Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 13/01 5:16 am - Euro Results


Posted by Editor on 09/13/01
 

Women's Tour of Switzerland

Stage 3 - Aarberg 108 km

1 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn 3:03:30
2 Ragnhild Kostol (Nor) Team Sponsorservice at 0:33
3 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team 0:35
4 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 1:27
5 Alexandra Nohles (Ger) Nurnberger/Lol. Falster/Onder.V.Nat 2:03
6 Lucille Hunkeler (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
7 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 6:33
8 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
9 Monika Tyburska (Pol) Polish National Team
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team

16 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn all s.t.

GC

1 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn 8:39:18
2 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team at 0:13
3 Ragnhild Kostol (Nor) Team Sponsorservice 0:34
4 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 0:55
5 Lucille Hunkeler (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:11
6 Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn 5:25
7 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:33
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Alfa Lum-Ciegi-Vlaandern Mixed 5:37
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Team Alfa Lum-Ciegi-Vlaandern Mixed 5:39
10 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie 5:40

11 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn 5:42


GP de Suisse Féminin - Womens World Cup #8

From September 9, 2001

1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team 3:40:22
2 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Edilsavino at 0:37
3 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Alfa Lum R.S.M. s.t.
4 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Edilsavino 1:25
5 Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) Gas Sport Team 5:54
6 Marianna Lorenzoni (Ita) Team Aliverti-Immobiliare Luca 6:56
7 Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn-Timex 7:47
8 Monica Valen (Nor) Team Sponsorservice
9 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
10 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn-Timex
11 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 1
12 Ragnhild Kostol (Nor) Team Sponsorservice
13 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera
14 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Nurnberger-Ondernemers van Nature
15 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
16 Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
17 Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team 1
18 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
19 Jenny Algelid (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger
20 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Sui) Swiss National Team
21 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
22 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
23 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Ciegi Professional Cycling Team
24 Ceris Gilfillan (GBR) British National Team
25 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn-Timex
26 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie all s.t.
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team 1 7:53
28 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team 1 7:55
29 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 8:26
30 Solrun Flataas (Nor) Team Sponsorservice
31 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team
32 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team 2
33 Julia Martissova (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera
34 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 1
35 Vera Hohlfeld (Ger) Acca Due O-HP-Lorena Camicie
36 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn-Timex all s.t.
37 Miho Oki (Jpn) Rest of the World 10:18
38 Rachel Heal (GBR) British National Team s.t.
39 Sandra Wampfler (Sui) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78 10:19
40 Yvonne Schnorf (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
41 Angela Rotter (Ger) German National Team 2 10:51
42 Simone Trafelet (Sui) Post Swiss Team 11:24
43 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Australian National Team 11:46
44 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
45 Annette Beutler (Sui) Equipe feminin Thomus Veloshop Fun
46 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim
47 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team
48 Sarah Grab (Sui) Equipe feminin Thomus Veloshop Fun
49 Natalya Kishchuk (Ukr) Team Composite
50 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Youlia Razenkova (Rus) Team Composite
52 Tetyana Andrushchenko (Ukr) Ciegi Professional Cycling Team
53 Dotsie Cowden (USA) US National Team 1
54 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Gas Sport Team
55 Marika Murer (Sui) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
56 Simone Klewitz (Ger) German National Team 2
57 Daniela Kenty (Ger) German National Team 2
58 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Nurnberger-Ondernemers van Nature
59 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera
60 Kym Shirley (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
61 Irene Hostettler (Sui) Equipe feminin Thomus Veloshop Fun 11:50

World Cup Standings

1 Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team 324 points
2 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 267
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team 240
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) G.S. Edilsavino 136
5 Zinaida Stahurskaia (Blr) Gas Sport Team 91
6 Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team 91
7 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 86
8 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 80
9 Sara Felloni (Ita) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 76
10 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 75
11 Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 75
12 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team 62
13 Nicole Brandli (Sui) G.S. Edilsavino 54
14 Ceris Gilfillan (GBR) British National Team 54
15 Regina Schleicher (Ger) German National Team 2 50
16 Sarah Ulmer (NZL) Autotrader.Com Cycling Team 45
17 Priska Doppmann (Sui) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 45
18 Monica Valen (Nor) Team Sponsorservice 42
19 Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team 1 39
20 Sandy Espeseth (Can) 36
21 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 35

