Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 20/01 7:21 am - Ontario Provincial Road Championships: Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/01
 

Ontario Provincial Road Championships Road Race
Niagara Grand Prix, Ontario Cup Road Series #7 - Town of Pelham, Ontario

Courtesy OCA

Cadet (U17) Men - 64km
1Doug ShanklandZiggy's CC1:49:00
2Mark PozniakSt Catharines CCat 0:20
3Andrew WilsonNARC0:38
4Tyler HoltzmanSt Catharines CC1:25
5Adam ThussSilent Sports9:40
Junior Women - 64km
1Lynne WolfsonOttawa BC1:58:00
Cydney GalbraithAsteria-FreewheelDNF
Mary EdgarInd.DNF
Junior Men - 80km
1Andrew WatsonInd.2:25:30
2Bryan MantleImpala Cycle0:12
3Justin TsangOttawa BC0:24
4Greg EdgarInd.0:34
5Sean BechtalCaledon0:42
6Ian ColeLCW Merrill Lynch0:45
7Nathan InfantinoSt Catharines CC0:51
8Kenton PennerSt Catharines CC0:57
9Alexey IvanovOttawa BCs.t.
10Brenden HurleyD'Ornellas CC2:00
11Scott KellyInd.6:30
12Ryan DeboerMississauga BRC10:00
Taras KlebanHamilton CCDNF
Tim McClureInd.DNF
Master A (30-39) Men - 96km
1Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs2:33:00
2Ed MakarchukHalton R&T
3Hans LoeffelholzLCW Merrill Lynch
4Chris PatonGears Racing
5Craig BurgeWest Qc Wheelers
6Benedict AysonMississauga BRC
7John BenceOttawa BC
8Sean WakefieldLes Rouleurs
9Russell JonesSt Catharines CC
10Chris KiziakHalton R&T
11Neil HumphreyWaterloo Flying Dogs
12Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC
13Mark DwyreMulti Laser Racing
14Lee FraserMulti Laser Racing
15Michael RutledgeInd.
16Philip Coldrey LoSportable
17David DermontTrue North
18Dan BartoliPeterborough CC
19Cameron SeverinSt Catharines CC
20Brent AquinoInd.
21Chris GraingerMulti Laser Racing
22Jeff ChowMaple Leaf CC
23Greg CushingPeterborough CC
24Greg CavanaghOakville Cyclepath
25Marc PreciousInd.
26Allan BeckerNewmarket Eagles
27Brad NicolLCW Merrill Lynch
28Jacques GuenetteSt Catharines CC
29Brian PedersenWaterloo Flying Dogs
30Stuart GreenSt Catharines CC
31Ian StarkeInd.
32Grzegorz KosiackiInd.
Master B (40-49) Men - 80km
1Tony AbramaviciusRacer Sportif2:09:38
2Charlie SquiresLCW Merrill Lynchat 0:05
3Robert SuleChain Reaction0:12
4Mauro MartiniPavan CC
5David WoolleyHalton R&Tboth s.t.
6David PierceNewmarket Eagles0:22
7Fred PepperHamilton CCs.t.
8Rob CheskeyHamilton CC0:35
9Tim BuckleyNewmarket Eagles0:38
10Marc PolsinelliPavan0:43
11Robert BrehnInd.0:52
12Greg BordenMississauga BRC1:08
13Grant StrahlNewmarket Eagles2:13
14Chris FordWaterloo Flying Dogs5:53
15Jim LairdKingston Velo7:47
16Brian SargelInd.10:12
17Rob SteenLCW Merrill Lynch10:16
18Chris KiriakopolousHamilton CC10:59
19Steve CopelandInd.23:38
Master C (50-59) Men - 64km
1Gordon ClarkeNewmarket Eagles1:58:53
2Keith SmithCornwall CCat 0:15
3Dennis KingsInd.2:35
4David PinderBrampton CC10:15
5David Lee-SheeHummingbirds CC29:29
Master D (60+) Men - 64km
1John ParkinsonNewmarket Eagles1:58:53
2Avery BurdettOttawa BCat 0:50
3Tim PorterInd.6:49
4Jorn PedersenLCW Merrill Lynch20:51
Peter PenmanInd.DNF
Elite Women - 96km
1Ann TurrinInd.3:04:00
2Paula GrabhamBicycles Plusat s.t.
3Alison WileyMad Dog Racing0:05
4Merrill CollinsWoodbridge Italia0:10
5Julia FarellAsteria-Freewheel0:15
6Tara MulderAsteria-Freewheel1:30
7Jenn MountenayBicycles Plus-1 lap
Celine ForehtSkiis & BiikesDNF
Kirsten RobbinsKHS BicyclesDNF
Master Women - 64km
1Diana MayLCW Merrill Lynch2:02:00
2Shelly ChristensenSt Catharines CC
Elite/Espoir Men - 160km
1Josh HallSympatico.ca4:06:17
2Andrew PinfoldAtlas C.S. / Ital Pastaat 0:51
3Darko FickoWoodbridge Italia0:59
4Giuseppe GiulianoSympatico.ca1:03
5Don ZuckPavan1:05
6Raymond DugganToronto CC1:25
7Patrick SheaAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta2:09
8Paul RegoAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta2:18
9Andrew Randell7-Up Colorado Cyclist
10Antoine VargheseAtlas C.S. / Ital Pastaboth s.t.
11Jeffrey BakalMulti Laser Racing5:07
12Greg BoileauInd.5:18
13Jason McLarenInd.s.t.
14Jason ValentiCyclepath5:24
15Peter MorseGo5:27
16Shannon HuntInd.5:31
17Chris IsaacNewmarket Eagles
18Alan ReainOttawa BCboth s.t.
19Aaron FillionInd.5:43
20Chad GrochowinaSympatico.ca5:52
21Attila HajduLCW Merrill Lynch6:25
22Chris LechSt Catharines CC9:15
23Michael MooreGears Racing11:14
24Craig DeveerGears Racing11:49
25Michael YbanezMississauga BRC12:19
26Brett MaccanneilHalton R&T13:35
27Eric KamekaHalton R&Ts.t.
28Greg RothWoodstock CC20:03
29Matthew BoninMaple Leaf CC21:50
30Stirling McArthurGears Racing22:30
31Scott WoodPeterborough CC24:00
32Rino LapicirellaPavan26:00
33Neil DignamZiggy's CC31:18
34Larry OptisInd.31:53
35Tyrone SinghZiggy's CC32:03
36Wes StephensonSt Catharines CC39:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login