Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 19/01 11:19 am - US Pro Criterium Championships, US Women's Criterium Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/01
 

US Postal Service USPRO National Criterium Championship

PlaceNameTeamCountry
1Harm JansenSaturnNetherlands
2*Kirk O'BeeNavigatorsUSA
3Derek Bouchard-HallMercuryUSA
4David McCook7-UPUSA
5Mark McCormackSaturnUSA
6James PaolinettiNet ZeroUSA
7Michael BarrySaturnCanada
8Dirk FrielZaxby'sUSA
9Julian DeanUS Postal ServiceNew Zealand
10Jason WaddellJelly Belly
11John Lieswyn7-UPUSA
12Trent KlasnaSaturnUSA
13Frank McCormackSaturnUSA
14Danny PatePrime AllianceUSA
15Chris WherryMercuryUSA
16Tim JohnsonSaturnUSA
17Glen MitchellNavigatorsNew Zealand
18Kirk AlbersJelly BellyUSA
19Jeff HopkinsComposite 1/BikesourceAustralia
20Robbie VenturaUS Postal ServiceUSA
21Clark Sheehan7-UPUSA
22Kevin Monohan7-UPUSA
23John PetersMercuryUSA
24Jesse LawlerZaxby'sUSA
25Shawn WillardDefeet-LemondUSA
26Graeme MillerNet ZeroNew Zealand
27Roberto GaggioliDefeet-LemondItaly
28Damon KluckJelly BellyUSA
29Steve TilfordComposite 1/BikesourceUSA
30Mike SayersMercuryUSA
31Vassili DavidenkoNavigatorsRussia
32Juan Pineda7-UPGuatemala
33Alexandre LavalleeComposite 1/BikesourceCanada
34Mariano FreidickJelly BellyUSA
35Oscar Pineda7-UPGuatemala
36Gustavo CarrilloComposite 1/BikesourceGuatemala
37George NeumanComposite 1/BikesourceCanada
38Ryan Guay7-UPUSA
39Viktor LazaDefeet-LemondYugoslavia
40Nat FaulknerComposite 1/BikesourceCanada
41Justin GilmoreZaxby'sUSA
42Ivan DominguezSaturnCuba
43Mike LeyZaxby'sUSA
44Max FinkbeinerZaxby'sUSA
45Oleg GrichkineNavigatorsRussia
46Chris FisherSaturnUSA
47Soren PetersenSaturnDenmark
48Christian LamczykComposite 1/BikesourceCanada
49Eric WohlbergSaturnCanada
50Chris PicMercuryUSA
51Jonathan ErdelyiJelly BellyUSA
52Todd LittlehalesNavigatorsUSA
53Andy CraterREALITYBIKES.COMUSA
54Jon AtkinsREALITYBIKES.COMUSA
55Ryan BarrettNet ZeroUSA
56Siro CamponogaraNavigatorsItaly
57Andrew BroasREALITYBIKES.COMUSA
58Brendon VestyNavigatorsUSA
59Phil ZajicekMercuryUSA
60Mark WaltersNavigatorsCanada
61Rusty MillerZaxby'sUSA
62Travis HutchinsonREALITYBIKES.COMUSA
63Colby PearcePrime AllianceUSA
64Adham SbeihNavigatorsUSA
65Jason McCartneyJelly BellyUSA
66Norm CarterJelly BellyUSA
67Kent BostickREALITYBIKES.COMUSA
68Stephane BartheUS Postal ServiceFrance
69Chris HarckyDefeet-LemondUSA
70Greg WolfDefeet-LemondUSA
71Gabriele RampolloDefeet-LemondItaly
72Kenny LabbeUS Postal ServiceUSA


*Kirk O'Bee becomes the new United States USPRO National Criterium Champion

Women
Place NameTeamHome Town
1Nicole FreedmanStanford, CA
2Laura VanGilderVerizon WirelessCresco, Pa
3Shannon HutchisonLitespeed/Atlanta VELOAtlanta,GA
4Tina MayoloAuto TraderDana Point, CA
5Denise BrandnerSaturn of BellevueSeattle, WA
6Rebecca ConzelmanTalgoamericaAnnapolis, MD
7Allie WarfelGenesse ValleyMillersville, PA
8Emily GloecknerVERITAS Women's CycDenver, CO
9#38
10Katrina BergerAuto TraderDana Point, CA
11Suzanne SonyeSaturnNewbury Park, CA
12Cheryl BrinneyTalgoamerica
13Dede Demet-BarryGatoradeBoulder, CO
14Sherri StedjeBBC/ SchwinnLutz, FL
15Amber NebenAuto TraderDana Point, CA
16Mina PizziniIntersport
17Kori KellyProctor Gamble
18Pam SchusterAuto TraderDana Point, CA
19Kimberly BrucknerSaturnBoulder, CO
20Kimberly SmithAuto TraderDana Point, CA
21Anne RollingsTDS TelecomLa Crosse, WI
22Shawn HeidgenAthletes by DesignElburn, IL
23Laura KibelsbeckPlantsville, CT
24Tammy RiggsGenesis Scuba/FFCCStone Mountain, GA
25Julie YoungAuto TraderDana Point, CA
26Tina Skelly-KunstbeckTalgoamericaAltoona, PA
27Charmian BreonTalgoamericaWillamsport, PA
28Brooke O'ConnorNEBC/Cycle LoftBillerica, MA
29Candice BlickemAXO/ZealAlburquerque, NM
Ashley KimmetSaturnBethlehem, PA
Beth LeasureHighlands Ranch, CO
Megan ElliottIowa City CyclingToma, IA
Jody KosinskiGenesis Scuba/FFCCMarietta, GA
Jennifer CooperGenesis Scuba/FFCCAtlanta,GA
Maria FahrenholzRedondo Beach, CA
Jeanne McFallBoise Cascade OfficeBoise, ID
Janine VerstraetenTREK -CYBCIndianapolis, IN
Trish McKayTeam TailwindsSanta Maria, CA
Tracey SprouleLitespeed/Atlanta VELOAtlanta,GA
Joan CuttittaWolverine Sports ClubRochester, MI
Kelly YoderTalgoamericaHostetter, PA
Marjon MarikAuto TraderDana Point, CA
Jamie SurgesTeam WisconsinTroy, WI
Tina KunstbeckTalgoamericaAltoona, PA
Kimberly MorrowTalgoamericaGreenville, SC
Deborah DurandSan Diego, CA
Jane VanniChildren First CyclingIndianapolis, IN
Anne HolterhoffTrek Volkswagen MdwstBloomington, IN
Kerry SoraciBoise Cascade OfficeLongmont, CO
Kristin CuilwikMontgomery CycleryCincinnati, OH
Martha MeyerTeam Tailwinds
Katie WeberTeam MackOlney, IL
Debbie DustTrekThornton, IL
Karen SporeGatoradeDavis, CA
Katherine MarsalIntersport
Jessica PhillipsIntersport
Angela VargasGenesis Scuba/FFCCNorcross, GA
Christine MillerTrek VWLisle, IL
Jennifer MorrisMorris TruckingMason, OH
Laurel GreenMadison, WI
Catherine Walberg
Elizabeth MorseTrek Midwest VWBrandenton, FL
Susan GasuwskiTrek Midwest VWBloomington, IN
Melanie FitzTrek Midwest VWOakwood, IL
Lisa DoughertyTrek Midwest VWUrbana, IL
Amyazellie TremellingTrek Midwest VWKenosha, WI
Lisa MasonWendysPataskala, OH

No Canadian Women competed

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login