, Trevor              BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              1:13:09.55  0:21:36.92    10.66  10   428 CAN19910202 SEMENUK, Brandon          BC  CAN                           1:16:22.87  0:24:50.24    10.21                 SENIOR SPORT MEN 19-29 - 19.50 Km. - [  10 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   503 CAN19780315 GAZDIK, Daniel            BC  CAN                           1:19:00.34                14.81   2   510 CAN19760820 FREITAG, Maurice          BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:24:45.05  0:05:44.71    13.81   3   508 CAN19821231 FENLMANN, Manuel          BC  CAN SKOOKUM                   1:25:31.29  0:06:30.95    13.68   4   509 CAN19721211 HILL, Craig               BC  CAN                           1:29:37.54  0:10:37.20    13.05   5   504 CAN19800519 HORWOOD, Andrew           BC  CAN                           1:29:37.98  0:10:37.64    13.05   6   501 CAN19771122 COLE, Rich                BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE           1:30:35.10  0:11:34.76    12.92       505 CAN19731113 MCKNIGHT, Chris           BC  CAN BRIKO/CORSA CYCLES        DNF       507 CAN19780802 DUPUIS, Noland            BC  CAN                           DNF       502 CAN19751112 GAZDIK, Rado              BC  CAN                           DNS       506 CAN19760424 SMITH, Adam               BC  CAN                           DNS                 MASTER SPORT MEN 30-39 - 19.50 Km. - [   6 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   604 CAN19670116 LEGG, John                BC  CAN                           1:26:56.64                13.46   2   603 CAN19671114 LUXMOORE, Bruce           BC  CAN                           1:29:05.66  0:02:09.02    13.13   3   606 CAN19670608 BALKENHOL, Jeff           BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             1:29:32.97  0:02:36.33    13.07   4   602 CAN19700820 LAMPARD, Ray              BC  CAN KAMLOOPS TILE WORKS       1:33:35.56  0:06:38.92    12.50       601 CAN19680725 FILLINGER, Ian            BC  CAN                           DNF       605 CAN19651211 WONG, John                BC  CAN MARTY'S MTN CYCLE         DNS                SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19-29 - 26.00 Km. - [   6 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   154 CAN19790426 TENG, Angela              BC  CAN WHISTLER BIKE CO.         2:08:00.14                12.19   2   155 CAN19820430 CATON, Nyree              BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE           2:12:33.28  0:04:33.14    11.77   3   153 CAN19750318 SCHULZ, Jennifer          BC  CAN FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE      2:19:23.10  0:11:22.96    11.19   4   156 CAN19770215 SAWRENKO, Jen             BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              2:20:33.60  0:12:33.46    11.10   5   152 CAN19741029 LOVE, Christy             BC  CAN HERMIT JONES INC.         2:29:50.12  0:21:49.98    10.41   6   151 CAN19791028 BENNETT, Marcy            BC  CAN                           2:31:31.50  0:23:31.36    10.30                SENIOR EXPERT MEN 19-29 - 26.00 Km. - [  17 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   710 HKG19820315 CHENG, Cheuk-Chun         ÿ   HKG ROCKY MTN BIKENBOARD      1:38:42.20                15.80   2   717 CAN19790117 COUPER, Stuart            BC  CAN CFR GARDEN MAINT.         1:40:59.79  0:02:17.59    15.45   3   711 FRA19720404 VOZA, Jean-Stephan            FRA BOTTOM BRAQUETTE          1:47:10.67  0:08:28.47    14.56   4   707 CAN19741220 CROSTHWAITE, Ian          BC  CAN ?                         1:47:46.54  0:09:04.34    14.47   5   705 CAN19740909 STEINER, Niels            BC  CAN KONA/TANTALUS BIKE S      1:51:59.93  0:13:17.73    13.93   6   709 CAN19820714 WRIGHT, Graeme            AB  CAN ROCKY MTN BIKE N BOA      1:52:57.17  0:14:14.97    13.81   7   712 CAN19731207 PATTERSON, Terry          BC  CAN CORSA CYCLE               1:53:12.31  0:14:30.11    13.78   8   708 CAN19750611 FONTAINE, Dharma          BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE      1:56:58.53  0:18:16.33    13.34   9   715 CAN19730224 DICKINSON, Chris          BC  CAN BRAGER SYST. GROUP        1:58:11.02  0:19:28.82    13.20  10   701 CAN19750507 DROWN, Matthew            BC  CAN CYCLEPATH                 2:04:46.91  0:26:04.71    12.50  11   714 CAN19771012 BIRK, Tom                 BC  CAN                           2:06:15.37  0:27:33.17    12.36  12   716 CAN19820228 PHELPS, Blair             BC  CAN CRANKY'S CRANKSTERS       2:08:07.91  0:29:25.71    12.17  13   706 CAN19820907 VIPOND, Nicholas          ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          2:11:33.45  0:32:51.25    11.86       703 CAN19791021 KENNEDY, Dave             AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             DNF       713 CAN19740318 FISHER, Ryan              BC  CAN JAVA CYCLE                DNF       702 CAN19810125 IVANY, Carsten            BC  CAN JACK'S CYCLE CHILLIW      DNF       704 CAN19820414 KENNEDY, Gord             AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             DNF


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login