22 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) NSWIS Trek Team 35
23 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team 35
24 Alison Wright (Aus) AIS 34
25 Mari Holden (USA) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 33
26 Sara Symington (GBR) British National Team 32
27 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 30
28 Simona Parente (Ita) G.S. Edilsavino 30
29 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team 29
30 Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) Gas Sport Team 27
31 Vera Hohlfeld (Ger) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 25
32 Giovanna Troldi (Ita) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 25
33 Marianna Lorenzoni (Ita) Team Aliverti-Immobiliare Luca 24
34 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) 24
35 Miho Oki (Jpn) Team Rest Of The World 24
36 Yvonne Brunen (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 21
37 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 21
38 Bridget Evans (Aus) Team Next 125 21
39 Rosalind Reekie-May (NZL) U.S.C.I. Chirio Forno D'asolo 19
40 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Bik - Toscany Sport 18
41 Elisabeth Tadich (Aus) Jayco VIS 18
42 Yvonne Mcgregor (GBR) 16
43 Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Dutch National Team 15
44 Paula Macnamara (USA) 15
45 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 15
46 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 13
47 Melissa Holt (NZL) New Zealand 13
48 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 12
49 Joanne Kiesandowski (NZL) 11
50 Susy Pryde (NZL) Autotrader.Com Cycling Team 11
51 Fany Lecourtois (Fra) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 11
52 Lara Ruthven (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 11
53 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 1 10
54 Gina Grain (Can) 10
55 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team 1 10
56 Jenny Algelid (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger - Ondernemers Van Nature 10
57 Ragnhild Kostol (Nor) Team Sponsorservice 9
58 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 9
59 Karry Ellen Hellmuth (USA) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 9
60 Svetlana Samokhvalova (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 8
61 Melanie Sears (GBR) British National Team 8
62 Sophie Creux (Fra) 8
63 Sandra Wampfler (Sui) Swiss National Team 8
64 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger - Ondernemers Van Nature 7
65 Patricia Roel (Esp) 7
66 Anne Samplonius (Can) 7
67 Rhonda Quick (USA) US National Team 7
68 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Australian National Team 7
69 Julia Martissova (Rus) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 6
70 Erin Carter (Can) 6
71 Kym Shirley (Aus) Australian National Team 6
72 Anke Erlank (RSA) Saturn Cycling Team 6
73 Jennifer Dial (USA) 5
74 Vanessa Rochelle Cheatley (NZL) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies T 5
75 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team 5
76 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 4
77 Séverine Desbouys (Fra) Gas Sport Team 4
78 Luisana Pegoraro (Ita) Carpe Diem-Itera Cycling Team 4
79 Emma James (Aus) NSWIS Trek Team 4
80 Magali Le Floch (Fra) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78 3
81 Cybil DiGuistini (Can) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78 3
82 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) S.C. Michaela Fanini Record Box 3
83 Joane Somarriba Arrola (Esp) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 3
84 Katia Longhin (Ita) GS Acca Due O Lorena Camice 3
85 Vanja Vonckx (Bel) Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team 2
86 Manon Jutras (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 2
87 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team 2
88 Vera Carrara (Ita) Australian National Team 2
89 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Sui) Swiss National Team 2
90 Mélanie Dorion (Can) 1
91 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Team Alfa Lum - Ciegi - Mixte Team 1
92 Pamela Schuster (USA) Autotrader.Com Cycling Team 1


Tour de l'Avenir - France

Stage 8 - September 13: Gérardmer - Belfort, 130 km

1 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:07:05
2 Rafael Mateos (Esp) Team Colpack-Astro
3 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
4 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
5 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
7 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 Sergey Kruszhevskiy (Uzb) St Quentin-Oktos
9 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole all s.t.

GC

1 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 30:31:46
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour at 0:10
3 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:31
4 Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:38
5 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 0:52
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 0:58
7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step 0:59
8 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:47
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Mercury 1:53
10 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:57


