Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 14/01 5:58 am - Vuelta Stage 7


Posted by Editor on 09/14/01
 

Vuelta Espana

Stage 7 - Torrelavega ITT 44.2 km

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 55:09
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service at 0:29
3 David Plaza (Esp) Festina 0:44
4 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 1:04
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:26
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:27
7 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1:46
8 David Millar (Gbr) Cofidis 1:49
9 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
10 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:20
11 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2:34
12 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina 2:40
13 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 2:47
14 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 2:48
15 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:49
16 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
17 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 2:50
18 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 3:03
19 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 3:05
20 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:13
21 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 3:20
22 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 3:21
23 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:29
24 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:34
25 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 3:39
26 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 3:44
27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3:46
28 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:49
29 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:50
30 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service 3:52
31 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 3:56
32 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:02
33 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:11
34 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:18
35 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 4:20
36 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 4:23
37 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 4:24
38 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4:29
39 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina 4:34
40 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:36
41 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 4:40
42 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 4:43
43 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4:48
44 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 4:50
45 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina 4:53
46 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina 5:00
47 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 5:04
48 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5:05
50 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
51 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 5:11
52 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast 5:12
53 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 5:13
54 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 5:14
55 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5:17
56 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 5:21
57 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:23
58 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapon 5:25
59 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5:28
61 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:35
62 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:37
63 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 5:46
64 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 5:46
65 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:47
66 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5:50
67 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
68 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 5:51
69 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:52
70 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 5:53
71 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
72 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:54
73 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:57
74 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 5:58
75 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
76 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 6:03
77 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS s.t.
78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 6:05
79 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 6:07
80 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 6:08
81 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 6:09
82 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 6:13
83 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 6:16
84 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 6:17
85 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone s.t.
86 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 6:19
87 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:22
88 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada s.t.
89 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 6:25
90 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
91 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 6:30
92 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:33
93 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 6:37
94 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe s.t.
95 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 6:38
96 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:40
97 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina 6:42
98 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 6:45
99 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 6:46
100 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
101 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6:47
102 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV s.t.
103 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 6:51
104 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 6:52
105 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 6:54
106 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 6:55
107 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio s.t.
108 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 6:59
109 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 7:01
110 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:04
111 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:08
112 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:11
113 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:12
114 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 7:15
115 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis 7:17
116 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 7:18
117 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 7:21
118 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 7:23
119 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 7:25
120 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:27
121 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
122 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 7:29
123 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7:30
124 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 7:31
125 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast s.t.
126 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7:32
127 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 7:33
128 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:36
129 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:38
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 7:39
132 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
133 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV both s.t.
134 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 7:41
135 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:42
136 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 7:46
137 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:47
138 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:48
139 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
140 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast 7:49
141 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 7:51
142 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7:52
143 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 7:53
144 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 7:56
145 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast 7:57
146 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 8:00
147 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 8:06
148 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 8:08
149 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 8:10
150 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 8:15
151 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8:19
152 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 8:20
153 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8:24
154 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 8:25
155 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
156 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 8:26
157 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 8:28
158 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 8:31
159 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 8:38
160 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
161 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 8:40
162 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 8:42
163 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 8:46
164 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast s.t.
165 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 8:48
166 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria s.t.
167 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 8:49
168 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:53
169 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:05
170 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 9:08
171 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada s.t.
172 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 9:15
173 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 9:20
174 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 9:22
175 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 9:23
176 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 9:27
177 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 9:46
178 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 9:56
179 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 10:01
180 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 10:08
181 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 10:34
182 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 11:11
183 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 12:06
184 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 13:42

GC

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 20:21:58
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard at 0:21
3 David Plaza (Esp) Festina 0:37
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:55
5 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 1:07
6 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:38
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 2:42
8 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 3:05
9 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:11
10 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 3:26
11 David Millar (Gbr) Cofidis 3:32
12 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:44
13 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 4:00
14 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 4:10
15 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 4:19
16 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 4:20
17 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:26
18 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:28
19 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina 4:32
20 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:11
21 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 5:14
22 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5:30
23 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 5:51
24 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:05
25 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina 6:57
26 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:34
27 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:35
28 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 7:38
29 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapon 7:40
30 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 8:10
31 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 8:24
32 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:31
33 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 8:35
35 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 8:57
36 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 8:59
37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9:12
38 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 9:17
39 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 9:22
40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 9:29
41 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 9:44
42 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:13
43 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 10:22
44 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 10:30
45 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 10:32
46 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 10:34
47 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 10:36
48 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 10:44
49 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 10:52
50 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 10:56
51 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 11:10
52 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 11:39
53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 11:50
54 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 11:59
55 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 12:21
56 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 12:24
57 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 12:38
58 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
59 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 12:46
60 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 13:12
61 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 13:20
62 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 13:26
63 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina 13:36
64 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 13:58
65 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 14:14
66 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:15
67 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 14:17
69 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 14:37
70 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 14:41
71 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 14:45
72 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 15:02
73 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 16:01
74 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 16:17
75 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 16:28
76 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 17:11
77 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 17:35
78 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 18:01
79 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 18:20
80 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 19:10
81 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 19:20
82 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 19:24
83 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina 19:31
84 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 19:44
85 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:47
86 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 19:52
87 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 19:59
88 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:32
89 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 20:35
90 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 20:55
91 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis 21:24
92 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 22:02
93 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 22:30
94 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast
95 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service 22:43
96 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 22:51
97 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 22:53
98 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:03
99 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 23:38
100 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 23:52
101 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast 25:18
102 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 26:27
103 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26:36
104 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast 26:53
105 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 28:23
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 29:08
107 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 29:38
108 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 29:57
109 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 30:44
110 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 31:14
111 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast 31:26
112 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 31:41
113 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 32:01
114 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 32:04
115 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 32:08
116 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 32:10
117 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 32:50
118 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 33:02
119 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 33:27
120 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 34:41
121 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 34:56
122 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 35:29
123 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 35:42
124 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 35:54
125 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 36:38
126 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 36:46
127 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 37:34
128 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 37:45
129 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 37:54
130 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 38:00
131 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fior 38:11
132 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 38:19
133 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 38:46
134 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 39:17
135 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 39:34
136 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 39:38
137 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 39:43
138 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 39:48
139 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina 40:22
140 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 40:26
141 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 40:36
142 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 40:36
143 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 40:41
144 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 41:06
145 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 41:10
146 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 41:14
147 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 41:16
148 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 41:39
149 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 41:44
150 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 41:46
151 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 42:12
152 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 42:28
153 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 42:32
154 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 42:43
155 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 42:49
156 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 43:12
157 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 43:28
158 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 43:28
159 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 43:30
160 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
161 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 43:33
162 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 43:55
163 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 43:58
164 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 44:11
165 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 44:14
166 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 44:24
167 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 44:42
168 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 44:45
169 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 45:36
170 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 45:40
171 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 45:45
172 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 46:00
173 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 47:25
174 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 47:28
175 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 48:10
176 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 49:31
177 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 50:43
178 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 50:51
179 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 50:54
180 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 51:01
181 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 51:59
182 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 52:02
183 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 59:32
184 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 1:14:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login