Vuelta Espana

Stage 6 - Cangas de Onis to Torrelavega 181 km

1 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 4:02:36
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard s.t.
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom at 0:58
4 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
5 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
6 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
7 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
8 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
9 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast
10 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
11 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
12 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
13 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
14 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
15 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
16 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
17 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
19 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
20 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
21 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
22 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
23 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
24 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
26 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
27 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
28 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina
29 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
30 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina
31 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
32 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina
33 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
34 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
35 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
36 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
38 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
40 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
41 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina
42 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
43 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
44 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
45 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
46 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
47 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
48 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
49 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
50 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
52 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
53 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
54 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
56 David Plaza (Esp) Festina
57 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service
58 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
59 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
60 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
61 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
62 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
63 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
64 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
66 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
67 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
68 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
69 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
70 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
71 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
72 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
73 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
74 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
76 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
77 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
78 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis
79 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
82 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
83 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
84 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
85 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
87 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
88 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
89 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
90 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
91 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard all s.t.
92 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast 3:11
93 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
94 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service
95 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina
96 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:30
97 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
101 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
102 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
103 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
104 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
105 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:06
106 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 14:36
107 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
108 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast 16:48
109 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
110 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
111 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
112 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
113 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
114 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
115 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
116 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
117 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina
118 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
119 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
120 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS
121 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
122 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
123 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
124 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service
125 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
126 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
127 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
128 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
129 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
130 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
131 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
132 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
133 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
134 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
135 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
136 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
137 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard
138 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
139 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
140 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
141 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
142 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
143 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
144 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
145 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
146 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
147 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
148 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
149 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
150 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
152 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
153 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
154 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
155 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
156 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
157 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
158 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis
159 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
160 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
161 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
162 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast
163 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
164 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
165 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
166 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
167 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
168 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
169 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service
170 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
171 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
172 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
173 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
174 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 19:34
175 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin
176 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites
177 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
178 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
179 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
180 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
181 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
182 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites
183 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
184 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria all s.t.
DNF Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo

GC
1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 19:25:43
2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com at 0:15
3 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:35
4 David Plaza (Esp) Festina 0:59
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:06
6 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
7 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 1:09
8 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:12
9 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:37
11 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
12 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:43
13 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:44
14 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:48
15 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:07
16 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:17
17 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 2:23
18 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:28
19 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 2:32
20 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 2:38
21 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:44
22 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 2:49
23 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:56
24 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina 2:58
25 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 3:18
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 3:19
27 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 3:21
28 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina 3:29
29 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:50
30 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:04
31 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
32 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 4:12
33 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:30
34 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:33
35 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 4:37
36 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:46
37 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 4:51
38 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 4:56
39 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 5:01
40 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 5:02
41 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 5:06
42 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 5:20
43 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5:24
44 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 5:33
45 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 5:34
46 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 5:35
47 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:36
48 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
49 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 5:49
50 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 6:18
51 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 6:26
52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 6:32
53 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 6:48
54 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 6:59
55 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:05
56 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 7:06
57 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 7:07
58 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 7:17
59 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:40
60 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:43
61 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 7:47
62 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:01
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8:21
64 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 8:46
65 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 8:58
66 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 9:27
67 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 9:39
68 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina 9:42
69 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 9:52
70 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 9:57
71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 10:40
72 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 11:12
73 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:30
74 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 11:43
75 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 11:52
76 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 12:14
77 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 12:19
78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 12:36
79 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 12:47
80 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 12:48
81 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 12:58
82 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:05
83 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:02
84 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 14:22
85 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 14:54
86 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 14:58
87 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 15:04
88 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis 15:13
89 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 15:25
90 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast 15:39
91 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 15:42
92 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina 15:44
93 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 16:51
94 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 17:19
95 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 17:28
96 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 17:45
97 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 17:59
98 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:19
99 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 18:44
100 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 19:42
101 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service 19:57
102 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast 20:10
103 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 20:55
104 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast 21:12
105 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 22:35
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 22:36
107 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 23:15
108 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast 23:46
109 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 23:54
110 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 24:07
111 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 24:38
112 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 25:25
113 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 25:41
114 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 25:51
115 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 25:55
116 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 26:23
117 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 27:09
118 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 27:24
119 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 28:02
120 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 28:39
121 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 29:03
122 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 29:44
123 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 30:37
124 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 30:39
125 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 30:43
126 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 30:56
127 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 31:14
128 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 31:58
129 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 32:28
130 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 32:53
131 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 33:13
132 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 33:14
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 33:19
134 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 33:23
135 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 33:42
136 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 33:44
137 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 34:00
138 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 34:01
139 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 34:02
140 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 34:06
141 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 34:09
142 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 34:35
143 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina 34:46
144 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 34:47
145 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 34:51
146 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 34:52
147 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 35:13
148 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 35:34
149 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 35:47
150 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 35:48
151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 35:50
152 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 36:07
153 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 36:12
154 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 36:17
155 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 36:26
156 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 36:27
157 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 36:28
158 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 36:32
159 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 36:37
160 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 36:43
161 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 36:54
162 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 37:03
163 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 37:12
164 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 37:28
165 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 37:44
166 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 38:09
167 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 38:30
168 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 38:31
169 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 38:34
170 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 38:56
171 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 38:57
172 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 39:13
173 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 39:20
174 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 39:26
175 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 40:00
176 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 40:03
177 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 41:52
178 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 42:11
179 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 43:11
180 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 43:19
181 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 43:24
182 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 45:15
183 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 48:32
184 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 1:05:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login